Basketball

9th Nationals Division 4

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter

9th Nationals Division 4 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue (Eau Claire, WI) 3 0 35
Outwork Elite (Geneva, United States) 2 1 7
OSA U15 National (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2 -5
A-TEAM ALLSTARS (Racine, WI) 0 3 -37
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Pentagon Schoolers Johnson (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 39
Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith (Menomonie, WI) 2 1 13
NW Illusion 15* (Maryville, Missouri) 1 2 -13
Earnest Elite 9th 0 3 -39
Pool C
Team W L
PD
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter (Fargo, North Dakota) 3 0 35
Team Manitoba 15U (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 2 1 8
Rochester Warriors* (Brockport, NY) 1 2 -7
Nebraska Attack 9th Select 0 3 -36
Pool D
Team W L
PD
South Dakota North Stars (Brookings, SD) 3 0 39
Northwest Iowa Stars (White) (Sioux City, Iowa) 2 1 9
BYE 0 3 -39
Nebraska Select Wakefield* (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 OSA U15 National
39 42 Outwork Elite
P2 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 A-TEAM ALLSTARS
21 65 Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue
P3 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith
41 55 Pentagon Schoolers Johnson
P4 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 NW Illusion 15
44 13 Earnest Elite 9th
P5 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
35 26 Team Manitoba 15U
P6 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Nebraska Attack 9th Select
29 39 Rochester Warriors
P7 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
46 37 Nebraska Select Wakefield
P8 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 BYE
0 15 South Dakota North Stars
P9 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Outwork Elite
56 40 A-TEAM ALLSTARS
P10 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 OSA U15 National
25 43 Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue
P11 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Pentagon Schoolers Johnson
46 12 NW Illusion 15
P12 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith
52 19 Earnest Elite 9th
P13 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Team Manitoba 15U
53 27 Nebraska Attack 9th Select
P14 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
47 32 Rochester Warriors
P15 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Nebraska Select Wakefield
13 0 BYE
P16 6:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
43 65 South Dakota North Stars
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:25 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue
44 35 Outwork Elite
P18 9:25 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 OSA U15 National
39 28 A-TEAM ALLSTARS
P19 10:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Earnest Elite 9th
27 40 Pentagon Schoolers Johnson
P20 10:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith
45 22 NW Illusion 15
P21 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Rochester Warriors
33 37 Team Manitoba 15U
P22 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
37 17 Nebraska Attack 9th Select
P23 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 South Dakota North Stars
51 38 Nebraska Select Wakefield
P24 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
13 0 BYE
B24 5:20 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 [4] A-TEAM ALLSTARS
47 33 [4] Earnest Elite 9th
B26 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 [2] Outwork Elite
56 40 [2] Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith
B27 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 [3] OSA U15 National
55 27 [3] NW Illusion 15
B28 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 [2] Team Manitoba 15U
50 15 [2] Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
B30 5:20 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 [4] Nebraska Attack 9th Select
0 13 [4] Nebraska Select Wakefield
B31 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 [1] Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue
39 48 [1] Pentagon Schoolers Johnson
B32 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 [1] NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
51 34 [1] South Dakota North Stars
B29 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 [3] Rochester Warriors
13 0 [3] BYE
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 NW Illusion 15*
30 58 North Tartan 8th Wolkow*
P25 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Nebraska Select Wakefield*
32 39 Rochester Warriors*
B34 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith
53 64 Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
B35 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 NW Illusion 15
0 0 BYE
B37 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Earnest Elite 9th
44 46 Nebraska Attack 9th Select
B33 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue
53 33 South Dakota North Stars
B36 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 OSA U15 National
29 38 Rochester Warriors
B38 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 A-TEAM ALLSTARS
46 55 Nebraska Select Wakefield
B39 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Pentagon Schoolers Johnson
29 41 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
B40 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Outwork Elite
35 42 Team Manitoba 15U

Bracket

[1] NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
Champion
[1] Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue
3rd Place
[2] Team Manitoba 15U
[2] Northwest Iowa Stars (White)
[3] Rochester Warriors
Bracket Winner B35
[4] Nebraska Select Wakefield
[4] Nebraska Attack 9th Select
Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue - 53
B33 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1
South Dakota North Stars - 33
Pentagon Schoolers Johnson - 29
B39 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter - 41
[1] Wisconsin City Hoops 15U Blue - 39
B31 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1
[1] Pentagon Schoolers Johnson - 48
[1] NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter - 51
B32 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2
[1] South Dakota North Stars - 34
[2] Team Manitoba 15U - 50
B28 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3
[2] Northwest Iowa Stars (White) - 15
Outwork Elite - 35
B40 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5
Team Manitoba 15U - 42
[2] Outwork Elite - 56
B26 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4
[2] Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith - 40
Team Wisconsin Select 2022 Smith - 53
B34 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
Northwest Iowa Stars (White) - 64
[3] Rochester Warriors - 13
B29 - Sun 7/21 6:30PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6
[3] BYE - 0
OSA U15 National - 29
B36 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
Rochester Warriors - 38
[3] OSA U15 National - 55
B27 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5
[3] NW Illusion 15 - 27
NW Illusion 15 - 0
B35 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
BYE - 0
[4] Nebraska Attack 9th Select - 0
B30 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
[4] Nebraska Select Wakefield - 13
A-TEAM ALLSTARS - 46
B38 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2
Nebraska Select Wakefield - 55
Earnest Elite 9th - 44
B37 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
Nebraska Attack 9th Select - 46
[4] A-TEAM ALLSTARS - 47
B24 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
[4] Earnest Elite 9th - 33