Basketball

9th Nationals Division 5

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
North Tartan 8th Wolkow* 2 0 26
CSS Red* 2 0 15
Sacred Hoops Native* 1 1 11
WI Elite 15U 0 2 -26
ND Attack Blue* (Rugby, ND) 0 2 -26
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Sacred Hoops Herther* 2 0 8
Iowa Prep 15U Black* (Cedar Falls, IA) 1 1 4
NDPRO 2022 Select Olson* (Fargo, North Dakota) 1 1 11
IL Hoop Dreams White 15* (Elgin, IL) 1 1 3
SD Sacred Hoops All-Native Kate* 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 SD Sacred Hoops All-Native Kate
0 13 NDPRO 2022 Select Olson
P9 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 CSS Red
58 56 Sacred Hoops Native
P1 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 ND Attack Blue
32 61 North Tartan 8th Wolkow
P2 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 CSS Red
13 0 WI Elite 15U
P3 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 NDPRO 2022 Select Olson
24 26 Sacred Hoops Herther
P4 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 IL Hoop Dreams White 15
24 34 Iowa Prep 15U Black
P5 7:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 Sacred Hoops Native
41 20 ND Attack Blue
P6 7:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 North Tartan 8th Wolkow
13 0 WI Elite 15U
P8 7:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 Sacred Hoops Herther
41 35 Iowa Prep 15U Black
P11 7:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 IL Hoop Dreams White 15
52 23 SD Sacred Hoops All-Native Kate
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 12:40 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 NDPRO 2022 Select Olson*
44 53 Sacred Hoops Native*
P21 11:35 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Iowa Prep 15U Black*
47 10 ND Attack Blue*
P23 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 IL Hoop Dreams White 15*
19 40 North Tartan 8th Wolkow*
P24 4:10 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 NDPRO 2022 Select Olson*
46 23 SD Sacred Hoops All-Native Kate*
P25 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 ND Attack Blue*
29 54 CSS Red*
P28 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 North Tartan 8th Wolkow*
37 26 Sacred Hoops Herther*
P26 6:30 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Sacred Hoops Native*
40 19 SD Sacred Hoops All-Native Kate*
P29 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 Iowa Prep 15U Black*
29 50 CSS Red*
P30 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 Sacred Hoops Herther*
30 38 IL Hoop Dreams White 15*
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B2 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B3 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 1st Place
B5 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 4th Place
B6 3:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 Pool A 5th Place
Pool B 5th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
Bracket Winner B6
Pool A 2nd Place
B2 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B1 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool A 1st Place
B3 - Mon 7/22 1:50PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 4th Place
B5 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
Pool B 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B6 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
Pool B 5th Place