Basketball

8th Meltdown Division 1

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)

8th Meltdown Division 1 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
CY Select 8th Alpha (Ames, Iowa) 3 0 39
ND Storm (WHEATLAND, ND) 2 1 -2
Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th 1 2 -13
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023 0 3 -24
Pool B
Team W L
PD
North Tartan 8th Milan 3 0 23
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black 2 1 10
St. Louis Eagles - 2023 1 2 -1
Wi Elite Koeller (De Forest, Wisconsin) 0 3 -32
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Wisconsin Impact 2023 (New Berlin, WI) 3 0 35
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red 2 1 9
Nebraska Attack 8th UAA 1 2 -5
Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy (Des Moines, IA) 0 3 -39
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle) 3 0 39
Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023) (Lincoln, Nebraska) 2 1 13
SD Network 14u-Greg (Sioux Falls, South Dakota) 1 2 -19
Iowa Martin Bros 2023 (Cedar Falls, IA) 0 3 -33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 North Tartan 8th Milan
51 43 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
P4 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 St. Louis Eagles - 2023
42 34 Wi Elite Koeller
P6 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 Wisconsin Impact 2023
53 42 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red
P9 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 CY Select 8th Alpha
49 29 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023
P10 9:10 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 ND Storm
40 37 Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th
P15 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 SD Network 14u-Greg
19 39 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023)
P16 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 Iowa Martin Bros 2023
31 51 Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)
P17 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th
31 49 CY Select 8th Alpha
P7 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 Iowa Martin Bros 2023
21 28 SD Network 14u-Greg
P11 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
46 39 St. Louis Eagles - 2023
P12 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 North Tartan 8th Milan
65 35 Wi Elite Koeller
P13 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy
26 51 Wisconsin Impact 2023
P18 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 ND Storm
44 36 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023
P8 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023)
47 62 Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)
P14 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 Nebraska Attack 8th UAA
39 46 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red
P5 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 Nebraska Attack 8th UAA
39 25 Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 ND Storm
38 58 CY Select 8th Alpha
P2 10:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023
30 33 Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th
P19 10:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 Wi Elite Koeller
35 46 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
P21 10:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red
58 44 Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy
P20 11:35 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 North Tartan 8th Milan
40 38 St. Louis Eagles - 2023
P22 11:35 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 Nebraska Attack 8th UAA
40 51 Wisconsin Impact 2023
P23 11:35 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)
63 38 SD Network 14u-Greg
P24 11:35 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 Iowa Martin Bros 2023
25 47 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023)
B24 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 [4] Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023
32 30 [4] Wi Elite Koeller
B26 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 [2] ND Storm
62 50 [2] All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
B27 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 [3] Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th
34 35 [3] St. Louis Eagles - 2023
B28 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 [2] All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red
64 45 [2] Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023)
B29 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 [3] Nebraska Attack 8th UAA
52 46 [3] SD Network 14u-Greg
B30 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 [4] Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy
30 34 [4] Iowa Martin Bros 2023
B31 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 [1] CY Select 8th Alpha
40 31 [1] North Tartan 8th Milan
B32 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 [1] Wisconsin Impact 2023
51 67 [1] Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 North Tartan 8th Milan
59 55 Wisconsin Impact 2023
B39 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 CY Select 8th Alpha
40 54 Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)
B40 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3 ND Storm
52 83 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red
B34 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
37 26 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023)
B35 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 2 Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th
48 24 SD Network 14u-Greg
B36 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 1 St. Louis Eagles - 2023
Nebraska Attack 8th UAA
B37 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Wi Elite Koeller
32 35 Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy
B38 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023
32 36 Iowa Martin Bros 2023

Bracket

[1] Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle)
Champion
[1] North Tartan 8th Milan
3rd Place
[2] All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red
[2] All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
Bracket Winner B36
[3] Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th
[4] Iowa Martin Bros 2023
[4] Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy
North Tartan 8th Milan - 59
B33 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5
Wisconsin Impact 2023 - 55
CY Select 8th Alpha - 40
B39 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4
Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle) - 54
[1] CY Select 8th Alpha - 40
B31 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1
[1] North Tartan 8th Milan - 31
[1] Wisconsin Impact 2023 - 51
B32 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2
[1] Minnesota Fury 2023 UAA (Froehle) - 67
[2] All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red - 64
B28 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4
[2] Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023) - 45
ND Storm - 52
B40 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red - 83
[2] ND Storm - 62
B26 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2
[2] All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black - 50
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black - 37
B34 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3
Nebraska Lasers Gold (Markowski 2023) - 26
[3] Nebraska Attack 8th UAA - 52
B29 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5
[3] SD Network 14u-Greg - 46
St. Louis Eagles - 2023
B36 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 1
Nebraska Attack 8th UAA
[3] Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th - 34
B27 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3
[3] St. Louis Eagles - 2023 - 35
Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th - 48
B35 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 2
SD Network 14u-Greg - 24
[4] Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy - 30
B30 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6
[4] Iowa Martin Bros 2023 - 34
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023 - 32
B38 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5
Iowa Martin Bros 2023 - 36
Wi Elite Koeller - 32
B37 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4
Kingdom Hoops 8th Navy - 35
[4] Wisconsin Purple Aces 2023 - 32
B24 - Sun 7/21 1:50PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1
[4] Wi Elite Koeller - 30