Basketball

Girls - 7th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rivals Futures

Girls - 7th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rivals Futures 3 0 56 126 70
Mig's Team 2 1 -8 106 114
Bay State Jaguars Baxter 1 2 -23 67 90
NS Bay State Jaguars - Cheech 0 3 -25 93 118
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Worcester Sting 3 0 28 91 63
Metro West Swarm - Joe 2 1 18 85 52
Rivals Red 1 2 7 103 76
Starland Supernova II 0 3 -53 20 108
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Wildcats 2 1 38 88 39
NS Bay State Jaguars - Babbs 2 1 17 68 51
Massasoit Warriors - Vieira 2 1 10 64 63
B2L Black - Morris 2 1 -2 78 80
Starland Supernova I 1 2 -3 82 87
Warriors 0 3 -60 0 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM MillWorks - Court 6 Warriors
0 20 NS Bay State Jaguars - Babbs
P5 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 6 Warriors
0 20 ASA Wildcats
P15 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 8 Bay State Jaguars Baxter
0 20 Rivals Futures
P19 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 NS Bay State Jaguars - Babbs
26 24 ASA Wildcats
P14 3:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Massasoit Warriors - Vieira
31 21 B2L Black - Morris
P10 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Metro West Swarm - Joe
28 26 Rivals Red
P16 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Mig's Team
32 27 NS Bay State Jaguars - Cheech
P20 5:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 B2L Black - Morris
30 27 Starland Supernova I
P3 7:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Worcester Sting
23 19 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P4 7:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Rivals Red
45 5 Starland Supernova II
P6 7:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Starland Supernova I
42 13 Massasoit Warriors - Vieira
P11 9:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Worcester Sting
25 12 Starland Supernova II
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 NS Bay State Jaguars - Babbs
22 27 B2L Black - Morris
P12 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 ASA Wildcats
44 13 Starland Supernova I
P17 8:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 Starland Supernova II
3 38 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P21 8:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Vieira
20 0 Warriors
P18 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 Worcester Sting
43 32 Rivals Red
P1 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 Mig's Team
29 48 Rivals Futures
P2 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 5 NS Bay State Jaguars - Cheech
25 28 Bay State Jaguars Baxter
B2 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 [2] NS Bay State Jaguars - Babbs
15 19 [1] Worcester Sting
P8 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Rivals Futures
58 41 NS Bay State Jaguars - Cheech
P9 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Mig's Team
45 39 Bay State Jaguars Baxter
B3 4:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 [1] ASA Wildcats
25 32 [1] Worcester Sting
B1 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 [1] Rivals Futures
34 23 [2] Mig's Team

Bracket

[1] Rivals Futures
Champion
[1] Worcester Sting
Champion
[1] Rivals Futures - 34
B1 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM MillWorks - Court 1
[2] Mig's Team - 23
[2] NS Bay State Jaguars - Babbs - 15
B2 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
[1] Worcester Sting - 19
[1] ASA Wildcats - 25
B3 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1
[1] Worcester Sting - 32