Basketball

11th Nationals Division 3

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wisconsin Academy - Williams

11th Nationals Division 3 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Wisconsin Academy - Williams (Stoughton, Wisconsin) 3 0 39
MN Comets Select (Sartell, MN) 2 1 9
Pentagon Schoolers Brown (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 2 -9
1on1 MKE Green 0 3 -39
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th 2 1 11
Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada) (Lincoln, Nebraska) 2 1 11
Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz (Stoughton, Wisconsin) 2 1 -1
Iowa Select 11th (SIuox City, Iowa) 0 3 -21
Pool C
Team W L
PD
SD Network 17u-Sean 2 1 18
Wisconsin Impact White (New Berlin, WI) 2 1 7
North Tartan Haugo 2 1 6
Team Manitoba 17U (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 0 3 -31
Pool D
Team W L
PD
MW Force Select 17U (New London, WI) 2 1 12
Northern Lights (Duluth, Mn) 2 1 14
WI ABP ATHLETICS (Milwaukee, WI) 1 2 -24
Precision Athletics (Overland Park, KS) 1 2 -2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Wisconsin Academy - Williams
63 34 MN Comets Select
P2 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Pentagon Schoolers Brown
52 36 1on1 MKE Green
P3 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada)
46 35 Iowa Select 11th
P4 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz
47 42 Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th
P5 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Team Manitoba 17U
38 45 SD Network 17u-Sean
P6 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 North Tartan Haugo
45 54 Wisconsin Impact White
P8 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Precision Athletics
23 44 Northern Lights
P9 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 MN Comets Select
42 33 Pentagon Schoolers Brown
P10 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Wisconsin Academy - Williams
65 27 1on1 MKE Green
P11 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Iowa Select 11th
52 59 Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz
P12 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada)
28 48 Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th
P13 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 SD Network 17u-Sean
54 56 North Tartan Haugo
P14 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Team Manitoba 17U
47 58 Wisconsin Impact White
P15 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 MW Force Select 17U
18 40 Precision Athletics
P16 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 WI ABP ATHLETICS
35 56 Northern Lights
P7 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 WI ABP ATHLETICS
0 20 MW Force Select 17U
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 1on1 MKE Green
52 65 MN Comets Select
P18 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Wisconsin Academy - Williams
74 29 Pentagon Schoolers Brown
P19 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th
43 40 Iowa Select 11th
P20 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada)
55 35 Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz
P21 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Wisconsin Impact White
26 49 SD Network 17u-Sean
P22 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Team Manitoba 17U
40 68 North Tartan Haugo
P23 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Northern Lights
49 61 MW Force Select 17U
P24 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 WI ABP ATHLETICS
49 47 Precision Athletics
B24 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 [4] 1on1 MKE Green
36 48 [4] Iowa Select 11th
B26 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 [2] MN Comets Select
15 44 [2] Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada)
B27 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 [3] Pentagon Schoolers Brown
39 49 [3] Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz
B28 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 [2] Wisconsin Impact White
55 38 [2] Northern Lights
B29 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 [3] North Tartan Haugo
70 59 [3] WI ABP ATHLETICS
B30 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 [4] Team Manitoba 17U
29 49 [4] Precision Athletics
B32 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 [1] SD Network 17u-Sean
39 48 [1] MW Force Select 17U
B31 7:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 [1] Wisconsin Academy - Williams
55 30 [1] Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th
42 44 SD Network 17u-Sean
B34 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 MN Comets Select
38 36 Northern Lights
B35 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Pentagon Schoolers Brown
38 48 WI ABP ATHLETICS
B36 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz
46 52 North Tartan Haugo
B37 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 1on1 MKE Green
50 50 Team Manitoba 17U
B38 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Iowa Select 11th
38 40 Precision Athletics
B39 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Wisconsin Academy - Williams
71 35 MW Force Select 17U
B40 9:25 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada)
62 43 Wisconsin Impact White

Bracket

[1] Wisconsin Academy - Williams
Champion
[1] SD Network 17u-Sean
3rd Place
[2] Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada)
[2] MN Comets Select
[3] North Tartan Haugo
[3] WI ABP ATHLETICS
[4] Precision Athletics
Bracket Winner B37
Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th - 42
B33 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
SD Network 17u-Sean - 44
Wisconsin Academy - Williams - 71
B39 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
MW Force Select 17U - 35
[1] Wisconsin Academy - Williams - 55
B31 - Sun 7/21 7:40PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5
[1] Minnesota Stars DeSart 11th - 30
[1] SD Network 17u-Sean - 39
B32 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
[1] MW Force Select 17U - 48
[2] Wisconsin Impact White - 55
B28 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
[2] Northern Lights - 38
Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada) - 62
B40 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
Wisconsin Impact White - 43
[2] MN Comets Select - 15
B26 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
[2] Nebraska Lasers Gold (Barada) - 44
MN Comets Select - 38
B34 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
Northern Lights - 36
[3] North Tartan Haugo - 70
B29 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
[3] WI ABP ATHLETICS - 59
Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz - 46
B36 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
North Tartan Haugo - 52
[3] Pentagon Schoolers Brown - 39
B27 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
[3] Wisconsin Academy - Wellnitz - 49
Pentagon Schoolers Brown - 38
B35 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
WI ABP ATHLETICS - 48
[4] Team Manitoba 17U - 29
B30 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
[4] Precision Athletics - 49
Iowa Select 11th - 38
B38 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
Precision Athletics - 40
1on1 MKE Green - 50
B37 - Mon 7/22 9:25AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
Team Manitoba 17U - 50
[4] 1on1 MKE Green - 36
B24 - Sun 7/21 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
[4] Iowa Select 11th - 48