Basketball

Tournament Note

Event info Page: https://bigshots.net/dcpremier

Gym Location
Discovery Sports Center - 18031 Central Park Circle
Boyds, MD 20841

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

Team Check-in
Teams must check-in at headquarters 1 hour prior to first game. the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Provide proof of Birth Certificates and/or Report Card of players
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (Boyds, MD | 17U-10U Boys)

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
Boyds, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CBSA 17U Boys - Bracey

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports Premier
47 37 17U VA Select
B2 2:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Disciples 17 ***
45 70 Team Loaded 757
B4 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Team Silk ***
23 41 Long Islands
B5 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Machine AAU
15 55 VA Hokies Premier 2020
B3 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
60 25 Team 804 Legends
B6 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Higher Level Sports Elite
38 30 Divine Athletix
B8 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 Koa Elite 17u
46 27 Your Future Basketball 17u
B35 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Alive United Basketball
42 52 Basketball 4 LYFE - Warriors
B36 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Carolina Wolves NC 17u
79 44 Laurel Lakers
B7 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 H2G Loaded 17U
52 50 Havoc City Red 17U
B11 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 Higher Level Sports Premier
45 47 Team Loaded 757
B16 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 17U VA Select
48 55 Disciples 17 ***
B37 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 CBSA 17U Boys - Bracey
53 33 Team Loaded 804 - Travis
B9 6:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Fairfax Stars
38 48 Hoop Booth VA
B10 6:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Team Silk Unsigned Srs ***
50 47 Big Shots Elite WV
B17 6:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 Team 804 Legends
29 28 Team Silk ***
B13 7:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 VA Hokies Premier 2020
53 59 Higher Level Sports Elite
B42 7:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Long Islands
61 59 Basketball 4 LYFE - Warriors
B50 7:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
54 46 Team Vito 17 ***
B14 8:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 H2G Loaded 17U
54 57 Koa Elite 17u
B38 8:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Hoop Booth VA
47 45 Team Silk Unsigned Srs ***
B39 8:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Carolina Wolves NC 17u
52 58 CBSA 17U Boys - Bracey
B43 8:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Team 804 Legends
54 32 Alive United Basketball
B12 9:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
57 40 Long Islands
B18 9:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 8 Machine AAU
14 35 Divine Athletix
B19 9:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Havoc City Red 17U
33 53 Your Future Basketball 17u
B20 9:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Fairfax Stars
39 58 Big Shots Elite WV
B40 9:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 Laurel Lakers
24 39 Team Loaded 804 - Travis
B51 9:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Team Vito 17 ***
59 50 Disciples 17 ***
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Hoop Booth VA
50 57 CBSA 17U Boys - Bracey
B22 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports Elite
34 56 Koa Elite 17u
B23 10:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Team Vito 17 ***
48 37 Team 804 Legends
B21 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Team Loaded 757
41 52 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
B24 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Divine Athletix
31 34 Your Future Basketball 17u
B45 11:00 AM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Alive United Basketball
45 47 Laurel Lakers
B31 12:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 17U VA Select
43 48 H2G Loaded 17U
B25 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Koa Elite 17u
47 69 CBSA 17U Boys - Bracey
B27 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 6 Team Silk ***
45 27 Machine AAU
B30 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 Higher Level Sports Premier
36 38 Long Islands
B32 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Disciples 17 ***
0 2 VA Hokies Premier 2020
B41 1:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 7 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
2 0 Team Loaded 804 - Travis
B26 3:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 2 Your Future Basketball 17u
2 0 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
B28 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 4 Havoc City Red 17U
0 2 Fairfax Stars
B34 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Cecil Kirk Team Puma 17 ***
48 50 CBSA 17U Boys - Bracey
B46 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 5 Team Silk Unsigned Srs ***
2 0 Carolina Wolves NC 17u
B48 4:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 3 Higher Level Sports Elite
41 55 Basketball 4 LYFE - Warriors
B33 5:00 PM Discovery Sports Center - Ct 1 Team Vito 17 ***
2 0 Your Future Basketball 17u