Baseball

7th Metro East

2018 Middle School Matchup

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

7th Rockwall ISD-Cain

7th Metro East Champion

Fri Nov 9, 2018 - Sun Nov 11, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Plano ISD-Hendrick/Schimelpfenig 2 0 0 5 9 4
7th Plano ISD-Frankford 1 1 0 3 10 7
7th Plano-PCA 1 1 0 1 16 15
7th Plano ISD-Robinson 0 2 0 -9 9 18
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy 2 0 0 14 16 2
7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue 1 1 0 2 10 8
7th Allen ISD-Curtis 0 2 0 -16 3 19
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill 1 0 1 15 22 7
7th Mckinney ISD-Evans/Faubion/Johnson 1 1 0 -13 9 22
7th Plano ISD-Renner 0 1 1 -2 10 12
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Plano ISD-Otto 2 0 0 17 20 3
7th Plano ISD-Murphy Silver 1 1 0 -7 10 17
7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold 0 2 0 -10 5 15
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Richardson ISD-Parkhill 2 0 0 13 15 2
7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS 1 1 0 10 15 5
7th Richardson ISD-Richardson North 0 2 0 -23 2 25
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Rockwall ISD-Cain 2 0 0 15 19 4
7th Wylie ISD-Cooper 1 1 0 0 7 7
7th Rockwall ISD-Williams 0 2 0 -15 4 19
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Gunter ISD-Gunter 1 0 1 12 21 9
7th Anna ISD 1 0 1 6 16 10
7th Sherman ISD-Piner 0 2 0 -18 11 29
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
7th Celina-Celina MS 2 0 0 18 21 3
7th Prosper ISD-Rogers MS 1 1 0 -1 12 13
7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS 0 2 0 -17 1 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 7th Plano ISD-Robinson
3 4 7th Plano ISD-Hendrick/Schimelpfenig
P2 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 7th Plano ISD-Frankford
9 2 7th Plano-PCA
P10 7:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 7th Plano ISD-Hendrick/Schimelpfenig
5 1 7th Plano ISD-Frankford
P11 7:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 7th Plano ISD-Robinson
6 14 7th Plano-PCA
Saturday, November 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 7th Allen ISD-Curtis
0 11 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy
P4 8:00 AM Grady Little John Complex 7th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill
17 2 7th Mckinney ISD-Evans/Faubion/Johnson
P5 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold
2 6 7th Plano ISD-Otto
P7 8:00 AM North Park 7th Wylie ISD-Cooper
3 4 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
P9 9:45 AM Diamond Kings 7th Prosper ISD-Rogers MS
2 13 7th Celina-Celina MS
P12 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue
8 3 7th Allen ISD-Curtis
P13 9:45 AM Grady Little John Complex 7th Plano ISD-Renner
5 5 7th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill
P14 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Silver
9 3 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold
P16 9:45 AM North Park 7th Rockwall ISD-Williams
3 4 7th Wylie ISD-Cooper
P19 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 3 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy
5 2 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue
P20 11:30 AM Grady Little John Complex 7th Mckinney ISD-Evans/Faubion/Johnson
7 5 7th Plano ISD-Renner
P21 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 4 7th Plano ISD-Otto
14 1 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Silver
P23 11:30 AM North Park 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
15 1 7th Rockwall ISD-Williams
P25 11:30 AM Diamond Kings 7th Celina-Celina MS
8 1 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
P6 1:15 PM Grady Little John Complex 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
2 3 7th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
P8 1:15 PM North Park 7th Gunter ISD-Gunter
17 5 7th Sherman ISD-Piner
P18 1:15 PM Diamond Kings 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
0 10 7th Prosper ISD-Rogers MS
P15 3:00 PM Grady Little John Complex 7th Richardson ISD-Richardson North
2 13 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
P17 3:00 PM North Park 7th Anna ISD
4 4 7th Gunter ISD-Gunter
P22 4:45 PM Grady Little John Complex 7th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
12 0 7th Richardson ISD-Richardson North
P24 4:45 PM North Park 7th Sherman ISD-Piner
6 12 7th Anna ISD
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [8] 7th Gunter ISD-Gunter
5 3 [9] 7th Anna ISD
B6 8:00 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 [7] 7th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill
2 11 [10] 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
B14 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 [22] 7th Rockwall ISD-Williams
1 4 [23] 7th Allen ISD-Curtis
B3 9:45 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [4] 7th Plano ISD-Otto
1 9 [13] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue
B5 9:45 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 [6] 7th Plano ISD-Hendrick/Schimelpfenig
1 6 [11] 7th Plano ISD-Frankford
B16 9:45 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 [21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
7 3 [24] 7th Richardson ISD-Richardson North
B2 11:30 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
5 0 [12] 7th Wylie ISD-Cooper
B4 11:30 AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 [3] 7th Celina-Celina MS
3 1 [14] 7th Prosper ISD-Rogers MS
B15 11:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 [20] 7th Plano ISD-Robinson
9 1 [25] 7th Sherman ISD-Piner
B7 1:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [1] 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy
5 4 [1] 7th Gunter ISD-Gunter
B10 1:15 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 [2] 7th Richardson ISD-Parkhill
3 4 [10] 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
B18 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [15] 7th Plano-PCA
13 3 [23] 7th Allen ISD-Curtis
B19 1:15 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 [17] 7th Mckinney ISD-Evans/Faubion/Johnson
3 6 [20] 7th Plano ISD-Robinson
B8 3:00 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
4 3 [13] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue
B9 3:00 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 [3] 7th Celina-Celina MS
10 0 [2] 7th Plano ISD-Frankford
B17 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [18] 7th Plano ISD-Renner
2 3 [19] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold
B20 3:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 [16] 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Silver
1 6 [21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
B11 4:45 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [1] 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy
6 13 [5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
B12 4:45 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1 [3] 7th Celina-Celina MS
6 2 [10] 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS
B21 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [15] 7th Plano-PCA
11 1 [19] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold
B22 4:45 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1 [20] 7th Plano ISD-Robinson
0 4 [21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS
B13 6:30 PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2 [5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
8 1 [3] 7th Celina-Celina MS
B23 6:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2 [15] 7th Plano-PCA
3 1 [21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS

