Basketball

Lake Nokomis (11th)

Summer Jam 2019

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Burnsville, MN • Shakopee, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 17/U Elite

Lake Nokomis (11th) Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 North Tartan 17/U Haugo
52 49 MW Force Select 17U
B2 5:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 ABP Athletics
45 49 MN Comets ELite 11
B3 5:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Beyond Ball 24K
40 31 MN RISE MARTIN
B5 6:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN FURY 2020 YELLOW
57 55 17u BBA Fierce Darcy
B4 7:50 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4 Kingdom Hoops 17u
47 66 North Tartan 17/U Elite
B6 7:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 E1T1 202 Premier
54 37 Lady Bucks Milwaukee
B7 7:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2 All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite
66 71 Team Iowa 17u Elite
B8 7:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 Lady Prospects 17U
70 42 Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite
52 29 MN RISE MARTIN
B10 1:50 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 17u BBA Fierce Darcy
45 18 Lady Bucks Milwaukee
B11 3:00 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN FURY 2020 YELLOW
43 60 E1T1 202 Premier
B12 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Team Iowa 17u Elite
62 48 Beyond Ball 24K
B13 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 ABP Athletics
52 75 Kingdom Hoops 17u
B14 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4 North Tartan 17/U Haugo
53 34 Lady Prospects 17U
B15 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 MN RISE MARTIN
51 33 Lady Bucks Milwaukee
B16 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MN Comets ELite 11
38 43 North Tartan 17/U Elite
B17 5:20 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1 MW Force Select 17U
59 45 Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet
B18 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite
71 38 17u BBA Fierce Darcy
B19 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 MN FURY 2020 YELLOW
62 57 Beyond Ball 24K
B20 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 North Tartan 17/U Haugo
39 55 North Tartan 17/U Elite
B21 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5 MN Comets ELite 11
53 46 Lady Prospects 17U
B22 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 MW Force Select 17U
44 55 Kingdom Hoops 17u
B23 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Team Iowa 17u Elite
64 58 E1T1 202 Premier
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6 Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet
43 79 ABP Athletics
B25 8:00 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 E1T1 202 Premier
54 27 North Tartan 17/U Haugo
B26 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 Lady Prospects 17U
57 58 Beyond Ball 24K
B27 9:10 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 MN Comets ELite 11
41 44 MN FURY 2020 YELLOW
B28 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 17u BBA Fierce Darcy
53 46 MW Force Select 17U
B29 10:20 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7 Lady Bucks Milwaukee
53 40 Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet
B30 11:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3 MN RISE MARTIN
41 45 ABP Athletics
B31 12:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1 Team Iowa 17u Elite
55 64 North Tartan 17/U Elite
B32 12:40 PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6 All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite
52 59 Kingdom Hoops 17u

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
North Tartan 17/U Haugo
4th Place
MN FURY 2020 YELLOW
5th Place
Beyond Ball 24K
7th Place
Kingdom Hoops 17u
Consolation Champion (9th Place)
17u BBA Fierce Darcy
11th place
MW Force Select 17U
12th Place
Team Iowa 17u Elite
2nd Place
E1T1 202 Premier
3rd Place
MN Comets ELite 11
6th Place
ABP Athletics
13th Place
Lady Bucks Milwaukee
15th Place
North Tartan 17/U Elite
Champion
Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet
16th Place
Lady Prospects 17U
8th Place
MN RISE MARTIN
14th Place
All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite
10th Place
ABP Athletics - 52
B13 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Kingdom Hoops 17u - 75
All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite - 66
B7 - Fri 6/14 7:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF2
Team Iowa 17u Elite - 71
Team Iowa 17u Elite - 55
B31 - Sun 6/16 12:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
North Tartan 17/U Elite - 64
MN FURY 2020 YELLOW - 43
B11 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
E1T1 202 Premier - 60
All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite - 52
B32 - Sun 6/16 12:40PM BL Kennedy HS - KN6
Kingdom Hoops 17u - 59
MW Force Select 17U - 44
B22 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
Kingdom Hoops 17u - 55
MW Force Select 17U - 59
B17 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Kennedy HS - KN1
Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet - 45
MN RISE MARTIN - 41
B30 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
ABP Athletics - 45
North Tartan 17/U Haugo - 39
B20 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
North Tartan 17/U Elite - 55
All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite - 71
B18 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
17u BBA Fierce Darcy - 38
E1T1 202 Premier - 54
B25 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
North Tartan 17/U Haugo - 27
17u BBA Fierce Darcy - 53
B28 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
MW Force Select 17U - 46
17u BBA Fierce Darcy - 45
B10 - Sat 6/15 1:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Lady Bucks Milwaukee - 18
Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet - 43
B24 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
ABP Athletics - 79
MN Comets ELite 11 - 41
B27 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
MN FURY 2020 YELLOW - 44
Lady Prospects 17U - 70
B8 - Fri 6/14 7:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet - 42
Beyond Ball 24K - 40
B3 - Fri 6/14 5:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
MN RISE MARTIN - 31
Lady Bucks Milwaukee - 53
B29 - Sun 6/16 10:20AM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Bears Tail Basketball-Gold Gauntlet - 40
E1T1 202 Premier - 54
B6 - Fri 6/14 7:50PM BL Jefferson HS - JF1
Lady Bucks Milwaukee - 37
MN FURY 2020 YELLOW - 57
B5 - Fri 6/14 6:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
17u BBA Fierce Darcy - 55
Team Iowa 17u Elite - 62
B12 - Sat 6/15 4:10PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Beyond Ball 24K - 48
North Tartan 17/U Haugo - 53
B14 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF4
Lady Prospects 17U - 34
MN Comets ELite 11 - 53
B21 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Lady Prospects 17U - 46
North Tartan 17/U Haugo - 52
B1 - Fri 6/14 2:00PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
MW Force Select 17U - 49
All Iowa Attack Carpenter Elite - 52
B9 - Sat 6/15 11:30AM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
MN RISE MARTIN - 29
Lady Prospects 17U - 57
B26 - Sun 6/16 9:10AM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
Beyond Ball 24K - 58
Team Iowa 17u Elite - 64
B23 - Sat 6/15 7:40PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
E1T1 202 Premier - 58
MN FURY 2020 YELLOW - 62
B19 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF7
Beyond Ball 24K - 57
MN Comets ELite 11 - 38
B16 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF6
North Tartan 17/U Elite - 43
MN RISE MARTIN - 51
B15 - Sat 6/15 5:20PM BL Jefferson HS - JF5
Lady Bucks Milwaukee - 33
ABP Athletics - 45
B2 - Fri 6/14 5:30PM BL Jefferson HS - JF3
MN Comets ELite 11 - 49
Kingdom Hoops 17u - 47
B4 - Fri 6/14 7:50PM BL Kennedy HS - KN4
North Tartan 17/U Elite - 66