Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Bounce Back Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
*Please note: Sunday is Daylight Savings, so don’t forget to set your clocks back one hour on Saturday night.*
And, for those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake High School, there is construction so please be prepared for longer than usual walk to gym door. Thank you for understanding.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 6TH BLACK

2018 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ONE TEAM SOLDIERS

BOYS 6TH BLACK Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ONE TEAM SOLDIERS 2 0 48
TEAM PURE 1 1 81
WA SWARM 0 2 105
POOL B
Team W L
PA
ELITE 6 BLACK 2 0 63
FUEGO 6 KO 1 1 82
I BALL 12U 0 2 88

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
54 31 TEAM PURE
P6 11:10 AM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB TEAM PURE
52 27 WA SWARM
P3 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 FUEGO 6 KO
29 35 ELITE 6 BLACK
P4 2:25 PM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB WA SWARM
17 53 ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
P5 4:35 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 I BALL 12U
47 49 FUEGO 6 KO
P1 6:45 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ELITE 6 BLACK
39 34 I BALL 12U
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] WA SWARM
29 41 [3] I BALL 12U
B8 10:05 AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
44 42 [2] FUEGO 6 KO
B9 10:05 AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] TEAM PURE
30 34 [1] ELITE 6 BLACK
B10 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] WA SWARM
35 56 [2] FUEGO 6 KO
B11 12:15 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] TEAM PURE
51 19 [3] I BALL 12U
B12 12:15 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
35 21 [1] ELITE 6 BLACK

Bracket

[1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
Champion
[3] WA SWARM - 35
B10 - Sun 11/4 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[2] FUEGO 6 KO - 56
[1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS - 35
B12 - Sun 11/4 12:15PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ELITE 6 BLACK - 21
[1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS - 44
B8 - Sun 11/4 10:05AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] FUEGO 6 KO - 42
[2] TEAM PURE - 51
B11 - Sun 11/4 12:15PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] I BALL 12U - 19
[2] TEAM PURE - 30
B9 - Sun 11/4 10:05AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ELITE 6 BLACK - 34
[3] WA SWARM - 29
B7 - Sun 11/4 10:05AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[3] I BALL 12U - 41