Baseball

Tournament Note

Coin Flip Tie Breaker - Winner Medlin

8th Metro West

2018 Middle School Matchup

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Colleyville 2 0 0 7 12 5
8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS 1 1 0 0 7 7
8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers 1 1 0 -3 4 7
8th Carroll ISD-Dawson 0 2 0 -4 2 6
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8th Denton ISD-Harpool 2 0 0 13 16 3
8th Northwest ISD-Medlin 1 1 0 -2 7 9
8th Northwest ISD-Wilson 1 1 0 -2 7 9
8th Northwest ISD-Adams 0 2 0 -9 2 11
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle White 1 0 1 13 19 6
8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside 1 0 1 11 17 6
8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle Blue 1 1 0 -6 7 13
8th Azle ISD-Azle 0 2 0 -18 2 20
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
8th Denton ISD-Crownover 2 0 0 22 23 1
8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson 1 1 0 -9 4 13
8th Garland ISD-Hudson 0 2 0 -13 0 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Player Development Center - Field 1 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
4 7 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Colleyville
P4 8:00 AM Player Development Center - Field 2 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers
3 2 8th Carroll ISD-Dawson
P9 8:00 AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson
3 0 8th Garland ISD-Hudson
P12 9:45 AM Player Development Center - Field 2 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Colleyville
5 1 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers
P13 9:45 AM Player Development Center - Field 1 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
3 0 8th Carroll ISD-Dawson
P19 9:45 AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 8th Garland ISD-Hudson
0 10 8th Denton ISD-Crownover
P5 11:30 AM Player Development Center - Field 1 8th Northwest ISD-Adams
0 6 8th Northwest ISD-Wilson
P6 11:30 AM Player Development Center - Field 2 8th Denton ISD-Harpool
7 2 8th Northwest ISD-Medlin
P18 11:30 AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 8th Denton ISD-Crownover
13 1 8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson
P7 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 8th Azle ISD-Azle
1 6 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle Blue
P8 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside
5 5 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle White
P14 1:15 PM Player Development Center - Field 2 8th Northwest ISD-Wilson
1 9 8th Denton ISD-Harpool
P15 1:15 PM Player Development Center - Field 1 8th Northwest ISD-Adams
2 5 8th Northwest ISD-Medlin
P16 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle Blue
1 12 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside
P17 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 8th Azle ISD-Azle
1 14 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle White
P1 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 8th Lewisville ISD-McKamy
11 12 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge
P2 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar
6 4 8th Lewisville ISD-Arbor Creek-Briarhill
P10 6:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge
1 3 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar
P11 6:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 8th Lewisville ISD-McKamy
4 5 8th Lewisville ISD-Arbor Creek-Briarhill
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bacchus - Bacchus #10 [8] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers
3 1 [9] 8th Northwest ISD-Medlin
B2 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
4 0 [10] 8th Northwest ISD-Wilson
B12 8:00 AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [15] 8th Carroll ISD-Dawson
0 1 [16] 8th Northwest ISD-Adams
B3 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [6] 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside
2 1 [11] 8th Lewisville ISD-Arbor Creek-Briarhill
B4 9:45 AM Bacchus - Bacchus #10 [4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar
8 0 [5] 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle White
B14 9:45 AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge
2 1 [17] 8th Garland ISD-Hudson
B5 11:30 AM Bacchus - Bacchus #10 [1] 8th Denton ISD-Crownover
0 6 [8] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers
B6 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [2] 8th Denton ISD-Harpool
0 2 [7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
B13 11:30 AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [13] 8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson
4 1 [18] 8th Lewisville ISD-McKamy
B7 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [3] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Colleyville
0 5 [6] 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside
B11 1:15 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [12] 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle Blue
0 10 [19] 8th Azle ISD-Azle
B9 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
4 3 [6] 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside
B16 3:00 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [13] 8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson
2 9 [14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge
B8 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [8] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers
2 7 [4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar
B15 4:45 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [19] 8th Azle ISD-Azle
4 5 [16] 8th Northwest ISD-Adams
B10 6:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 [4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar
10 3 [7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
B17 6:30 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 [16] 8th Northwest ISD-Adams
1 6 [14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge

Bracket

[4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar
CHAMPIONS
[14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge
Champion
[1] 8th Denton ISD-Crownover - 0
B5 - Sun 11/11 11:30AM Bacchus - Bacchus #10
[8] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers - 6
[8] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers - 3
B1 - Sun 11/11 8:00AM Bacchus - Bacchus #10
[9] 8th Northwest ISD-Medlin - 1
[7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS - 4
B2 - Sun 11/11 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[10] 8th Northwest ISD-Wilson - 0
[8] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Cross Timbers - 2
B8 - Sun 11/11 4:45PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar - 7
[4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar - 8
B4 - Sun 11/11 9:45AM Bacchus - Bacchus #10
[5] 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle White - 0
[3] 8th Grapevine-Colleyville-Colleyville - 0
B7 - Sun 11/11 1:15PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[6] 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside - 5
[7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS - 4
B9 - Sun 11/11 3:00PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[6] 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside - 3
[4] 8th Lewisville ISD-Lamar - 10
B10 - Sun 11/11 6:30PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS - 3
[6] 8th Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD-Wayside - 2
B3 - Sun 11/11 9:45AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[11] 8th Lewisville ISD-Arbor Creek-Briarhill - 1
[2] 8th Denton ISD-Harpool - 0
B6 - Sun 11/11 11:30AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4
[7] 8th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS - 2
[13] 8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson - 4
B13 - Sun 11/11 11:30AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[18] 8th Lewisville ISD-McKamy - 1
[19] 8th Azle ISD-Azle - 4
B15 - Sun 11/11 4:45PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[16] 8th Northwest ISD-Adams - 5
[16] 8th Northwest ISD-Adams - 1
B17 - Sun 11/11 6:30PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge - 6
[15] 8th Carroll ISD-Dawson - 0
B12 - Sun 11/11 8:00AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[16] 8th Northwest ISD-Adams - 1
[14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge - 2
B14 - Sun 11/11 9:45AM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[17] 8th Garland ISD-Hudson - 1
[13] 8th Mckinney ISD-Evans-Faubion-Johnson - 2
B16 - Sun 11/11 3:00PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[14] 8th Lewisville Forestwood-Killian-Shadow Ridge - 9
[12] 8th Keller ISD-Keller Middle Blue - 0
B11 - Sun 11/11 1:15PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2
[19] 8th Azle ISD-Azle - 10