Basketball

11 Nationals Division 2

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter

11 Nationals Division 2 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
SD Attack 3 0 24
Wisconsin Impact Blue (New Berlin, WI) 2 1 22
Elite (Peosta, IA) 1 2 -18
MN Comets Elite (Sartell, MN) 0 3 -28
Pool B
Team W L
PD
All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter 3 0 34
Iowa Prep 17U Red (Cedar Falls, IA) 2 1 4
Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow 1 2 -16
BBA Fierce 17U Darcy (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3 -22
Pool C
Team W L
PD
WI Elite Johnson 17U 3 0 17
MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud (Golden Valley, MN) 2 1 21
So-Minn Fury 2020 1 2 -10
Jam On It Black (Sparks, Nevada) 0 3 -28
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Team Factory National 2020 3 0 37
E1T1 MN (Minneapolis, 30884760) 2 1 15
WI Flight Elite 11 RISE (Oshkosh, WI) 1 2 -13
Pentagon Schoolers Borchers (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3 -39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Wisconsin Impact Blue
45 49 SD Attack
P2 10:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 MN Comets Elite
49 51 Elite
P3 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Iowa Prep 17U Red
49 44 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
P4 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter
61 46 BBA Fierce 17U Darcy
P5 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2020
52 41 Jam On It Black
P6 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
39 44 WI Elite Johnson 17U
P7 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 E1T1 MN
56 67 Team Factory National 2020
P8 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 WI Flight Elite 11 RISE
48 34 Pentagon Schoolers Borchers
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 E1T1 MN
53 36 WI Flight Elite 11 RISE
P9 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 SD Attack
51 38 MN Comets Elite
P10 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Wisconsin Impact Blue
54 30 Elite
P11 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
42 57 All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter
P12 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Iowa Prep 17U Red
55 48 BBA Fierce 17U Darcy
P13 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Jam On It Black
29 54 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
P14 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 So-Minn Fury 2020
41 49 WI Elite Johnson 17U
P15 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Team Factory National 2020
69 42 WI Flight Elite 11 RISE
P16 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 E1T1 MN
56 33 Pentagon Schoolers Borchers
P22 5:20 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2020
31 50 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
P23 6:30 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 Pentagon Schoolers Borchers
33 56 Team Factory National 2020
P17 8:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 1 Elite
44 51 SD Attack
P18 8:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 2 Wisconsin Impact Blue
62 40 MN Comets Elite
P19 8:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 3 BBA Fierce 17U Darcy
54 56 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
P20 8:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 4 Iowa Prep 17U Red
55 63 All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter
P21 8:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 5 WI Elite Johnson 17U
20 16 Jam On It Black
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 [4] MN Comets Elite
62 55 [4] BBA Fierce 17U Darcy
B26 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 [2] Wisconsin Impact Blue
54 50 [2] Iowa Prep 17U Red
B27 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 [3] Elite
54 55 [3] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
B28 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 [2] MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud
47 45 [2] E1T1 MN
B29 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 [3] So-Minn Fury 2020
13 0 [3] WI Flight Elite 11 RISE
B30 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 [4] Jam On It Black
29 38 [4] Pentagon Schoolers Borchers
B31 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 [1] SD Attack
50 59 [1] All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter
B32 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 [1] WI Elite Johnson 17U
27 54 [1] Team Factory National 2020
B33 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 SD Attack
50 45 WI Elite Johnson 17U
B34 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Iowa Prep 17U Red
59 34 E1T1 MN
B35 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Elite
13 0 WI Flight Elite 11 RISE
B36 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
59 51 So-Minn Fury 2020
B37 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 BBA Fierce 17U Darcy
61 37 Jam On It Black
B38 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 MN Comets Elite
28 42 Pentagon Schoolers Borchers
B39 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter
70 59 Team Factory National 2020
B40 11:35 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Wisconsin Impact Blue
46 44 MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud

Bracket

[1] All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter
Champion
[1] SD Attack
3rd Place
[2] Wisconsin Impact Blue
[2] Iowa Prep 17U Red
[3] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
[3] Elite
[4] Pentagon Schoolers Borchers
[4] BBA Fierce 17U Darcy
SD Attack - 50
B33 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
WI Elite Johnson 17U - 45
All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter - 70
B39 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
Team Factory National 2020 - 59
[1] SD Attack - 50
B31 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
[1] All Iowa Attack 11th Carpenter - 59
[1] WI Elite Johnson 17U - 27
B32 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
[1] Team Factory National 2020 - 54
[2] MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud - 47
B28 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
[2] E1T1 MN - 45
Wisconsin Impact Blue - 46
B40 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
MN Suns Blue Star 2020 Michaud - 44
[2] Wisconsin Impact Blue - 54
B26 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
[2] Iowa Prep 17U Red - 50
Iowa Prep 17U Red - 59
B34 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
E1T1 MN - 34
[3] So-Minn Fury 2020 - 13
B29 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
[3] WI Flight Elite 11 RISE - 0
Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow - 59
B36 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
So-Minn Fury 2020 - 51
[3] Elite - 54
B27 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
[3] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow - 55
Elite - 13
B35 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
WI Flight Elite 11 RISE - 0
[4] Jam On It Black - 29
B30 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
[4] Pentagon Schoolers Borchers - 38
MN Comets Elite - 28
B38 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
Pentagon Schoolers Borchers - 42
BBA Fierce 17U Darcy - 61
B37 - Mon 7/22 11:35AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
Jam On It Black - 37
[4] MN Comets Elite - 62
B24 - Mon 7/22 8:20AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
[4] BBA Fierce 17U Darcy - 55