Basketball

11th/10th Nationals Division

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Factory High School Select

11th/10th Nationals Division Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Sacred Hoops 17U Beebout 4 0 41
NDPRO 2021 Elite Anderson (Fargo, North Dakota) 3 1 26
Earnest Elite 11th 2 2 -14
Iowa Select 10th (Sioux City, Iowa) 1 3 -31
Team Factory High School Select 0 4 -22
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Sacred Hoops 17 U Mahoney 3 1 16
Pentagon Schoolers Schlekeway (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 1 11
ND Attack (Rugby, ND) 2 2 19
Team Wisconsin Select Grey/White (Menomonie, WI) 2 2 6
Team Wisconsin Red (Menomonie, WI) 0 4 -52

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Earnest Elite 11th
38 33 Team Factory High School Select
P2 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Sacred Hoops 17U Beebout
49 26 Iowa Select 10th
P3 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Team Wisconsin Select Grey/White
49 38 Sacred Hoops 17 U Mahoney
P4 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Pentagon Schoolers Schlekeway
58 17 Team Wisconsin Red
P5 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 NDPRO 2021 Elite Anderson
62 49 Earnest Elite 11th
P6 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Team Factory High School Select
45 47 Iowa Select 10th
P7 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 ND Attack
44 18 Team Wisconsin Select Grey/White
P8 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Sacred Hoops 17 U Mahoney
59 8 Team Wisconsin Red
P11 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Pentagon Schoolers Schlekeway
41 40 ND Attack
P9 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Sacred Hoops 17U Beebout
59 41 NDPRO 2021 Elite Anderson
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Iowa Select 10th
40 47 Earnest Elite 11th
P20 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Team Wisconsin Select Grey/White
38 43 Pentagon Schoolers Schlekeway
P14 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Sacred Hoops 17U Beebout
50 48 Team Factory High School Select
P19 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Sacred Hoops 17 U Mahoney
50 44 ND Attack
P12 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Team Wisconsin Red
15 55 Team Wisconsin Select Grey/White
P13 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 NDPRO 2021 Elite Anderson
52 29 Iowa Select 10th
P15 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 ND Attack
52 20 Team Wisconsin Red
P16 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 Pentagon Schoolers Schlekeway
50 58 Sacred Hoops 17 U Mahoney
P17 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Team Factory High School Select
30 46 NDPRO 2021 Elite Anderson
P18 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Earnest Elite 11th
30 58 Sacred Hoops 17U Beebout
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 [3] Earnest Elite 11th
36 37 [3] ND Attack
B2 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 [2] NDPRO 2021 Elite Anderson
59 45 [2] Pentagon Schoolers Schlekeway
B3 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 [1] Sacred Hoops 17U Beebout
56 44 [1] Sacred Hoops 17 U Mahoney
B5 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 [4] Iowa Select 10th
43 45 [4] Team Wisconsin Select Grey/White
B6 1:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 [5] Team Factory High School Select
39 24 [5] Team Wisconsin Red