Basketball

11 Nationals Division 4

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

IL Hoop Dreams Black 17

11 Nationals Division 4 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
IL Hoop Dreams Black 17 (Elgin, IL) 3 0 39
Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) (Sioux City, Iowa) 2 1 5
Lady Getshook-McMillan (Richfield, Minnesota) 1 2 -5
Metro Stars 2020 Garcia 0 3 -39
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Midwest Elite 17u - Cox (Palatine, IL) 3 0 39
Legends - Zastrow (De Pere, WI) 1 2 -5
Nebraska Attack 11th Select 1 2 -15
FM Fierce (Fargo, ND) 1 2 -19
Pool C
Team W L
PD
NDPRO 2020 Hutter (Fargo, North Dakota) 2 1 12
Iowa Prep 17U Black (Cedar Falls, IA) 2 1 7
Minnesota Stars Buerman 2 1 0
MN Suns Froehlich (Golden Valley, MN) 0 3 -19
Pool D
Team W L
PD
MN RISE MARTIN 3 0 37
Mn.Nice Kendall 2 1 2
Retro Hoops 2020 (Bellevue, NE) 1 2 -8
Crossfire - St. John (Champlin, MN) 0 3 -31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
26 42 Lady Getshook-McMillan
P2 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 IL Hoop Dreams Black 17
64 11 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black)
P3 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
31 36 FM Fierce
P4 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Legends - Zastrow
44 63 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox
P5 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 MN Suns Froehlich
51 53 Iowa Prep 17U Black
P6 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Minnesota Stars Buerman
42 51 NDPRO 2020 Hutter
P7 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Mn.Nice Kendall
28 39 MN RISE MARTIN
P8 10:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Retro Hoops 2020
55 41 Crossfire - St. John
P9 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Lady Getshook-McMillan
31 54 IL Hoop Dreams Black 17
P10 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
52 68 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black)
P11 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 FM Fierce
33 44 Legends - Zastrow
P12 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
37 63 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox
P13 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Iowa Prep 17U Black
41 44 Minnesota Stars Buerman
P14 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 MN Suns Froehlich
65 76 NDPRO 2020 Hutter
P15 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 MN RISE MARTIN
55 27 Retro Hoops 2020
P16 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Mn.Nice Kendall
48 43 Crossfire - St. John
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black)
52 47 Lady Getshook-McMillan
P18 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
18 56 IL Hoop Dreams Black 17
P19 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox
52 15 FM Fierce
P20 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
52 49 Legends - Zastrow
P21 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 NDPRO 2020 Hutter
31 39 Iowa Prep 17U Black
P22 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 MN Suns Froehlich
52 58 Minnesota Stars Buerman
P23 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Crossfire - St. John
30 53 MN RISE MARTIN
P24 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Mn.Nice Kendall
50 42 Retro Hoops 2020
B24 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 [4] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
46 24 [4] FM Fierce
B26 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 [2] Northwest Iowa Stars (Black)
54 45 [2] Legends - Zastrow
B27 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 [3] Lady Getshook-McMillan
36 35 [3] Nebraska Attack 11th Select
B28 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 [2] Iowa Prep 17U Black
45 48 [2] Mn.Nice Kendall
B29 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 [3] Minnesota Stars Buerman
42 63 [3] Retro Hoops 2020
B30 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 [4] MN Suns Froehlich
60 39 [4] Crossfire - St. John
B31 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 [1] IL Hoop Dreams Black 17
37 30 [1] Midwest Elite 17u - Cox
B32 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 [1] NDPRO 2020 Hutter
38 62 [1] MN RISE MARTIN
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Midwest Elite 17u - Cox
56 57 NDPRO 2020 Hutter
B34 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Legends - Zastrow
30 38 Iowa Prep 17U Black
B35 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Nebraska Attack 11th Select
48 39 Minnesota Stars Buerman
B36 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Lady Getshook-McMillan
46 56 Retro Hoops 2020
B37 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 FM Fierce
37 60 Crossfire - St. John
B38 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
49 39 MN Suns Froehlich
B39 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 IL Hoop Dreams Black 17
44 40 MN RISE MARTIN
B40 10:30 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Northwest Iowa Stars (Black)
42 37 Mn.Nice Kendall

Bracket

[1] IL Hoop Dreams Black 17
Champion
[1] NDPRO 2020 Hutter
3rd Place
[2] Northwest Iowa Stars (Black)
[2] Iowa Prep 17U Black
[3] Retro Hoops 2020
[3] Nebraska Attack 11th Select
[4] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia
[4] Crossfire - St. John
Midwest Elite 17u - Cox - 56
B33 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
NDPRO 2020 Hutter - 57
IL Hoop Dreams Black 17 - 44
B39 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
MN RISE MARTIN - 40
[1] IL Hoop Dreams Black 17 - 37
B31 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
[1] Midwest Elite 17u - Cox - 30
[1] NDPRO 2020 Hutter - 38
B32 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
[1] MN RISE MARTIN - 62
[2] Iowa Prep 17U Black - 45
B28 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
[2] Mn.Nice Kendall - 48
Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) - 42
B40 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
Mn.Nice Kendall - 37
[2] Northwest Iowa Stars (Black) - 54
B26 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
[2] Legends - Zastrow - 45
Legends - Zastrow - 30
B34 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
Iowa Prep 17U Black - 38
[3] Minnesota Stars Buerman - 42
B29 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
[3] Retro Hoops 2020 - 63
Lady Getshook-McMillan - 46
B36 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
Retro Hoops 2020 - 56
[3] Lady Getshook-McMillan - 36
B27 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
[3] Nebraska Attack 11th Select - 35
Nebraska Attack 11th Select - 48
B35 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
Minnesota Stars Buerman - 39
[4] MN Suns Froehlich - 60
B30 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
[4] Crossfire - St. John - 39
Metro Stars 2020 Garcia - 49
B38 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
MN Suns Froehlich - 39
FM Fierce - 37
B37 - Mon 7/22 10:30AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
Crossfire - St. John - 60
[4] Metro Stars 2020 Garcia - 46
B24 - Sun 7/21 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
[4] FM Fierce - 24