Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club, SYB & NWA
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com & nwallstars.co

BOYS 6 CASCADE

2018 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS

BOYS 6 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 16, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ISSAQUAH PURPLE 2 0 31 79 48
BELLEVUE GOLD 1 1 22 71 49
ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS 0 2 -53 35 88
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HAZEN SELECT 2 0 23 62 39
ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN 1 1 4 60 56
WOODINVILLE 0 2 -27 33 60
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA TROJANS GOLD 2 0 17 55 38
SKYLINE GREEN 1 1 17 50 33
LIBERTY SELECT 0 2 -34 42 76
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS 2 0 49 95 46
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS 1 1 15 64 49
RAMS HOOPS 0 2 -64 22 86
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VIKINGS BASKETBALL 2 0 41 85 44
REDMOND 6 GREEN 1 1 5 70 65
MERCER ISLAND 0 2 -46 26 72
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WEST SEATTLE 6 2 0 24 55 31
RIVERSIDE 2025 1 1 14 53 39
EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE 0 2 -38 31 69

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:40 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY WOODINVILLE
10 29 HAZEN SELECT
P4 8:40 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
39 34 NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
P7 8:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 BELLEVUE GOLD
29 33 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
P9 8:40 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 1 SKYLINE GREEN
39 15 LIBERTY SELECT
P17 8:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 REDMOND 6 GREEN
36 16 MERCER ISLAND
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WEST SEATTLE 6
32 15 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
P15 9:00 AM FRESHMAN CAMPUS ABA TROJANS GOLD
18 11 SKYLINE GREEN
P11 10:05 AM FRESHMAN CAMPUS MERCER ISLAND
10 36 VIKINGS BASKETBALL
P3 11:10 AM FRESHMAN CAMPUS LIBERTY SELECT
27 37 ABA TROJANS GOLD
P12 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 RIVERSIDE 2025
16 23 WEST SEATTLE 6
P5 12:15 PM FRESHMAN CAMPUS VIKINGS BASKETBALL
49 34 REDMOND 6 GREEN
P8 1:20 PM FRESHMAN CAMPUS ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN
31 23 WOODINVILLE
P18 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
16 37 RIVERSIDE 2025
P1 2:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
46 19 ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS
P10 3:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 RAMS HOOPS
12 56 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
P14 3:30 PM FRESHMAN CAMPUS HAZEN SELECT
33 29 ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN
P13 4:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS
16 42 BELLEVUE GOLD
P16 5:40 PM FRESHMAN CAMPUS NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
30 10 RAMS HOOPS
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 9:00 AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [3] ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS
16 31 [2] REDMOND 6 GREEN
B27 9:00 AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [2] BELLEVUE GOLD
37 36 [2] ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN
B28 9:00 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 [2] SKYLINE GREEN
22 50 [2] NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
B19 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] LIBERTY SELECT
10 25 [3] RAMS HOOPS
B20 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] MERCER ISLAND
25 28 [3] EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
B24 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] WOODINVILLE
31 39 [2] RIVERSIDE 2025
B31 10:05 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 [1] HAZEN SELECT
49 28 [1] ABA TROJANS GOLD
B32 10:05 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 [1] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
43 42 [1] VIKINGS BASKETBALL
B21 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LIBERTY SELECT
20 22 MERCER ISLAND
B25 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS
19 47 WOODINVILLE
B29 12:15 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN
38 19 SKYLINE GREEN
B30 12:15 PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 BELLEVUE GOLD
42 43 NORTH CREEK JAGUARS
B22 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 RAMS HOOPS
27 39 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
B26 2:25 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 REDMOND 6 GREEN
17 40 RIVERSIDE 2025
B34 2:25 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ISSAQUAH PURPLE
40 37 HAZEN SELECT
B35 2:25 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
38 31 [1] WEST SEATTLE 6
B33 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ABA TROJANS GOLD
45 42 VIKINGS BASKETBALL
B36 4:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 HAZEN SELECT
33 29 WEST SEATTLE 6
B37 4:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
28 38 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS

Bracket

[1] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
Champion
[1] HAZEN SELECT - 49
B31 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1
[1] ABA TROJANS GOLD - 28
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 38
B35 - Sun 11/18 2:25PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] WEST SEATTLE 6 - 31
ABA TROJANS GOLD - 45
B33 - Sun 11/18 3:30PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
VIKINGS BASKETBALL - 42
ISSAQUAH PURPLE - 28
B37 - Sun 11/18 4:35PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 38
[1] ISSAQUAH PURPLE - 40
B34 - Sun 11/18 2:25PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
HAZEN SELECT - 37
[1] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 43
B32 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3
[1] VIKINGS BASKETBALL - 42
[3] WOODINVILLE - 31
B24 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] RIVERSIDE 2025 - 39
REDMOND 6 GREEN - 17
B26 - Sun 11/18 2:25PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
RIVERSIDE 2025 - 40
[3] ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS - 16
B23 - Sun 11/18 9:00AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[2] REDMOND 6 GREEN - 31
ARCH BISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS - 19
B25 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
WOODINVILLE - 47
BELLEVUE GOLD - 42
B30 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1
NORTH CREEK JAGUARS - 43
LIBERTY SELECT - 20
B21 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
MERCER ISLAND - 22
RAMS HOOPS - 27
B22 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE - 39
ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN - 38
B29 - Sun 11/18 12:15PM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3
SKYLINE GREEN - 19
[2] BELLEVUE GOLD - 37
B27 - Sun 11/18 9:00AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[2] ER FUTURE JAGS GREEN - 36
[3] LIBERTY SELECT - 10
B19 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] RAMS HOOPS - 25
[2] SKYLINE GREEN - 22
B28 - Sun 11/18 9:00AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3
[2] NORTH CREEK JAGUARS - 50
[3] MERCER ISLAND - 25
B20 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE - 28
HAZEN SELECT - 33
B36 - Sun 11/18 4:35PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
WEST SEATTLE 6 - 29