Basketball

9th Nationals Division 3

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MN RISE FREDERICK

9th Nationals Division 3 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
ND Attack Green (Rugby, ND) 3 0 21
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black 1 2 -2
START STRONG BLACK (coon rapids, MN) 1 2 -8
Metro Stars 2022 1 2 -11
Pool B
Team W L
PD
MN/WI Force 2022 3 0 39
MN Heat Smetana 2 1 13
Minnesota Stars Diemer 1 2 -16
ECI Black (Dickinson, ND) 0 3 -36
Pool C
Team W L
PD
43 Hoops 2022 Antilla 3 0 39
MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett (Golden Valley, MN) 2 1 3
MD Blazers 2022 (Fort Meade, MD) 1 2 -3
Cincy Shock - Hoosier (Mason, OH) 0 3 -39
Pool D
Team W L
PD
MN RISE FREDERICK 3 0 39
Wi Elite Staveness (De Forest, Wisconsin) 2 1 10
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red 1 2 -15
Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls (Casselton, ND) 0 3 -34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Metro Stars 2022
39 43 ND Attack Green
P3 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 MN/WI Force 2022
52 29 Minnesota Stars Diemer
P4 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 MN Heat Smetana
77 27 ECI Black
P7 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls
27 45 Wi Elite Staveness
P2 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
44 53 START STRONG BLACK
P5 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett
50 47 MD Blazers 2022
P6 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla
57 37 Cincy Shock - Hoosier
P8 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
31 48 MN RISE FREDERICK
P9 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 ND Attack Green
49 45 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
P10 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Metro Stars 2022
57 53 START STRONG BLACK
P11 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Minnesota Stars Diemer
20 42 MN Heat Smetana
P12 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 MN/WI Force 2022
80 24 ECI Black
P13 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 MD Blazers 2022
36 59 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla
P14 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett
63 37 Cincy Shock - Hoosier
P15 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Wi Elite Staveness
37 27 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
P16 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls
42 57 MN RISE FREDERICK
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls
41 49 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
P17 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 START STRONG BLACK
27 57 ND Attack Green
P18 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Metro Stars 2022
45 56 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
P19 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 ECI Black
40 50 Minnesota Stars Diemer
P20 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 MN/WI Force 2022
50 27 MN Heat Smetana
P21 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Cincy Shock - Hoosier
31 53 MD Blazers 2022
P22 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett
41 58 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla
P23 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 MN RISE FREDERICK
51 28 Wi Elite Staveness
B24 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 [4] Metro Stars 2022
62 36 [4] ECI Black
B26 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 [2] All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
57 51 [2] MN Heat Smetana
B27 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 [3] START STRONG BLACK
45 49 [3] Minnesota Stars Diemer
B28 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 [2] MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett
35 42 [2] Wi Elite Staveness
B29 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 [3] MD Blazers 2022
38 46 [3] All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
B30 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 [4] Cincy Shock - Hoosier
47 54 [4] Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls
B31 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 [1] ND Attack Green
49 45 [1] MN/WI Force 2022
B32 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 [1] 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla
31 40 [1] MN RISE FREDERICK
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 MN/WI Force 2022
52 63 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla
B36 10:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Minnesota Stars Diemer
0 0 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
B38 10:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Metro Stars 2022
59 51 Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls
B39 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 ND Attack Green
32 33 MN RISE FREDERICK
B40 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
37 43 Wi Elite Staveness
B34 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 MN Heat Smetana
53 48 MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett
B35 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 START STRONG BLACK
58 36 MD Blazers 2022
B37 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 ECI Black
39 59 Cincy Shock - Hoosier

Bracket

[1] MN RISE FREDERICK
Champion
[1] 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla
3rd Place
[2] Wi Elite Staveness
[2] MN Heat Smetana
Bracket Winner B36
[3] START STRONG BLACK
[4] Metro Stars 2022
[4] Cincy Shock - Hoosier
MN/WI Force 2022 - 52
B33 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
43 Hoops 2022 Antilla - 63
ND Attack Green - 32
B39 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3
MN RISE FREDERICK - 33
[1] ND Attack Green - 49
B31 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
[1] MN/WI Force 2022 - 45
[1] 43 Hoops 2022 Antilla - 31
B32 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
[1] MN RISE FREDERICK - 40
[2] MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett - 35
B28 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
[2] Wi Elite Staveness - 42
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black - 37
B40 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5
Wi Elite Staveness - 43
[2] All Iowa Attack 9th National Black - 57
B26 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
[2] MN Heat Smetana - 51
MN Heat Smetana - 53
B34 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1
MN Suns Blue Star 2022 Fassett - 48
[3] MD Blazers 2022 - 38
B29 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
[3] All Iowa Attack 9th National Red - 46
Minnesota Stars Diemer - 0
B36 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red - 0
[3] START STRONG BLACK - 45
B27 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
[3] Minnesota Stars Diemer - 49
START STRONG BLACK - 58
B35 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2
MD Blazers 2022 - 36
[4] Cincy Shock - Hoosier - 47
B30 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
[4] Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls - 54
Metro Stars 2022 - 59
B38 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
Master Basketball Academy 15U Girls - 51
ECI Black - 39
B37 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3
Cincy Shock - Hoosier - 59
[4] Metro Stars 2022 - 62
B24 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
[4] ECI Black - 36