Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Bounce Back Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
*Please note: Sunday is Daylight Savings, so don’t forget to set your clocks back one hour on Saturday night.*
And, for those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake High School, there is construction so please be prepared for longer than usual walk to gym door. Thank you for understanding.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 5TH

2018 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ELITE 5 BLACK

BOYS 5TH Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ELITE 4 GREY 2 0 43
HOOPAHOLICS 1 1 52
SOUTHEND 0 2 70
POOL B
Team W L
PA
ELITE 5 BLACK 3 0 60
FUEGO AU 2 1 80
PROSTYLE 4 1 2 100
D BLOCK 0 3 93

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 D BLOCK
17 43 ELITE 5 BLACK
P4 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 ELITE 4 GREY
35 9 SOUTHEND
P5 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 FUEGO AU
32 17 D BLOCK
P6 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 PROSTYLE 4
19 49 ELITE 5 BLACK
P7 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 HOOPAHOLICS
34 35 ELITE 4 GREY
P1 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 SOUTHEND
17 35 HOOPAHOLICS
P2 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 PROSTYLE 4
21 42 FUEGO AU
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 5 BLACK
42 24 FUEGO AU
P9 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 PROSTYLE 4
18 9 D BLOCK
B10 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] SOUTHEND
34 12 [3] PROSTYLE 4
B12 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] ELITE 4 GREY
23 20 [2] FUEGO AU
B13 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] HOOPAHOLICS
30 51 [1] ELITE 5 BLACK
B11 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] SOUTHEND
12 33 [4] D BLOCK
B14 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] FUEGO AU
38 18 [2] HOOPAHOLICS
B15 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ELITE 4 GREY
14 43 [1] ELITE 5 BLACK

Bracket

[1] ELITE 5 BLACK
Champion
[1] ELITE 4 GREY - 23
B12 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] FUEGO AU - 20
[2] HOOPAHOLICS - 30
B13 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[1] ELITE 5 BLACK - 51
[2] FUEGO AU - 38
B14 - Sun 11/4 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] HOOPAHOLICS - 18
[3] SOUTHEND - 34
B10 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] PROSTYLE 4 - 12
[1] ELITE 4 GREY - 14
B15 - Sun 11/4 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ELITE 5 BLACK - 43
[3] SOUTHEND - 12
B11 - Sun 11/4 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[4] D BLOCK - 33