Baseball

13u

2019 New Lenox Memorial Day Classic

May 21 - 27, 2019
Lockport, IL • Mokena, IL • New Lenox, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray (New Lenox, IL) 2 0 11 14 3
Lincoln Way Vipers 2 0 12 17 5
Orland Park Warriors 2 0 11 18 7
Wasco Warriors (Wasco, IL) 2 0 9 16 7
Illinois Chargers (Crestwood, il) 1 1 6 17 11
Top Tier West (Oswego, IL) 1 1 -2 9 11
Illinois Celtics-Shea (New Lenox, IL) 1 1 4 16 12
New Lenox Rebels Red (New Lenox, IL) 1 1 0 13 13
Rhino Schultz 13u (Romeoville, Illinois) 0 2 -7 6 13
New Lenox Rebels Black 13u (New Lenox, IL) 0 2 -14 6 20
New Lenox Rebels White 0 2 -14 8 22
PLATINUM LEGENDS (Oak Lawn, IL) 0 2 -16 0 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 New Lenox Rebels Red
7 6 Illinois Celtics-Shea
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 Lincoln Way Vipers
8 0 PLATINUM LEGENDS
P8 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 Top Tier West
7 3 Rhino Schultz 13u
P9 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9 Illinois Chargers
5 8 Wasco Warriors
Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 New Lenox Rebels Black 13u
1 11 Orland Park Warriors
P11 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 Rhino Schultz 13u
3 6 New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray
P12 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9 New Lenox Rebels White
5 10 Illinois Celtics-Shea
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 Orland Park Warriors
7 6 New Lenox Rebels Red
P2 11:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9 Wasco Warriors
8 2 Top Tier West
P3 11:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 PLATINUM LEGENDS
0 8 New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray
P5 1:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9 New Lenox Rebels Black 13u
5 9 Lincoln Way Vipers
P6 1:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 New Lenox Rebels White
3 12 Illinois Chargers
B1 5:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 [8] New Lenox Rebels Red
3 4 [9] Rhino Schultz 13u
B3 5:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9 [7] Illinois Celtics-Shea
0 12 [10] New Lenox Rebels Black 13u
B2 7:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 [5] Illinois Chargers
8 0 [12] PLATINUM LEGENDS
B4 7:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9 [6] Top Tier West
7 6 [11] New Lenox Rebels White
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 [1] New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray
3 0 [1] Rhino Schultz 13u
B6 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 [4] Wasco Warriors
11 1 Illinois Chargers
B8 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 [3] Orland Park Warriors
2 8 Top Tier West
B7 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 [2] Lincoln Way Vipers
[2] New Lenox Rebels Black 13u
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray
Wasco Warriors
B10 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 Bracket Winner B7
Top Tier West
B11 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
[2] Lincoln Way Vipers
B7 - Sun 5/26 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
[2] New Lenox Rebels Black 13u
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Mon 5/27 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
Bracket Winner B10
[3] Orland Park Warriors - 2
B8 - Sun 5/26 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
Top Tier West - 8
[4] Wasco Warriors - 11
B6 - Sun 5/26 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
Illinois Chargers - 1
Bracket Winner B7
B10 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
Top Tier West
[5] Illinois Chargers - 8
B2 - Sat 5/25 7:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
[12] PLATINUM LEGENDS - 0
[7] Illinois Celtics-Shea - 0
B3 - Sat 5/25 5:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9
[10] New Lenox Rebels Black 13u - 12
[1] New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray - 3
B5 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
[1] Rhino Schultz 13u - 0
[8] New Lenox Rebels Red - 3
B1 - Sat 5/25 5:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
[9] Rhino Schultz 13u - 4
[6] Top Tier West - 7
B4 - Sat 5/25 7:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 9
[11] New Lenox Rebels White - 6
New Lenox Rebels 13U Gray
B9 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 14
Wasco Warriors