Baseball

9u

2019 New Lenox Memorial Day Classic

May 21 - 27, 2019
Lockport, IL • Mokena, IL • New Lenox, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
New Lenox Rebels Black 9U (New Lenox, IL) 2 0 14 16 2
Oak Lawn Lightning (Oak Lawn, Illinois) 2 0 24 30 6
Cangelosi Sparks (Lockport, IL) 2 0 17 27 10
Upper Deck Cougars (Mokena, IL) 2 0 14 24 10
Rhino Baseball 2028 (Mokena, Il) 1 1 -2 13 15
Evergreen Park Knights (Chicago, Illinois) 1 1 1 17 16
Cangelosi Sparks Black (Lockport, IL) 1 1 -13 10 23
New Lenox Rebels White 9u (New Lenox, IL) 1 1 -5 20 25
Westside Warriors (Oak Lawn, IL) 0 2 -7 7 14
New Lenox Rebels Red (Mokena, Illinois) 0 2 -12 9 21
Homewood Heights (Homewood, IL) 0 2 -21 6 27
9U Lockport Cobras (Lockport, IL) 0 2 -10 18 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 New Lenox Rebels White 9u
16 9 9U Lockport Cobras
P2 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 New Lenox Rebels Red
6 14 Oak Lawn Lightning
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Black
10 7 Westside Warriors
P4 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 Cangelosi Sparks
12 6 Rhino Baseball 2028
P5 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 6 New Lenox Rebels Black 9U
12 2 Homewood Heights
Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 6 Upper Deck Cougars
12 9 9U Lockport Cobras
P7 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way West - Field 5 Lower New Lenox Rebels White 9u
4 16 Evergreen Park Knights
P8 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 New Lenox Rebels Black 9U
4 0 Westside Warriors
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Black
0 16 Oak Lawn Lightning
P10 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 Homewood Heights
4 15 Cangelosi Sparks
P11 11:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 Rhino Baseball 2028
7 3 New Lenox Rebels Red
P12 11:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 Upper Deck Cougars
12 1 Evergreen Park Knights
B1 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 [1] Cangelosi Sparks
9 3 [8] Evergreen Park Knights
B7 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 [9] New Lenox Rebels Red
6 16 [11] Homewood Heights
B2 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 [2] Upper Deck Cougars
12 4 [7] Rhino Baseball 2028
B8 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 [10] Westside Warriors
12 11 [12] 9U Lockport Cobras
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 [1] Cangelosi Sparks
[2] Oak Lawn Lightning
B9 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 Homewood Heights
[8] New Lenox Rebels White 9u
B4 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 [2] Upper Deck Cougars
[1] New Lenox Rebels Black 9U
B10 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 [10] Westside Warriors
[7] Cangelosi Sparks Black
B5 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 2 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B11 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 5 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10