Basketball

Boys - 8th

Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
Danvers, MA • Hampton, NH • Nashua, NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals Gold 3 0 97 166 69
NE Rebels - Crowley 1 1 -27 78 105
NS Blizzard - Burfoot 1 1 0 94 94
Northeast Burn Basketball 1 2 -16 112 128
Middlesex Magic - Kruse 1 2 -24 126 150
Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New England Playmakers - Davis 3 0 29 134 105
Mass Elite - Hazelton 1 2 -1 138 139
Warriors 1 2 -22 115 137
Mass Elite - Fitzgerald 0 3 -22 106 128
Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr 2 1 10 120 110
Mass Rivals Silver 2 1 39 144 105
Boys & Girls Club of Nashua 2 1 -7 127 134
Elevation Basketball Academy 1 2 -8 134 142
Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New England Storm Black - Doherty 2 0 9 86 77
New England Storm White - Doherty 1 1 31 107 76
Peabody Blue 1 1 -1 95 96
Peabody White 0 2 -39 58 97
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Green Mountain Raptors 2 0 5 86 81
NH Rivals 2 1 21 158 137
BDS 1 1 5 86 81
NS Blizzard - Barboza 0 2 -16 96 112
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
B2L Gold - DiPrizio 2 1 -7 111 118
EVO 2023 (TB/MS) 1 1 22 87 65
B2L Silver - DiPrizio 1 2 -34 118 152
NS Blizzard - Smith 0 2 -44 40 84

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 New England Storm Black - Doherty
36 33 Peabody White
P13 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NS Blizzard - Burfoot
51 56 NE Rebels - Crowley
P14 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Northeast Burn Basketball
19 59 Mass Rivals Gold
P17 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 Peabody Blue
51 46 New England Storm White - Doherty
P2 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Rebels - Crowley
22 54 Mass Rivals Gold
P5 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 New England Storm Black - Doherty
50 44 Peabody Blue
P19 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
56 33 Boys & Girls Club of Nashua
P26 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NS Blizzard - Barboza
57 69 NH Rivals
P6 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 New England Storm White - Doherty
61 25 Peabody White
P12 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Warriors
39 49 Mass Elite - Hazelton
P1 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Northeast Burn Basketball
38 43 NS Blizzard - Burfoot
P3 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 NH Rivals
42 43 Green Mountain Raptors
P7 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Mass Rivals Silver
24 36 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
P8 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Boys & Girls Club of Nashua
45 40 Elevation Basketball Academy
P15 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Green Mountain Raptors
43 39 NS Blizzard - Barboza
P23 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Mass Elite - Fitzgerald
37 39 Warriors
P82 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Kruse
38 49 Boys & Girls Club of Nashua
P10 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 NS Blizzard - Smith
20 40 B2L Gold - DiPrizio
P20 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Mass Rivals Silver
57 42 Elevation Basketball Academy
P35 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 New England Playmakers - Davis
51 31 Middlesex Magic - Kruse
P11 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 New England Playmakers - Davis
40 35 Mass Elite - Fitzgerald
P22 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 EVO 2023 (TB/MS)
43 45 B2L Gold - DiPrizio
P25 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 4 EVO 2023 (TB/MS)
44 20 NS Blizzard - Smith
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Mass Elite - Fitzgerald
34 49 BDS
P27 9:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 4 B2L Silver - DiPrizio
40 52 Elevation Basketball Academy
P34 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Kruse
57 50 Mass Elite - Hazelton
P29 11:00 AM St. John's Prep - Court 4 B2L Silver - DiPrizio
51 37 Warriors
P30 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 BDS
37 47 NH Rivals
P32 12:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Northeast Burn Basketball
55 26 B2L Gold - DiPrizio
P28 1:00 PM St. John's Prep - Court 4 Mass Rivals Silver
63 27 B2L Silver - DiPrizio
P24 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 New England Playmakers - Davis
43 39 Mass Elite - Hazelton
P31 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Spartans House of Hoops - Cyr
28 53 Mass Rivals Gold

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division