Bracket

[5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain
Champions
[15] 7th Plano-PCA
CHAMPIONS
[6] 7th Plano ISD-Hendrick/Schimelpfenig - 1
B5 - Sun 11/11 9:45AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1
[11] 7th Plano ISD-Frankford - 6
[8] 7th Gunter ISD-Gunter - 5
B1 - Sun 11/11 8:00AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[9] 7th Anna ISD - 3
[5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain - 4
B8 - Sun 11/11 3:00PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[13] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue - 3
[3] 7th Celina-Celina MS - 6
B12 - Sun 11/11 4:45PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1
[10] 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS - 2
[1] 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy - 5
B7 - Sun 11/11 1:15PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[1] 7th Gunter ISD-Gunter - 4
[1] 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Navy - 6
B11 - Sun 11/11 4:45PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain - 13
[5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain - 8
B13 - Sun 11/11 6:30PM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[3] 7th Celina-Celina MS - 1
[4] 7th Plano ISD-Otto - 1
B3 - Sun 11/11 9:45AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[13] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Blue - 9
[5] 7th Rockwall ISD-Cain - 5
B2 - Sun 11/11 11:30AM Shawnee - Shawnee Yellow 2
[12] 7th Wylie ISD-Cooper - 0
[3] 7th Celina-Celina MS - 10
B9 - Sun 11/11 3:00PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1
[2] 7th Plano ISD-Frankford - 0
[3] 7th Celina-Celina MS - 3
B4 - Sun 11/11 11:30AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1
[14] 7th Prosper ISD-Rogers MS - 1
[2] 7th Richardson ISD-Parkhill - 3
B10 - Sun 11/11 1:15PM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1
[10] 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS - 4
[7] 7th Mckinney ISD-Cockrill - 2
B6 - Sun 11/11 8:00AM Shawnee - Shawnee Red 1
[10] 7th HighlandPark ISD-Highland Park MS - 11
[15] 7th Plano-PCA - 13
B18 - Sun 11/11 1:15PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2
[23] 7th Allen ISD-Curtis - 3
[22] 7th Rockwall ISD-Williams - 1
B14 - Sun 11/11 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1
[23] 7th Allen ISD-Curtis - 4
[20] 7th Plano ISD-Robinson - 9
B15 - Sun 11/11 11:30AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1
[25] 7th Sherman ISD-Piner - 1
[15] 7th Plano-PCA - 11
B21 - Sun 11/11 4:45PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2
[19] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold - 1
[18] 7th Plano ISD-Renner - 2
B17 - Sun 11/11 3:00PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2
[19] 7th Mckinney ISD-Dowell Gold - 3
[16] 7th Plano ISD-Murphy Silver - 1
B20 - Sun 11/11 3:00PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1
[21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS - 6
[20] 7th Plano ISD-Robinson - 0
B22 - Sun 11/11 4:45PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1
[21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS - 4
[15] 7th Plano-PCA - 3
B23 - Sun 11/11 6:30PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 2
[21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS - 1
[21] 7th Prosper ISD-Reynolds MS - 7
B16 - Sun 11/11 9:45AM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1
[24] 7th Richardson ISD-Richardson North - 3
[17] 7th Mckinney ISD-Evans/Faubion/Johnson - 3
B19 - Sun 11/11 1:15PM Breckinridge Park - Breckinridge 1
[20] 7th Plano ISD-Robinson - 6