Baseball

8u

2019 New Lenox Memorial Day Classic

May 21 - 27, 2019
Lockport, IL • Mokena, IL • New Lenox, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Illinois Dynasty Black (Joliet, IL) 2 0 18 22 4
Upper Deck Cougars (Mokena, IL) 2 0 21 31 10
8U Rebels Red (New Lenox, IL) 1 1 11 17 6
8U Rebels black (New lenox, IL) 1 1 -4 21 25
Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez (New Lenox, il) 0 2 -21 10 31
Sparks Black (Infelise) (Orland, IL) 0 2 -25 9 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez
1 16 8U Rebels Red
Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 4 8U Rebels Red
1 5 Illinois Dynasty Black
P2 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 8U Rebels black
18 8 Sparks Black (Infelise)
P3 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez
9 15 Upper Deck Cougars
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 Upper Deck Cougars
16 1 Sparks Black (Infelise)
P6 9:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 4 8U Rebels black
3 17 Illinois Dynasty Black
B1 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 4 [3] 8U Rebels Red
6 5 [6] Sparks Black (Infelise)
B2 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 [4] 8U Rebels black
6 4 [5] Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez
B4 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 8U Rebels black
3 14 [1] Illinois Dynasty Black
B3 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 8U Rebels Red
2 12 [2] Upper Deck Cougars
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 8U Rebels Red
8U Rebels black
B5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7 Upper Deck Cougars
Illinois Dynasty Black

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[3] 8U Rebels Red - 6
B1 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 4
[6] Sparks Black (Infelise) - 5
[4] 8U Rebels black - 6
B2 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7
[5] Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez - 4
8U Rebels Red - 2
B3 - Sat 5/25 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7
[2] Upper Deck Cougars - 12
8U Rebels black - 3
B4 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7
[1] Illinois Dynasty Black - 14
Upper Deck Cougars
B5 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7
Illinois Dynasty Black
8U Rebels Red
B6 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - Field 7
8U Rebels black