Basketball

Girls - 8th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

C4 Elite

Girls - 8th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rivals Futures 3 0 38 143 96
C4 Elite 2 1 27 128 100
ATR Elite Girls 2023 1 2 -22 87 119
Butler Basketball Club 0 3 -43 82 125
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EVO 2023 (AD/ES) 3 0 34 103 63
Spartans Wil 2 1 4 87 83
Cape Warriors 1 2 6 97 80
Metro West Swarm - Borghi 0 3 -44 63 124
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro West Swarm - Routhier* 3 0 29 103 74
Rivals Blue 2 1 29 147 93
Rivals Gold 2 1 15 125 94
TNE 0 3 -36 86 125
Mass Illusions 0 3 -48 61 147

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:00 AM Elizabeth Pole School Metro West Swarm - Borghi
28 32 Spartans Wil
P11 2:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Spartans Wil
25 30 EVO 2023 (AD/ES)
P12 3:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Metro West Swarm - Borghi
19 50 Cape Warriors
P1 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 ATR Elite Girls 2023
43 25 Butler Basketball Club
P2 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 Rivals Futures
50 45 C4 Elite
P4 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Mass Illusions
28 36 Metro West Swarm - Routhier
P6 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 EVO 2023 (AD/ES)
31 22 Cape Warriors
P9 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Rivals Gold
42 37 TNE
P19 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 Mass Illusions
18 60 Rivals Blue
P7 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 Butler Basketball Club
32 45 Rivals Futures
P3 8:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 TNE
35 58 Rivals Blue
P8 8:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 ATR Elite Girls 2023
25 46 C4 Elite
P20 8:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Rivals Gold
32 42 Metro West Swarm - Routhier
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 Metro West Swarm - Borghi
16 42 EVO 2023 (AD/ES)
P16 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Metro West Swarm - Routhier
25 14 TNE
P15 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 4 Mass Illusions
15 51 Rivals Gold
P10 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Rivals Blue
29 40 Metro West Swarm - Routhier*
P17 12:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Cape Warriors
25 30 Spartans Wil
B2 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 [2] Rivals Blue
50 31 [1] EVO 2023 (AD/ES)
P13 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 C4 Elite
37 25 Butler Basketball Club
P14 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 ATR Elite Girls 2023
19 48 Rivals Futures
B3 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 [1] Metro West Swarm - Routhier
38 43 [2] Rivals Blue
B1 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 [1] Rivals Futures
29 35 [2] C4 Elite

Bracket

[2] C4 Elite
Champion
[2] Rivals Blue
Champion
[1] Rivals Futures - 29
B1 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Starland Sports - Court 6
[2] C4 Elite - 35
[2] Rivals Blue - 50
B2 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
[1] EVO 2023 (AD/ES) - 31
[1] Metro West Swarm - Routhier - 38
B3 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
[2] Rivals Blue - 43