Basketball

Illini

Battle on the Hardwood 2019

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Shakopee, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 6 La Crosse Elevate-Ostrander
22 49 North Tartan Monahan
B2 11:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 8 MN/WI Force 2024
35 31 Minnesota Falcons 7th
B3 11:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 7 Crossfire - Nelson
30 31 MN RISE GEISTFELD
B4 11:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 5 MN Thunder 8th
13 36 East Metro Wave 7th
B6 2:25 PM Shakopee High School - Ct 8 MN RISE GEISTFELD
41 29 East Metro Wave 7th
B5 3:30 PM Shakopee High School - Ct 7 North Tartan Monahan
56 16 MN/WI Force 2024
B7 3:30 PM Shakopee High School - Ct 5 La Crosse Elevate-Ostrander
40 34 Minnesota Falcons 7th
B8 3:30 PM Shakopee High School - Ct 6 Crossfire - Nelson
26 13 MN Thunder 8th
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 4 North Tartan Monahan
55 16 MN RISE GEISTFELD
B10 10:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 2 MN/WI Force 2024
29 27 East Metro Wave 7th
B11 10:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 6 La Crosse Elevate-Ostrander
21 35 Crossfire - Nelson
B12 10:10 AM Shakopee High School - Ct 8 Minnesota Falcons 7th
41 30 MN Thunder 8th

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
7th/8th Game
3rd Place Game
MN/WI Force 2024
3rd Place
North Tartan Monahan
Champion
Crossfire - Nelson
5th Place
Minnesota Falcons 7th
7th Place
La Crosse Elevate-Ostrander - 22
B1 - Sat 6/1 11:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 6
North Tartan Monahan - 49
MN/WI Force 2024 - 35
B2 - Sat 6/1 11:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 8
Minnesota Falcons 7th - 31
Crossfire - Nelson - 30
B3 - Sat 6/1 11:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 7
MN RISE GEISTFELD - 31
North Tartan Monahan - 55
B9 - Sun 6/2 10:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 4
MN RISE GEISTFELD - 16
MN RISE GEISTFELD - 41
B6 - Sat 6/1 2:25PM Shakopee High School - Ct 8
East Metro Wave 7th - 29
North Tartan Monahan - 56
B5 - Sat 6/1 3:30PM Shakopee High School - Ct 7
MN/WI Force 2024 - 16
MN/WI Force 2024 - 29
B10 - Sun 6/2 10:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 2
East Metro Wave 7th - 27
La Crosse Elevate-Ostrander - 21
B11 - Sun 6/2 10:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 6
Crossfire - Nelson - 35
Minnesota Falcons 7th - 41
B12 - Sun 6/2 10:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 8
MN Thunder 8th - 30
Crossfire - Nelson - 26
B8 - Sat 6/1 3:30PM Shakopee High School - Ct 6
MN Thunder 8th - 13
La Crosse Elevate-Ostrander - 40
B7 - Sat 6/1 3:30PM Shakopee High School - Ct 5
Minnesota Falcons 7th - 34
MN Thunder 8th - 13
B4 - Sat 6/1 11:10AM Shakopee High School - Ct 5
East Metro Wave 7th - 36