Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Bounce Back Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
*Please note: Sunday is Daylight Savings, so don’t forget to set your clocks back one hour on Saturday night.*
And, for those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake High School, there is construction so please be prepared for longer than usual walk to gym door. Thank you for understanding.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS HS ELITE

2018 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

T.E.K.

BOYS HS ELITE Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
GLOBAL BLACK 2 0 93
DGC HOOPS 1 1 89
TEAM FLIGHT 9 0 2 121
POOL B
Team W L
PA
T.E.K. 2 0 80
ELITE 9 GREY 1 1 116
PROSTYLE RED 0 2 140

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 TEAM FLIGHT 9
29 66 DGC HOOPS
P3 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 DGC HOOPS
56 60 GLOBAL BLACK
P6 1:20 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 T.E.K.
62 34 PROSTYLE RED
P1 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 GLOBAL BLACK
55 37 TEAM FLIGHT 9
P4 3:30 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 PROSTYLE RED
40 78 ELITE 9 GREY
P2 5:40 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ELITE 9 GREY
46 76 T.E.K.
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [3] TEAM FLIGHT 9
69 36 [3] PROSTYLE RED
B8 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] GLOBAL BLACK
56 39 [2] ELITE 9 GREY
B9 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 [2] DGC HOOPS
74 78 [1] T.E.K.
B10 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [3] TEAM FLIGHT 9
65 54 [2] ELITE 9 GREY
B11 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 [2] DGC HOOPS
97 68 [3] PROSTYLE RED
B12 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] GLOBAL BLACK
56 58 [1] T.E.K.

Bracket

[1] T.E.K.
Champion
[3] TEAM FLIGHT 9 - 65
B10 - Sun 11/4 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[2] ELITE 9 GREY - 54
[1] GLOBAL BLACK - 56
B12 - Sun 11/4 3:30PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[1] T.E.K. - 58
[1] GLOBAL BLACK - 56
B8 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] ELITE 9 GREY - 39
[2] DGC HOOPS - 97
B11 - Sun 11/4 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4
[3] PROSTYLE RED - 68
[2] DGC HOOPS - 74
B9 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4
[1] T.E.K. - 78
[3] TEAM FLIGHT 9 - 69
B7 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[3] PROSTYLE RED - 36