Basketball

Girls - 10th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)

Girls - 10th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rivals Select 3 0 60 157 57
RI Breakers - White 2 1 0 120 131
Metro West Swarm - CP 1 2 -20 76 96
Cape Warriors 0 3 -40 91 160
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH) 3 0 53 120 67
Mass Mavericks 2 1 18 108 90
Rivals Maroon 1 2 -11 84 95
Lady Cougars 0 3 -60 0 60
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Wildcats 3 0 29 127 94
Rivals Orange* 2 1 8 83 79
RI Breakers - Blue 1 2 12 82 70
Bay State Jaguars Colon 1 2 -37 49 86
EVO 2021 (MM) 0 3 -15 123 138

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM MillWorks - Court 3 Mass Mavericks
49 36 Rivals Maroon
P12 9:00 AM MillWorks - Court 4 Lady Cougars
0 20 EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)
P5 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Lady Cougars
0 20 Mass Mavericks
P6 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 5 Rivals Maroon
28 46 EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)
P7 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 RI Breakers - White
33 25 Metro West Swarm - CP
P1 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 Rivals Select
73 42 RI Breakers - White
P2 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 Metro West Swarm - CP
51 43 Cape Warriors
P15 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 ASA Wildcats
47 43 EVO 2021 (MM)
P3 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Bay State Jaguars Colon
0 20 Rivals Orange
P4 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 ASA Wildcats
35 30 RI Breakers - Blue
P8 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Rivals Select
64 15 Cape Warriors
P20 8:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 EVO 2021 (MM)
34 42 Rivals Orange
P16 9:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 RI Breakers - Blue
20 0 Bay State Jaguars Colon
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 ASA Wildcats
45 21 Rivals Orange
P17 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)
54 39 Mass Mavericks
P18 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Lady Cougars
0 20 Rivals Maroon
P10 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Rivals Orange*
35 32 RI Breakers - Blue
P9 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 EVO 2021 (MM)
46 49 Bay State Jaguars Colon
P13 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 Cape Warriors
33 45 RI Breakers - White
P14 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Rivals Select
20 0 Metro West Swarm - CP
B2 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 [2] Rivals Orange
22 64 [1] EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)
B1 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 [1] Rivals Select
0 20 [2] RI Breakers - White
B3 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 [1] ASA Wildcats
38 40 EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)

Bracket

[2] RI Breakers - White
Champion
[1] EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH)
Champion
[1] Rivals Select - 0
B1 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Starland Sports - Court 2
[2] RI Breakers - White - 20
[2] Rivals Orange - 22
B2 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4
[1] EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH) - 64
[1] ASA Wildcats - 38
B3 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
EVOelite 2022 (RB/DH) - 40