Basketball

Lake Harriet (9th)

Summer Jam 2019

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Burnsville, MN • Shakopee, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard

Lake Harriet (9th) Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:20 PM Burnsville High School - BV5 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
73 20 Minnesota Bulldogs
B2 4:20 PM Burnsville High School - BV6 D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black
70 27 Earnest Elite 9th
B3 5:30 PM Burnsville High School - BV5 MW Force Select 15U Black
60 44 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
B4 5:30 PM Burnsville High School - BV6 Metro Stars 2022
43 42 North Tartan Wolkow
B5 6:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV5 MN Heat Smetana
34 48 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
B6 6:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV6 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
37 40 MN RISE FREDERICK
B7 7:50 PM Burnsville High School - BV5 MN Comets 9th
45 61 CSS Red
B8 7:50 PM Burnsville High School - BV6 ND Attack Green
36 29 Western Iowa Express 9th
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:30 AM Burnsville High School - BV1 North Tartan Wolkow
58 26 Western Iowa Express 9th
B10 11:30 AM Burnsville High School - BV2 Metro Stars 2022
56 38 ND Attack Green
B11 11:30 AM Burnsville High School - BV3 D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black
40 50 MW Force Select 15U Black
B12 12:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV1 Earnest Elite 9th
30 56 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
B13 12:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV2 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
40 44 MN Comets 9th
B14 12:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV3 MN RISE FREDERICK
43 45 CSS Red
B15 3:00 PM Burnsville High School - BV3 Metro Stars 2022
47 37 MW Force Select 15U Black
B16 4:10 PM Burnsville High School - BV4 North Tartan Wolkow
52 41 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
B17 4:10 PM Burnsville High School - BV5 MN Heat Smetana
66 17 Minnesota Bulldogs
B18 4:10 PM Burnsville High School - BV6 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
34 50 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
B19 6:30 PM Burnsville High School - BV5 Western Iowa Express 9th
53 30 Earnest Elite 9th
B20 6:30 PM Shakopee High School - Ct 1 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
72 17 Minnesota Bulldogs
B21 7:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV1 MN Comets 9th
48 43 MN Heat Smetana
B22 7:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV2 CSS Red
47 58 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
B23 7:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV3 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
50 37 MN RISE FREDERICK
B24 7:40 PM Burnsville High School - BV4 D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black
40 37 ND Attack Green
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV2 MW Force Select 15U Black
49 34 CSS Red
B26 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV3 MN RISE FREDERICK
55 59 ND Attack Green
B27 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV4 NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
40 46 D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black
B28 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV5 All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
27 57 MN Heat Smetana
B29 8:00 AM Burnsville High School - BV6 Earnest Elite 9th
35 34 Minnesota Bulldogs
B30 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 Metro Stars 2022
35 54 Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
B31 9:10 AM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 North Tartan Wolkow
38 27 MN Comets 9th
B32 9:10 AM Burnsville High School - BV1 Western Iowa Express 9th
54 50 All Iowa Attack 9th National Red

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
CSS Red
4th Place
D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black
5th Place
ND Attack Green
7th Place
North Tartan Wolkow
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
MN Heat Smetana
11th place
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black
12th Place
Metro Stars 2022
2nd Place
MW Force Select 15U Black
3rd Place
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter
6th Place
Western Iowa Express 9th
13th Place
Earnest Elite 9th
15th Place
Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard
Champion
Minnesota Bulldogs
16th Place
MN RISE FREDERICK
8th Place
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red
14th Place
MN Comets 9th
10th Place
MN Heat Smetana - 66
B17 - Sat 6/15 4:10PM Burnsville High School - BV5
Minnesota Bulldogs - 17
Metro Stars 2022 - 43
B4 - Fri 6/14 5:30PM Burnsville High School - BV6
North Tartan Wolkow - 42
Metro Stars 2022 - 35
B30 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard - 54
D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black - 40
B11 - Sat 6/15 11:30AM Burnsville High School - BV3
MW Force Select 15U Black - 50
North Tartan Wolkow - 38
B31 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
MN Comets 9th - 27
MN Comets 9th - 48
B21 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM Burnsville High School - BV1
MN Heat Smetana - 43
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red - 40
B13 - Sat 6/15 12:40PM Burnsville High School - BV2
MN Comets 9th - 44
Western Iowa Express 9th - 54
B32 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM Burnsville High School - BV1
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red - 50
CSS Red - 47
B22 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM Burnsville High School - BV2
Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard - 58
North Tartan Wolkow - 52
B16 - Sat 6/15 4:10PM Burnsville High School - BV4
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black - 41
MW Force Select 15U Black - 49
B25 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV2
CSS Red - 34
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black - 27
B28 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV5
MN Heat Smetana - 57
Earnest Elite 9th - 30
B12 - Sat 6/15 12:40PM Burnsville High School - BV1
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black - 56
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red - 72
B20 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM Shakopee High School - Ct 1
Minnesota Bulldogs - 17
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter - 40
B27 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV4
D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black - 46
MN Comets 9th - 45
B7 - Fri 6/14 7:50PM Burnsville High School - BV5
CSS Red - 61
ND Attack Green - 36
B8 - Fri 6/14 7:50PM Burnsville High School - BV6
Western Iowa Express 9th - 29
Earnest Elite 9th - 35
B29 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV6
Minnesota Bulldogs - 34
MW Force Select 15U Black - 60
B3 - Fri 6/14 5:30PM Burnsville High School - BV5
All Iowa Attack 9th National Black - 44
D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black - 70
B2 - Fri 6/14 4:20PM Burnsville High School - BV6
Earnest Elite 9th - 27
Metro Stars 2022 - 56
B10 - Sat 6/15 11:30AM Burnsville High School - BV2
ND Attack Green - 38
MN RISE FREDERICK - 43
B14 - Sat 6/15 12:40PM Burnsville High School - BV3
CSS Red - 45
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter - 50
B23 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM Burnsville High School - BV3
MN RISE FREDERICK - 37
All Iowa Attack 9th National Red - 37
B6 - Fri 6/14 6:40PM Burnsville High School - BV6
MN RISE FREDERICK - 40
North Tartan Wolkow - 58
B9 - Sat 6/15 11:30AM Burnsville High School - BV1
Western Iowa Express 9th - 26
MN RISE FREDERICK - 55
B26 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Burnsville High School - BV3
ND Attack Green - 59
Metro Stars 2022 - 47
B15 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Burnsville High School - BV3
MW Force Select 15U Black - 37
D.T.A. Academy 2022 Black - 40
B24 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM Burnsville High School - BV4
ND Attack Green - 37
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter - 34
B18 - Sat 6/15 4:10PM Burnsville High School - BV6
Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard - 50
Western Iowa Express 9th - 53
B19 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM Burnsville High School - BV5
Earnest Elite 9th - 30
MN Heat Smetana - 34
B5 - Fri 6/14 6:40PM Burnsville High School - BV5
NDPRO 2022 Elite Porter - 48
Minnesota Stars Bjorgaard - 73
B1 - Fri 6/14 4:20PM Burnsville High School - BV5
Minnesota Bulldogs - 20