Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Wildcat Shootout co-hosted with MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club, SYB & NWA
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com & nwallstars.co

BOYS 5 CASCADE

2018 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

HAZEN SELECT GOLD

BOYS 5 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 16, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ER FUTURE JAGS 2 0 50 89 39
BELLEVUE GOLD 1 1 12 57 45
HAZEN SELECT BLUE 0 2 -62 37 99
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN 2 0 28 74 46
ROGERS RAMS 1 1 -5 69 74
INGLEMOOR 0 2 -23 39 62
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HAZEN SELECT GOLD 3 0 155 184 29
ISSAQUAH PURPLE 2 1 -34 67 101
SKYLINE GREEN 1 2 -44 57 101
LIBERTY SELECT 0 3 -77 33 110
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS 3 0 87 138 51
RIVERSIDE 2026 2 1 19 84 65
WEST SEATTLE 5 1 2 -24 78 102
EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE 0 3 -82 29 111

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
13 56 HAZEN SELECT GOLD
P4 6:30 PM FRESHMAN CAMPUS LIBERTY SELECT
6 23 SKYLINE GREEN
P18 6:30 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 1 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
46 10 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
P2 7:35 PM BELLEVUE COLLEGE - Court 1 JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN
25 14 INGLEMOOR
P7 7:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 HAZEN SELECT BLUE
13 42 BELLEVUE GOLD
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 1 HAZEN SELECT GOLD
65 8 LIBERTY SELECT
P10 9:00 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 2 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
32 26 SKYLINE GREEN
P1 10:05 AM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY BELLEVUE GOLD
15 32 ER FUTURE JAGS
P5 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
36 22 RIVERSIDE 2026
P6 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
14 35 WEST SEATTLE 5
P15 11:10 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 1 SKYLINE GREEN
8 63 HAZEN SELECT GOLD
P16 11:10 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 2 ISSAQUAH PURPLE
22 19 LIBERTY SELECT
P11 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 RIVERSIDE 2026
30 5 EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
P12 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
56 19 WEST SEATTLE 5
P13 12:15 PM NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY ER FUTURE JAGS
57 24 HAZEN SELECT BLUE
P14 2:25 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 1 INGLEMOOR
25 37 ROGERS RAMS
P8 4:35 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY - Court 1 ROGERS RAMS
32 49 JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WEST SEATTLE 5
24 32 RIVERSIDE 2026
B22 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] HAZEN SELECT BLUE
17 50 [3] INGLEMOOR
B25 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] BELLEVUE GOLD
25 24 [2] ROGERS RAMS
B26 10:05 AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [1] ER FUTURE JAGS
25 16 [1] JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN
B19 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] LIBERTY SELECT
15 0 [4] EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE
EASTLAKE NO SHOW FORFEIT
B20 11:10 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3 [3] HAZEN SELECT BLUE
17 30 [3] SKYLINE GREEN
B21 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] INGLEMOOR
19 20 [3] WEST SEATTLE 5
B23 11:10 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2 [2] BELLEVUE GOLD
19 16 [2] ISSAQUAH PURPLE
B24 11:10 AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1 [2] ROGERS RAMS
27 18 [2] RIVERSIDE 2026
B27 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] HAZEN SELECT GOLD
27 17 [1] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
B28 1:20 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN
33 52 LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS
B29 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ER FUTURE JAGS
31 36 HAZEN SELECT GOLD

Bracket

[1] HAZEN SELECT GOLD
[1] HAZEN SELECT GOLD - 27
B27 - Sun 11/18 11:10AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 17
ER FUTURE JAGS - 31
B29 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
HAZEN SELECT GOLD - 36
[2] BELLEVUE GOLD - 25
B25 - Sun 11/18 9:00AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] ROGERS RAMS - 24
JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN - 33
B28 - Sun 11/18 1:20PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
LAKE WASHINGTON KANGS - 52
[2] BELLEVUE GOLD - 19
B23 - Sun 11/18 11:10AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 2
[2] ISSAQUAH PURPLE - 16
[2] ROGERS RAMS - 27
B24 - Sun 11/18 11:10AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 1
[2] RIVERSIDE 2026 - 18
[4] LIBERTY SELECT - 15
B19 - Sun 11/18 11:10AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] EASTLAKE SELECT WHITE - 0
[3] HAZEN SELECT BLUE - 17
B20 - Sun 11/18 11:10AM MERCER ISLAND PEAK - Court 3
[3] SKYLINE GREEN - 30
[3] INGLEMOOR - 19
B21 - Sun 11/18 11:10AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] WEST SEATTLE 5 - 20
[1] ER FUTURE JAGS - 25
B26 - Sun 11/18 10:05AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[1] JACKSON WOLFPACK 5 GREEN - 16
[3] HAZEN SELECT BLUE - 17
B22 - Sun 11/18 9:00AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] INGLEMOOR - 50