Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club, SYB & NWA
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com & nwallstars.co

BOYS 7 CASCADE

2018 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TAHOMA GOLD

BOYS 7 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 16, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WEST SEATTLE 7 2 0 51 95 44
MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK 1 1 22 84 62
LIBERTY SELECT GREEN 0 2 -73 30 103
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HAZEN SELECT 2 0 52 93 41
EAGLES 1 1 18 80 62
BELLEVUE GOLD 0 2 -70 38 108
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TAHOMA GOLD 2 0 88 123 35
EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE 1 1 -26 49 75
LIBERTY SELECT BLUE 0 2 -62 42 104
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS 2 0 41 85 44
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS 1 1 3 58 55
INGLEMOOR 0 2 -44 47 91
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ER FUTURE JAGS 2 0 48 91 43
WOODINVILLE 1 1 -33 39 72
ISSAQUAH PURPLE 0 2 -15 52 67
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
REDMOND 7 BLACK 2 0 63 119 56
RIVERSIDE 2024 1 1 31 100 69
NEWPORT WHITE 0 2 -94 33 127

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LIBERTY SELECT GREEN
13 50 WEST SEATTLE 7
P14 9:00 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL BELLEVUE GOLD
12 57 HAZEN SELECT
P17 10:05 AM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 3 WOODINVILLE
25 23 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
P7 11:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK
53 17 LIBERTY SELECT GREEN
P8 11:10 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL HAZEN SELECT
36 29 EAGLES
P5 12:15 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 3 ER FUTURE JAGS
49 14 WOODINVILLE
P2 1:20 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL EAGLES
51 26 BELLEVUE GOLD
P3 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
19 49 TAHOMA GOLD
P10 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 INGLEMOOR
20 41 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
P13 1:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WEST SEATTLE 7
45 31 MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK
P18 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 REDMOND 7 BLACK
69 14 NEWPORT WHITE
P11 2:25 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 3 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
29 42 ER FUTURE JAGS
P4 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
17 35 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
P6 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 RIVERSIDE 2024
42 50 REDMOND 7 BLACK
P15 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA GOLD
74 16 LIBERTY SELECT BLUE
P9 5:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LIBERTY SELECT BLUE
26 30 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
P12 5:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 NEWPORT WHITE
19 58 RIVERSIDE 2024
P16 5:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
50 27 INGLEMOOR
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 [3] LIBERTY SELECT BLUE
26 36 [3] INGLEMOOR
B20 10:05 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 [3] ISSAQUAH PURPLE
22 9 [3] NEWPORT WHITE
B27 10:05 AM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 2 [2] MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK
21 41 [2] EAGLES
B28 10:05 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
23 52 [2] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
B31 10:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] HAZEN SELECT
28 43 [1] TAHOMA GOLD
B32 10:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
18 36 [1] ER FUTURE JAGS
B21 12:15 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 LIBERTY SELECT BLUE
10 21 NEWPORT WHITE
B29 12:15 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK
35 18 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
B30 12:15 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EAGLES
34 31 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
B22 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 INGLEMOOR
30 52 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
B23 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 [3] LIBERTY SELECT GREEN
23 36 [2] WOODINVILLE
B24 1:20 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 [3] BELLEVUE GOLD
18 59 [2] RIVERSIDE 2024
B34 1:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] WEST SEATTLE 7
32 52 TAHOMA GOLD
B35 1:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ER FUTURE JAGS
36 35 [1] REDMOND 7 BLACK
B33 2:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 HAZEN SELECT
37 34 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
B25 3:30 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 LIBERTY SELECT GREEN
31 21 BELLEVUE GOLD
B26 3:30 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 WOODINVILLE
47 33 RIVERSIDE 2024
B36 3:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 WEST SEATTLE 7
32 48 REDMOND 7 BLACK
B37 4:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 TAHOMA GOLD
42 34 ER FUTURE JAGS

Bracket

[1] TAHOMA GOLD
Champion
[1] HAZEN SELECT - 28
B31 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] TAHOMA GOLD - 43
ER FUTURE JAGS - 36
B35 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] REDMOND 7 BLACK - 35
HAZEN SELECT - 37
B33 - Sun 11/18 2:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 34
TAHOMA GOLD - 42
B37 - Sun 11/18 4:35PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
ER FUTURE JAGS - 34
[1] WEST SEATTLE 7 - 32
B34 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
TAHOMA GOLD - 52
[1] MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 18
B32 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ER FUTURE JAGS - 36
[3] BELLEVUE GOLD - 18
B24 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3
[2] RIVERSIDE 2024 - 59
WOODINVILLE - 47
B26 - Sun 11/18 3:30PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1
RIVERSIDE 2024 - 33
[3] LIBERTY SELECT GREEN - 23
B23 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1
[2] WOODINVILLE - 36
LIBERTY SELECT GREEN - 31
B25 - Sun 11/18 3:30PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2
BELLEVUE GOLD - 21
EAGLES - 34
B30 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 31
LIBERTY SELECT BLUE - 10
B21 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2
NEWPORT WHITE - 21
INGLEMOOR - 30
B22 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2
ISSAQUAH PURPLE - 52
MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK - 35
B29 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE - 18
[2] MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK - 21
B27 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 2
[2] EAGLES - 41
[3] LIBERTY SELECT BLUE - 26
B19 - Sun 11/18 9:00AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1
[3] INGLEMOOR - 36
[2] EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE - 23
B28 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 52
[3] ISSAQUAH PURPLE - 22
B20 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2
[3] NEWPORT WHITE - 9
WEST SEATTLE 7 - 32
B36 - Sun 11/18 3:30PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
REDMOND 7 BLACK - 48