Basketball

10th Nationals Division 4

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Chicago Power-Dave Power

10th Nationals Division 4 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Chicago Power-Dave Power (Lombard, IL) 2 1 20
All Iowa Attack 10th National 2 1 0
Crossfire - Herman (Champlin, MN) 0 3 -20
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Minnesota Stars Zabel 3 0 21
Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho 2 1 13
Iowa Prep 16U Black (Cedar Falls, IA) 0 3 -34
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Lady Getshook-Gaten (Richfield, Minnesota) 3 0 27
Mn.Nice Ellis 2 1 20
OSA U16 National (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2 -19
Sacred Hoops 16U Derby 0 3 -28
Pool D
Team W L
PD
MN Suns Porisch (Golden Valley, MN) 3 0 34
Metro Hoops (Green Bay, WI) 2 1 2
Next Level Athletics 16u (Cozad, Nebraska) 1 2 -7
Team Manitoba 16U (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 0 3 -29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 All Iowa Attack 10th National
49 44 Crossfire - Herman
P2 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Iowa Prep 16U Black
25 46 Minnesota Stars Zabel
P3 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Chicago Power-Dave Power
43 45 Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho
P4 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Mn.Nice Ellis
50 42 Sacred Hoops 16U Derby
P5 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Lady Getshook-Gaten
38 22 OSA U16 National
P6 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Team Manitoba 16U
19 35 Metro Hoops
P7 11:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 MN Suns Porisch
61 53 Next Level Athletics 16u
P8 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Chicago Power-Dave Power
59 38 All Iowa Attack 10th National
P9 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho
61 33 Iowa Prep 16U Black
P10 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Crossfire - Herman
47 53 Minnesota Stars Zabel
P11 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Sacred Hoops 16U Derby
21 36 Lady Getshook-Gaten
P12 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Mn.Nice Ellis
50 34 OSA U16 National
P13 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Metro Hoops
35 50 MN Suns Porisch
P14 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Team Manitoba 16U
51 54 Next Level Athletics 16u
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Crossfire - Herman
39 48 Chicago Power-Dave Power
P16 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Minnesota Stars Zabel
35 33 Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho
P21 11:35 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Team Manitoba 16U
26 44 MN Suns Porisch
P17 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 All Iowa Attack 10th National
49 41 Iowa Prep 16U Black
P18 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 OSA U16 National
52 45 Sacred Hoops 16U Derby
P19 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Mn.Nice Ellis
32 33 Lady Getshook-Gaten
P20 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Next Level Athletics 16u
44 46 Metro Hoops
B5 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 [3] Crossfire - Herman
62 53 [3] Next Level Athletics 16u
B6 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 [3] Iowa Prep 16U Black
42 60 [3] OSA U16 National
B2 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 [1] Minnesota Stars Zabel
44 29 [1] Lady Getshook-Gaten
B4 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 [2] Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho
36 47 [2] Mn.Nice Ellis
B7 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 [4] Sacred Hoops 16U Derby
45 41 [4] Team Manitoba 16U
B1 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 [1] Chicago Power-Dave Power
55 31 [1] MN Suns Porisch
B3 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 [2] All Iowa Attack 10th National
49 27 [2] Metro Hoops
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 [3] OSA U16 National
45 60 [3] Next Level Athletics 16u
B11 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 MN Suns Porisch
39 32 Lady Getshook-Gaten
B12 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Metro Hoops
34 39 Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho
B13 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 All Iowa Attack 10th National
48 46 Mn.Nice Ellis
B14 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Chicago Power-Dave Power
40 34 Minnesota Stars Zabel
B8 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 [3] Crossfire - Herman
54 37 [4] Team Manitoba 16U
B9 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 [3] Iowa Prep 16U Black
0 15 [4] Sacred Hoops 16U Derby

Bracket

[1] Chicago Power-Dave Power
Champion
[1] MN Suns Porisch
3rd Place
[2] All Iowa Attack 10th National
[2] Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho
[3] Crossfire - Herman
[4] Sacred Hoops 16U Derby
[3] OSA U16 National
[3] Crossfire - Herman
[3] Next Level Athletics 16u
[4] Sacred Hoops 16U Derby
[1] Minnesota Stars Zabel - 44
B2 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2
[1] Lady Getshook-Gaten - 29
Chicago Power-Dave Power - 40
B14 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5
Minnesota Stars Zabel - 34
[1] Chicago Power-Dave Power - 55
B1 - Sun 7/21 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1
[1] MN Suns Porisch - 31
MN Suns Porisch - 39
B11 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
Lady Getshook-Gaten - 32
[2] Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho - 36
B4 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
[2] Mn.Nice Ellis - 47
All Iowa Attack 10th National - 48
B13 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
Mn.Nice Ellis - 46
[2] All Iowa Attack 10th National - 49
B3 - Sun 7/21 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3
[2] Metro Hoops - 27
Metro Hoops - 34
B12 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
Sacred Hoops 16U Thien Ho - 39
[3] Crossfire - Herman - 62
B5 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5
[3] Next Level Athletics 16u - 53
[4] Sacred Hoops 16U Derby - 45
B7 - Sun 7/21 5:20PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6
[4] Team Manitoba 16U - 41
[3] Iowa Prep 16U Black - 42
B6 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5
[3] OSA U16 National - 60
[3] Crossfire - Herman - 54
B8 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
[4] Team Manitoba 16U - 37
[3] OSA U16 National - 45
B10 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3
[3] Next Level Athletics 16u - 60
[3] Iowa Prep 16U Black - 0
B9 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
[4] Sacred Hoops 16U Derby - 15