Baseball

7th Metro West

2018 Middle School Matchup

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

7th Boyd ISD-Boyd

7th Metro West Champion

Fri Nov 9, 2018 - Sun Nov 11, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS 2 0 0 7 13 6
7th Keller ISD-Keller Middle 1 1 0 5 14 9
7th Lewisville ISD-Combo 0 2 0 -12 6 18
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Carroll ISD-Dawson 2 0 0 10 18 8
7th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS 1 1 0 -1 4 5
7th Coppell ISD-Coppell East 0 2 0 -9 9 18
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs 2 0 0 13 15 2
7th Grapevine-Colleyville ISD-Cross Timbers 1 1 0 3 11 8
7th Garland ISD-Hudson 0 2 0 -16 5 21
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Azle ISD-Azle 2 0 0 14 18 4
7th Denton ISD-Crownover 1 1 0 1 15 14
7th Denton ISD-Harpool/Myers 0 2 0 -15 5 20
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Keller ISD-Trinity Springs 2 0 0 10 16 6
7th Keller ISD-Timberview 1 1 0 -5 4 9
7th Keller ISD-Hillwood 0 2 0 -5 3 8
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Northwest ISD-Tidwell 2 0 0 4 11 7
7th Boyd ISD-Boyd 1 1 0 -1 8 9
7th Northwest ISD-Adams 0 2 0 -3 6 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 7th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
7 2 7th Keller ISD-Keller Middle
P7 9:45 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 7th Keller ISD-Keller Middle
12 2 7th Lewisville ISD-Combo
P1 11:30 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 7th Lewisville ISD-Combo
4 6 7th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
P5 11:30 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 7th Keller ISD-Trinity Springs
9 3 7th Keller ISD-Timberview
P6 11:30 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 7th Boyd ISD-Boyd
4 3 7th Northwest ISD-Adams
P4 1:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 7th Denton ISD-Harpool/Myers
0 9 7th Azle ISD-Azle
P11 1:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 7th Keller ISD-Hillwood
3 7 7th Keller ISD-Trinity Springs
P12 1:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 7th Northwest ISD-Tidwell
6 4 7th Boyd ISD-Boyd
P10 3:00 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 7th Denton ISD-Crownover
11 5 7th Denton ISD-Harpool/Myers
P17 3:00 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 7th Keller ISD-Timberview
1 0 7th Keller ISD-Hillwood
P18 3:00 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 7th Northwest ISD-Adams
3 5 7th Northwest ISD-Tidwell
P2 4:45 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 7th Coppell ISD-Coppell East
8 14 7th Carroll ISD-Dawson
P15 4:45 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 7th Garland ISD-Hudson
5 9 7th Grapevine-Colleyville ISD-Cross Timbers
P16 4:45 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 7th Azle ISD-Azle
9 4 7th Denton ISD-Crownover
P8 6:30 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 7th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
4 1 7th Coppell ISD-Coppell East
P9 6:30 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 7th Grapevine-Colleyville ISD-Cross Timbers
2 3 7th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
P3 8:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 7th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
12 0 7th Garland ISD-Hudson
P14 8:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 7th Carroll ISD-Dawson
4 0 7th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Player Development Center - Field 2 [8] 7th Grapevine-Colleyville ISD-Cross Timbers
2 4 [9] 7th Keller ISD-Keller Middle
B2 8:00 AM Player Development Center - Field 1 [7] 7th Carroll ISD-Carroll MS
6 15 [10] 7th Boyd ISD-Boyd
B11 8:00 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [14] 7th Northwest ISD-Adams
4 2 [15] 7th Coppell ISD-Coppell East
B3 9:45 AM Player Development Center - Field 2 [4] 7th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
7 2 [5] 7th Northwest ISD-Tidwell
B4 9:45 AM Player Development Center - Field 1 [3] 7th Keller ISD-Trinity Springs
5 2 [6] 7th Carroll ISD-Dawson
B12 9:45 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [13] 7th Keller ISD-Hillwood
2 0 [16] 7th Lewisville ISD-Combo
B5 11:30 AM Player Development Center - Field 2 [1] 7th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
2 3 [9] 7th Keller ISD-Keller Middle
B6 11:30 AM Player Development Center - Field 1 [10] 7th Boyd ISD-Boyd
10 8 [2] 7th Azle ISD-Azle
B13 11:30 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [12] 7th Denton ISD-Crownover
11 4 [17] 7th Denton ISD-Harpool/Myers
B7 1:15 PM Player Development Center - Field 2 [9] 7th Keller ISD-Keller Middle
2 6 [4] 7th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
B8 1:15 PM Player Development Center - Field 1 [3] 7th Keller ISD-Trinity Springs
2 3 [10] 7th Boyd ISD-Boyd
B10 1:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [11] 7th Keller ISD-Timberview
12 0 [18] 7th Garland ISD-Hudson
B9 3:00 PM Player Development Center - Field 1 [4] 7th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
4 5 [10] 7th Boyd ISD-Boyd
B15 3:00 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [13] 7th Keller ISD-Hillwood
8 3 [12] 7th Denton ISD-Crownover
B14 4:45 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [11] 7th Keller ISD-Timberview
4 6 [14] 7th Northwest ISD-Adams
B16 6:30 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Blue 3 [14] 7th Northwest ISD-Adams
3 10 [13] 7th Keller ISD-Hillwood