Baseball

11u

2019 New Lenox Memorial Day Classic

May 21 - 27, 2019
Lockport, IL • Mokena, IL • New Lenox, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Mokena Blaze/Welsh (Mokena, Illinois) 2 0 15 16 1
Cangelosi Sparks Miller (Lockport, Illinois) 2 0 18 21 3
Upper Deck Cougars (New Lenox, IL) 2 0 19 25 6
Naperville Renegades United (NAPERVILLE, IL) 2 0 7 21 14
Top Tier West (Oswego, IL) 1 1 6 14 8
Rhino Baseball (Shorewood, IL) 1 1 4 14 10
Rhino 11u Powers 1 1 4 20 16
Riverside Rockets (RIVERSIDE, IL) 1 1 -3 18 21
Homer Heat (Lockport, IL) 1 1 -9 14 23
Homewood Heights (Homewood, il) 0 1 -6 9 15
Rebels Gray (New Lenox, Il) 0 1 -1 19 20
New Lenox Rebels Red 0 2 -7 15 22
New Lenox Rebels White (New Lenox, Illinois) 0 2 -25 0 25
Cangelosi Sparks (Homer Glen, ILL) 0 2 -22 5 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 1 Softball Mokena Blaze/Welsh
10 1 Cangelosi Sparks
P2 8:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 1 Softball New Lenox Rebels Red
5 6 Homer Heat
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Rhino 11u Powers
2 8 Upper Deck Cougars
P5 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 Rhino Baseball
4 10 Naperville Renegades United
P7 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 New Lenox Rebels White
0 15 Cangelosi Sparks Miller
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks
4 17 Upper Deck Cougars
P9 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Homer Heat
8 18 Rhino 11u Powers
P10 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Rebels Gray
10 11 Naperville Renegades United
Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 Mokena Blaze/Welsh
6 0 Homewood Heights
P11 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 1 Softball New Lenox Rebels Red
10 16 Riverside Rockets
P13 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Cangelosi Sparks Miller
6 3 Top Tier West
P14 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 New Lenox Rebels White
0 10 Rhino Baseball
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Rebels Gray
9 9 Homewood Heights
P6 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 Riverside Rockets
2 11 Top Tier West
B1 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 [4] Naperville Renegades United
4 5 [5] Top Tier West
B7 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 [11] Rebels Gray
9 14 [12] New Lenox Rebels Red
B2 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 [2] Cangelosi Sparks Miller
10 0 [7] Rhino 11u Powers
B8 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 [9] Homer Heat
3 10 [14] Cangelosi Sparks
B3 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 [3] Upper Deck Cougars
6 2 [6] Rhino Baseball
B9 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 [10] Homewood Heights
22 2 [13] New Lenox Rebels White
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 [1] Mokena Blaze/Welsh
Top Tier West
B10 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 [8] Riverside Rockets
New Lenox Rebels Red
B5 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Miller
Upper Deck Cougars
B11 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Cangelosi Sparks
Homewood Heights
B6 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B12 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Consolation Bracket
[1] Mokena Blaze/Welsh
B4 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1
Top Tier West
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1
Bracket Winner B5
[4] Naperville Renegades United - 4
B1 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1
[5] Top Tier West - 5
Cangelosi Sparks Miller
B5 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1
Upper Deck Cougars
[2] Cangelosi Sparks Miller - 10
B2 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1
[7] Rhino 11u Powers - 0
[3] Upper Deck Cougars - 6
B3 - Sat 5/25 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 1
[6] Rhino Baseball - 2
[8] Riverside Rockets
B10 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10
New Lenox Rebels Red
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10
Bracket Winner B11
[11] Rebels Gray - 9
B7 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10
[12] New Lenox Rebels Red - 14
Cangelosi Sparks
B11 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10
Homewood Heights
[9] Homer Heat - 3
B8 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10
[14] Cangelosi Sparks - 10
[10] Homewood Heights - 22
B9 - Sat 5/25 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 10
[13] New Lenox Rebels White - 2