Baseball

10u

2019 New Lenox Memorial Day Classic

May 21 - 27, 2019
Lockport, IL • Mokena, IL • New Lenox, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Orland Park Warriors (Orland Park, IL) 1 0 1 5 4
Troy Titans Blue (Channahon, IL) 1 0 2 9 7
New Lenox Rebels Red 0 0 0 0 0
Upper Deck Cougars (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Mokena Blaze 0 0 0 0 0
Homewood Heights (Homewood, il) 0 0 0 0 0
Westside Warriors (Oak Lawn, Illinois (US)) 0 0 0 0 0
Cangelosi Sparks-Farina (HOMER GLEN, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Riverside Rockets (Westchester, Il) 0 0 0 0 0
Rhino Baseball 10U 0 0 0 0 0
Lockport Cobras (Lockport, Illinois) 0 1 -1 4 5
New Lenox Rebels Black 0 1 -2 7 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 Cangelosi Sparks-Farina
New Lenox Rebels Red
P4 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 Homewood Heights
Upper Deck Cougars
P1 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 5 Lower Lockport Cobras
4 5 Orland Park Warriors
P2 8:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 5 Lower New Lenox Rebels Black
7 9 Troy Titans Blue
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 Mokena Blaze
Westside Warriors
P6 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 Rhino Baseball 10U
Riverside Rockets
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 Cangelosi Sparks-Farina
Troy Titans Blue
P8 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 Orland Park Warriors
Homewood Heights
Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 Westside Warriors
Upper Deck Cougars
P11 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 Riverside Rockets
New Lenox Rebels Red
P9 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 5 Lower New Lenox Rebels Black
Rhino Baseball 10U
P12 8:00 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 5 Lower Mokena Blaze
Lockport Cobras
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 A 5th Place
A 12th Place
B2 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 A 8th Place
A 9th Place
B3 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 A 6th Place
A 11th Place
B4 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 A 7th Place
A 10th Place
B5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B6 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B7 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B8 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B4
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B10 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B11 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B12 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
A 3rd Place
B7 - Sat 5/25 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15
Bracket Winner B10
A 2nd Place
B8 - Sat 5/25 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12
Bracket Winner B4
A 1st Place
B6 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B7
B10 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12
Bracket Winner B8
A 8th Place
B2 - Sat 5/25 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15
A 9th Place
A 6th Place
B3 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12
A 11th Place
A 4th Place
B5 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15
Bracket Winner B1
A 5th Place
B1 - Sat 5/25 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12
A 12th Place
A 7th Place
B4 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15
A 10th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B9 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 15
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B9
B12 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 12
Bracket Loser B10