Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Bounce Back Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
*Please note: Sunday is Daylight Savings, so don’t forget to set your clocks back one hour on Saturday night.*
And, for those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake High School, there is construction so please be prepared for longer than usual walk to gym door. Thank you for understanding.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS 6TH

2018 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TEAM BAISY

GIRLS 6TH Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
TEAM BAISY 1 1 48
TEAM PURE 5 1 1 57
SPLASH SISTERS 1 1 53
POOL B
Team W L
PA
EBC 6 BLUE 3 0 77
WA SWARM 2 1 65
TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE 1 2 90
LADY RAIN SHOW 2025 0 3 112

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 SPLASH SISTERS
25 22 TEAM BAISY
P2 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 WA SWARM
25 23 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
P3 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 EBC 6 BLUE
55 25 LADY RAIN SHOW 2025
P4 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 TEAM PURE 5
31 29 SPLASH SISTERS
P5 1:20 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
23 49 EBC 6 BLUE
P6 1:20 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 WA SWARM
38 11 LADY RAIN SHOW 2025
P7 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 TEAM BAISY
28 23 TEAM PURE 5
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 LADY RAIN SHOW 2025
16 19 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
P9 9:00 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 WA SWARM
29 31 EBC 6 BLUE
B10 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] SPLASH SISTERS
29 15 [3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
B12 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 [1] TEAM BAISY
35 32 [2] WA SWARM
B13 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 [2] TEAM PURE 5
22 10 [1] EBC 6 BLUE
B11 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] SPLASH SISTERS
2 0 [4] LADY RAIN SHOW 2025
LADY RAIN NO SHOW FORFEIT
B14 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3 [2] WA SWARM
23 31 [1] EBC 6 BLUE
B15 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 [1] TEAM BAISY
26 9 [2] TEAM PURE 5

Bracket

[1] TEAM BAISY
Champion
[1] TEAM BAISY - 35
B12 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1
[2] WA SWARM - 32
[2] TEAM PURE 5 - 22
B13 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2
[1] EBC 6 BLUE - 10
[2] WA SWARM - 23
B14 - Sun 11/4 1:20PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3
[1] EBC 6 BLUE - 31
[3] SPLASH SISTERS - 29
B10 - Sun 11/4 11:10AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE - 15
[1] TEAM BAISY - 26
B15 - Sun 11/4 1:20PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1
[2] TEAM PURE 5 - 9
[3] SPLASH SISTERS - 2
B11 - Sun 11/4 1:20PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[4] LADY RAIN SHOW 2025 - 0