Baseball

Tournament Note

We had 3 Coin Flip Ties in this Division
Coin Flips won by Celina, Ereckson and Aubrey

8th Metro East

2018 Middle School Matchup

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Sherman ISD-Piner
3 6 8th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
P2 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Richardson ISD-Combo
4 10 8th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
P8 7:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
17 0 8th Richardson ISD-Combo
P9 7:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Sherman ISD-Piner
3 8 8th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
Saturday, November 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Allen ISD-Ereckson
7 1 8th Allen ISD-Ford/Wylie-Cooper
P13 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
7 9 8th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
P6 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
10 4 8th Prosper ISD-Rogers-Denton Navo
P11 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Allen ISD-Curtis
9 4 8th Allen ISD-Ereckson
P16 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Allen ISD-Ford/Wylie-Cooper
2 13 8th Allen ISD-Curtis
P18 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Prosper ISD-Rogers-Denton Navo
5 4 8th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
P5 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Plano ISD-Combo
4 1 8th Plano ISD-Schimelpfenig
P7 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
13 4 8th Aubrey ISD-Aubrey MS
P15 1:15 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 8th Anna ISD
2 10 8th Dallas Christian MS
P10 3:00 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 8th Dallas Christian MS
1 3 8th Rockwall ISD-Cain
P12 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill
3 6 8th Plano ISD-Combo
P14 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Celina-Celina MS
5 4 8th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
P3 4:45 PM Gabe Nesbit Park - Gabe Nesbit #2 8th Rockwall ISD-Cain
8 2 8th Anna ISD
P17 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 8th Plano ISD-Schimelpfenig
10 6 8th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill
P19 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 8th Aubrey ISD-Aubrey MS
0 5 8th Celina-Celina MS
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [8] 8th Dallas Christian MS
11 12 [9] 8th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
B2 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [7] 8th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
6 14 [10] 8th Allen ISD-Ereckson
B12 8:00 AM Grady Little John Complex [15] 8th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill
0 10 [16] 8th Aubrey ISD-Aubrey MS
B3 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [6] 8th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
7 5 [11] 8th Plano ISD-Schimelpfenig
B4 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [4] 8th Plano ISD-Combo
4 7 [5] 8th Allen ISD-Curtis
B14 9:45 AM Grady Little John Complex [14] 8th Sherman ISD-Piner
5 3 [17] 8th Anna ISD
B6 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [2] 8th Rockwall ISD-Cain
9 2 [10] 8th Allen ISD-Ereckson
B7 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [3] 8th Celina-Celina MS
0 6 [6] 8th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
B13 11:30 AM Grady Little John Complex [13] 8th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
4 3 [18] 8th Allen ISD-Ford/Wylie-Cooper
B5 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [1] 8th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
9 12 [9] 8th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
B11 1:15 PM Grady Little John Complex [12] 8th Prosper ISD-Rogers-Denton Navo
3 11 [19] 8th Richardson ISD-Combo
B9 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [2] 8th Rockwall ISD-Cain
8 0 [6] 8th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
B16 3:00 PM Grady Little John Complex [13] 8th Lovejoy ISD-Willow Springs
0 6 [14] 8th Sherman ISD-Piner
B8 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [9] 8th Argyle ISD-Argyle MS
7 8 [5] 8th Allen ISD-Curtis
B15 4:45 PM Grady Little John Complex [19] 8th Richardson ISD-Combo
4 5 [16] 8th Aubrey ISD-Aubrey MS
B10 6:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 [5] 8th Allen ISD-Curtis
1 7 [2] 8th Rockwall ISD-Cain
B17 6:30 PM Grady Little John Complex [16] 8th Aubrey ISD-Aubrey MS
3 9 [14] 8th Sherman ISD-Piner