Basketball

10th Nationals Division 2

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 16U Elite

10th Nationals Division 2 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
North Tartan 16U Elite 3 0 36
MN/WI Force 2021 2 1 10
Iowa Prep 16I Red (Cedar Falls, IA) 1 2 -7
Outwork Elite (Geneva, United States) 0 3 -39
Pool B
Team W L
PD
North Iowa fire ciochetto (Mason City, Iowa) 2 1 19
Crossfire - Schuck (Champlin, MN) 2 1 12
So-Minn Fury 2021 2 1 3
MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long (Golden Valley, MN) 0 3 -34
Pool C
Team W L
PD
ECI Drillers (Dickinson, ND) 3 0 7
Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th 2 1 19
Iowa Dream (Cherokee, IA) 1 2 -10
SD Attack 0 3 -16
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Wisconsin Academy - Nelson (Stoughton, Wisconsin) 2 1 18
MN RISE WOLFE 2 1 5
43 Hoops 2021 1 2 -9
Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow 1 2 -14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 2 Iowa Prep 16I Red
57 42 Outwork Elite
P2 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3 MN/WI Force 2021
47 57 North Tartan 16U Elite
P3 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Crossfire - Schuck
43 47 So-Minn Fury 2021
P4 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 North Iowa fire ciochetto
45 36 MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
P5 6:30 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 1 Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th
65 56 Iowa Dream
P6 6:30 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 2 ECI Drillers
62 59 SD Attack
P7 6:30 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
51 57 43 Hoops 2021
P8 6:30 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Wisconsin Academy - Nelson
52 22 MN RISE WOLFE
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:25 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Outwork Elite
32 52 MN/WI Force 2021
P10 9:25 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 Iowa Prep 16I Red
27 58 North Tartan 16U Elite
P11 10:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2021
31 61 North Iowa fire ciochetto
P12 10:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 Crossfire - Schuck
47 31 MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
P13 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Iowa Dream
48 51 ECI Drillers
P14 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th
41 30 SD Attack
P15 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 43 Hoops 2021
39 49 Wisconsin Academy - Nelson
P16 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
45 63 MN RISE WOLFE
P17 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 North Tartan 16U Elite
68 26 Outwork Elite
P18 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Iowa Prep 16I Red
33 40 MN/WI Force 2021
P21 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 SD Attack
74 76 Iowa Dream
P22 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th
48 49 ECI Drillers
P20 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Crossfire - Schuck
52 49 North Iowa fire ciochetto
P23 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 MN RISE WOLFE
51 46 43 Hoops 2021
P24 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
74 69 Wisconsin Academy - Nelson
P19 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
38 50 So-Minn Fury 2021
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 [4] Outwork Elite
38 24 [4] MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
B30 8:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 [4] SD Attack
54 63 [4] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
B26 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 [2] MN/WI Force 2021
31 37 [2] Crossfire - Schuck
B27 9:25 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 [3] Iowa Prep 16I Red
32 40 [3] So-Minn Fury 2021
B28 9:25 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 [2] Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th
59 51 [2] MN RISE WOLFE
B29 9:25 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 [3] Iowa Dream
39 48 [3] 43 Hoops 2021
B31 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 [1] North Tartan 16U Elite
58 52 [1] North Iowa fire ciochetto
B32 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 [1] ECI Drillers
41 45 [1] Wisconsin Academy - Nelson
B37 11:35 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long
20 48 SD Attack
B38 11:35 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Outwork Elite
36 65 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
B34 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 MN/WI Force 2021
41 31 MN RISE WOLFE
B35 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Iowa Prep 16I Red
56 53 Iowa Dream
B36 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 So-Minn Fury 2021
40 45 43 Hoops 2021
B40 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Crossfire - Schuck
50 40 Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th
B33 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 North Iowa fire ciochetto
31 45 ECI Drillers
B39 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 North Tartan 16U Elite
49 41 Wisconsin Academy - Nelson

Bracket

[1] North Tartan 16U Elite
Champion
[1] ECI Drillers
3rd Place
[2] Crossfire - Schuck
[2] MN/WI Force 2021
[3] 43 Hoops 2021
[3] Iowa Prep 16I Red
[4] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
[4] SD Attack
North Iowa fire ciochetto - 31
B33 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1
ECI Drillers - 45
North Tartan 16U Elite - 49
B39 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2
Wisconsin Academy - Nelson - 41
[1] North Tartan 16U Elite - 58
B31 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1
[1] North Iowa fire ciochetto - 52
[1] ECI Drillers - 41
B32 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2
[1] Wisconsin Academy - Nelson - 45
[2] Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th - 59
B28 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
[2] MN RISE WOLFE - 51
Crossfire - Schuck - 50
B40 - Mon 7/22 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5
Minnesota Stars DeSart 10th - 40
[2] MN/WI Force 2021 - 31
B26 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3
[2] Crossfire - Schuck - 37
MN/WI Force 2021 - 41
B34 - Mon 7/22 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4
MN RISE WOLFE - 31
[3] Iowa Dream - 39
B29 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
[3] 43 Hoops 2021 - 48
So-Minn Fury 2021 - 40
B36 - Mon 7/22 12:40PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
43 Hoops 2021 - 45
[3] Iowa Prep 16I Red - 32
B27 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
[3] So-Minn Fury 2021 - 40
Iowa Prep 16I Red - 56
B35 - Mon 7/22 12:40PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
Iowa Dream - 53
[4] SD Attack - 54
B30 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
[4] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow - 63
Outwork Elite - 36
B38 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7
Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow - 65
MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long - 20
B37 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
SD Attack - 48
[4] Outwork Elite - 38
B24 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6
[4] MN Suns Blue Star 2021 Long - 24