Basketball

Gull Lake (8th)

Summer Jam 2019

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Burnsville, MN • Shakopee, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Stars Wolyniec

Gull Lake (8th) Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 2:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 MN FURY 2023 YELLOW
43 23 MN Heat Post
B7 2:00 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 Top Flight 2023
58 21 START STRONG BLACK
B1 3:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8 CY Select 8th Beta
58 26 Lady Getshook Walker
B3 3:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach
45 46 MW Force Select 14U
B4 3:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3 MN Comets Elite 8th
60 24 MN RISE BUSSE
B5 3:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
41 26 Crossfire - Vaughn
B6 4:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
60 11 MBA 8th Grade
B8 5:30 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 ND Attack Green
43 28 MN Rage 2023
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV5 MBA 8th Grade
41 52 START STRONG BLACK
B10 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV6 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
44 35 Top Flight 2023
B11 9:10 AM Burnsville High School - BV5 Lady Getshook Walker
39 52 MN RISE BUSSE
B12 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV1 Crossfire - Vaughn
48 45 MN Heat Post
B13 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV2 La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach
39 40 MN Rage 2023
B14 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV3 CY Select 8th Beta
50 59 MN Comets Elite 8th
B15 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV4 MW Force Select 14U
56 34 ND Attack Green
B16 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV5 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
35 21 MN FURY 2023 YELLOW
B17 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 START STRONG BLACK
30 43 MN RISE BUSSE
B18 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 MN Rage 2023
19 29 Crossfire - Vaughn
B19 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 MW Force Select 14U
38 43 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
B20 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
35 37 MN Comets Elite 8th
B21 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 MN FURY 2023 YELLOW
44 36 ND Attack Green
B22 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 MBA 8th Grade
32 40 Lady Getshook Walker
B23 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach
34 30 MN Heat Post
B24 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 CY Select 8th Beta
57 41 Top Flight 2023
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 MN Comets Elite 8th
29 40 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
B26 9:10 AM Burnsville High School - BV6 All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
56 38 MW Force Select 14U
B27 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV2 Lady Getshook Walker
24 33 La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach
B28 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV3 MBA 8th Grade
23 53 MN Heat Post
B29 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV4 START STRONG BLACK
36 43 MN Rage 2023
B30 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV5 MN FURY 2023 YELLOW
41 51 CY Select 8th Beta
B31 10:20 AM Burnsville High School - BV6 ND Attack Green
25 46 Top Flight 2023
B32 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5 MN RISE BUSSE
41 44 Crossfire - Vaughn

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
MW Force Select 14U
4th Place
CY Select 8th Beta
5th Place
Top Flight 2023
7th Place
Crossfire - Vaughn
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
MN Rage 2023
11th place
START STRONG BLACK
12th Place
MN Comets Elite 8th
2nd Place
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black
3rd Place
MN FURY 2023 YELLOW
6th Place
La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach
13th Place
MN Heat Post
15th Place
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
Champion
MBA 8th Grade
16th Place
ND Attack Green
8th Place
Lady Getshook Walker
14th Place
MN RISE BUSSE
10th Place
Crossfire - Vaughn - 48
B12 - Sat 6/15 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV1
MN Heat Post - 45
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black - 60
B6 - Fri 6/14 4:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
MBA 8th Grade - 11
MN Comets Elite 8th - 29
B25 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec - 40
CY Select 8th Beta - 50
B14 - Sat 6/15 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV3
MN Comets Elite 8th - 59
MN RISE BUSSE - 41
B32 - Sun 6/16 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
Crossfire - Vaughn - 44
MN Rage 2023 - 19
B18 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Crossfire - Vaughn - 29
La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach - 39
B13 - Sat 6/15 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV2
MN Rage 2023 - 40
Lady Getshook Walker - 24
B27 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV2
La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach - 33
MW Force Select 14U - 38
B19 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec - 43
START STRONG BLACK - 30
B17 - Sat 6/15 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
MN RISE BUSSE - 43
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black - 56
B26 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM Burnsville High School - BV6
MW Force Select 14U - 38
START STRONG BLACK - 36
B29 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV4
MN Rage 2023 - 43
Lady Getshook Walker - 39
B11 - Sat 6/15 9:10AM Burnsville High School - BV5
MN RISE BUSSE - 52
La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach - 34
B23 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
MN Heat Post - 30
MN FURY 2023 YELLOW - 41
B30 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV5
CY Select 8th Beta - 51
ND Attack Green - 43
B8 - Fri 6/14 5:30PM BL Kennedy HS - KN5
MN Rage 2023 - 28
MBA 8th Grade - 23
B28 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV3
MN Heat Post - 53
MN Comets Elite 8th - 60
B4 - Fri 6/14 3:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
MN RISE BUSSE - 24
CY Select 8th Beta - 58
B1 - Fri 6/14 3:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN8
Lady Getshook Walker - 26
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black - 44
B10 - Sat 6/15 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV6
Top Flight 2023 - 35
MW Force Select 14U - 56
B15 - Sat 6/15 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV4
ND Attack Green - 34
MN FURY 2023 YELLOW - 44
B21 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
ND Attack Green - 36
La Crosse Elevate- Breidenbach - 45
B3 - Fri 6/14 3:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
MW Force Select 14U - 46
MBA 8th Grade - 41
B9 - Sat 6/15 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV5
START STRONG BLACK - 52
ND Attack Green - 25
B31 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV6
Top Flight 2023 - 46
All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Black - 35
B20 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
MN Comets Elite 8th - 37
CY Select 8th Beta - 57
B24 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Top Flight 2023 - 41
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec - 35
B16 - Sat 6/15 10:20AM Burnsville High School - BV5
MN FURY 2023 YELLOW - 21
MBA 8th Grade - 32
B22 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Lady Getshook Walker - 40
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec - 41
B5 - Fri 6/14 3:10PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
Crossfire - Vaughn - 26
MN FURY 2023 YELLOW - 43
B2 - Fri 6/14 2:00PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
MN Heat Post - 23
Top Flight 2023 - 58
B7 - Fri 6/14 2:00PM BL Kennedy HS - KN3
START STRONG BLACK - 21