Basketball

10th Nationals Division 3

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

South Dakota North Stars

10th Nationals Division 3 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
CY Select 10th (Ames, Iowa) 4 0 23
HoopStars 2021 (Cross Plains, WI) 3 1 20
ND Attack (Rugby, ND) 2 2 18
All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red 1 3 -16
Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16 (Waukesha, WI) 0 4 -45
Pool B
Team W L
PD
CHP Marshall (West Chester, OH) 4 0 45
Sacred Hoops 16U Herman 3 1 26
Eastern Dakota Elite (West Fargo, ND) 1 3 -23
Sacred Hoops Carlow 1 3 -23
South Dakota North Stars (Brookings, SD) 1 3 -25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 CY Select 10th
46 43 ND Attack
P2 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 HoopStars 2021
44 34 All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red
P3 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Sacred Hoops 16U Herman
53 37 Eastern Dakota Elite
P4 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 South Dakota North Stars
59 56 Sacred Hoops Carlow
P5 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16
13 45 CY Select 10th
P6 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 ND Attack
52 27 All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red
P7 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 CHP Marshall
59 37 Sacred Hoops 16U Herman
P8 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Eastern Dakota Elite
50 51 Sacred Hoops Carlow
P11 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 South Dakota North Stars
53 64 CHP Marshall
P9 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 HoopStars 2021
45 36 Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 CY Select 10th
48 44 HoopStars 2021
P12 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Sacred Hoops Carlow
48 64 Sacred Hoops 16U Herman
P17 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 ND Attack
61 23 Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16
P19 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Eastern Dakota Elite
33 55 CHP Marshall
P13 11:35 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16
35 45 All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red
P14 11:35 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 HoopStars 2021
51 46 ND Attack
P15 11:35 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 CHP Marshall
52 44 Sacred Hoops Carlow
P16 11:35 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 South Dakota North Stars
45 49 Eastern Dakota Elite
P20 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Sacred Hoops 16U Herman
61 43 South Dakota North Stars
P10 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red
50 53 CY Select 10th
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 [3] ND Attack
49 23 [3] Eastern Dakota Elite
B2 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 [2] HoopStars 2021
54 27 [2] Sacred Hoops 16U Herman
B3 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 [1] CY Select 10th
49 41 [1] CHP Marshall
B5 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 [4] All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red
47 56 [4] Sacred Hoops Carlow
B6 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 [5] Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16
63 74 [5] South Dakota North Stars

Bracket

[3] ND Attack
5th Place
[2] HoopStars 2021
3rd Place
[1] CY Select 10th
Champion
[4] Sacred Hoops Carlow
7th Place
[5] South Dakota North Stars
Champion
[2] HoopStars 2021 - 54
B2 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5
[2] Sacred Hoops 16U Herman - 27
[3] ND Attack - 49
B1 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
[3] Eastern Dakota Elite - 23
[1] CY Select 10th - 49
B3 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
[1] CHP Marshall - 41
[4] All Iowa Attack Multi Sport Red - 47
B5 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
[4] Sacred Hoops Carlow - 56
[5] Wisconsin Buzzsaw U16 - 63
B6 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
[5] South Dakota North Stars - 74