Basketball

Boys - Var

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above Carter I 2 1 23 184 161
ATR Elite 2020 2 1 5 141 135
Middlesex Magic - Reidy 1 2 -1 160 161
Mass Rivals White 1 2 -30 131 167
TNE Gold* 0 0 0 0 0
Boston Bobcats - Rudy 0 3 -38 126 167
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Select 2 1 15 140 125
MV Pride 2 1 13 118 115
Rise Above Carter II 2 1 -3 176 182
NH Rivals 1* 0 0 0 0 0
Blue Wave Elite* 0 0 0 0 0
Mass Rivals Gold* 0 0 0 0 0
DBC 17U 0 3 -30 111 141
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Tyler 3 0 21 180 159
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 2 1 32 184 144
Fidelity House - Paladino 2 1 10 168 153
NKRI 1 2 3 174 171
Yes! 1 2 -28 131 167
Mig's Team White 0 3 -38 143 186
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Magic Blue 3 0 33 185 129
NESB - Newcomb 2 1 31 155 122
Massasoit Warriors - Ferris 1 2 -11 163 174
NE Blizz - Fraioli 0 3 -53 125 203
International Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HST - Silva 3 0 45 181 133
Central Mass Swarm - Peretti 2 1 20 145 120
Metro West Swarm - Harris 2 1 9 106 99
Central Mass Lightning* 0 0 0 0 0
Embargo Basketball 0 3 -34 133 168
International Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Blazers 2 0 5 99 94
ASA West - Brickley 2 1 18 166 147
Middlesex Magic - Dean 1 1 1 102 101
BVT 1 1 0 112 109
Mass Elite - Guererro 1 2 16 177 160
EVO 2019 (RV) 0 2 -40 81 126
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DB Gladiators 3 0 41 219 167
Team Saints 2 1 5 193 188
NH Rivals 2 1 2 3 211 208
Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins 1 2 -9 212 221
Fidelity House - Woods 1 2 -16 182 198
Boston Bobcats - Jordan 1 2 -24 173 208
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lakers 3 0 56 171 106
Boston Warriors 2 1 17 164 129
Mig's Team Teal 1 2 -30 128 158
Bay State Jaguars Mosley 0 3 -43 100 170
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite - Mott 3 0 59 202 128
North Shore Sports Academy - Andre/Tony 2 1 9 161 148
Boston Bobcats - Markus 1 2 -15 135 150
Boston Bobcats - Ruben 0 3 -53 114 186
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Brockton Reign Elite 3 0 23 232 209
Cobras 2 1 22 182 156
EVO 2019 (RB) 1 2 3 167 164
South Shore Warriors 0 3 -48 156 208
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WrightWay Skills Select 3 0 35 163 120
RI Magic White 2 1 31 169 138
ASA Select - Lydon 1 2 -11 142 153
Mass Rivals Blue 0 3 -55 98 161

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 Metro West Swarm - Harris
54 45 Embargo Basketball
P46 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 Fidelity House - Woods
69 55 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
P47 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 Team Saints
51 69 DB Gladiators
P51 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Central Mass Lightning*
0 25 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
P85 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 Rise Above Carter II
50 41 DBC 17U
P19 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins
62 72 Team Saints
P24 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
64 69 HST - Silva
P27 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 5 Boston Bobcats - Ruben
44 77 Mass Elite - Mott
P78 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Metro West Swarm - Harris
20 0 Central Mass Lightning*
P84 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 NH Rivals 1*
76 53 Rise Above Carter II
P18 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 Fidelity House - Woods
56 73 NH Rivals 2
P20 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
48 79 DB Gladiators
P21 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 4 Mass Elite - Guererro
60 39 BVT
P36 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 Rise Above Carter I
58 46 Mass Rivals White
P31 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 RI Magic White
57 37 Mass Rivals Blue
P52 12:00 PM Martin Middle School HST - Silva
58 37 Embargo Basketball
P83 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 NH Rivals 1*
71 70 DBC 17U
P62 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Mass Rivals White
38 64 TNE Gold*
P64 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Reidy
49 61 Rise Above Carter I
P75 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Dean
0 0 BVT
BVT wins by forfeit
P5 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Mass Rivals Blue
24 52 WrightWay Skills Select
P11 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Yes!
29 57 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P12 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Fidelity House - Paladino
60 35 Mig's Team White
P13 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
60 53 NKRI
P45 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 NH Rivals 2
78 82 Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins
P53 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre/Tony
57 31 Boston Bobcats - Ruben
P54 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Markus
36 55 Mass Elite - Mott
P4 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 ASA Select - Lydon
46 60 RI Magic White
P35 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 TNE Gold*
61 39 ATR Elite 2020
P37 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Reidy
67 51 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P49 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Mass Elite - Guererro
52 55 Middlesex Magic - Dean
P60 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
47 52 RI Magic Blue
P26 4:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Markus
47 56 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre/Tony
P38 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
69 54 Fidelity House - Paladino
P39 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Yes!
48 59 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
P40 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team White
57 72 NKRI
P50 4:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 ASA West - Brickley
47 50 Boston Blazers
P6 5:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 NE Blizz - Fraioli
37 80 RI Magic Blue
P63 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
30 53 ATR Elite 2020
P86 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 Blue Wave Elite*
0 20 MV Pride
P7 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 NESB - Newcomb
61 42 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
P15 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Lakers
62 33 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
P16 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 EVO 2019 (RB)
54 43 South Shore Warriors
P22 6:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 EVO 2019 (RV)
32 53 ASA West - Brickley
P9 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 ATR Elite 2020
49 44 Middlesex Magic - Reidy
P14 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team Teal
47 64 Boston Warriors
P17 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 Brockton Reign Elite
72 67 Cobras
P88 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 MV Pride
67 54 Mass Select
P61 8:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 NE Blizz - Fraioli
27 49 NESB - Newcomb
P76 8:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 Boston Blazers
0 0 EVO 2019 (RV)
P41 9:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Boston Warriors
35 55 Lakers
P42 9:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team Teal
43 40 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
P43 9:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 South Shore Warriors
73 90 Brockton Reign Elite
P44 9:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 EVO 2019 (RB)
44 51 Cobras
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 Rise Above Carter I
65 66 Blue Wave Elite*
P58 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 WrightWay Skills Select
55 52 RI Magic White
P66 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 NKRI
49 54 Fidelity House - Paladino
P70 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Cobras
64 40 South Shore Warriors
P59 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 ASA Select - Lydon
52 37 Mass Rivals Blue
P82 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 Metro West Swarm - Harris
32 54 HST - Silva
P34 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 NE Blizz - Fraioli
61 74 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
P48 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 4 BVT
73 49 EVO 2019 (RV)
P68 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
27 65 Boston Warriors
P69 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Mig's Team Teal
38 54 Lakers
P81 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Boston Bobcats - Markus
52 39 Boston Bobcats - Ruben
P87 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 Blue Wave Elite*
58 66 Mass Select
P89 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 Mass Rivals Gold*
61 31 MV Pride
P10 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 Mass Rivals White
47 45 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P23 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Dean
47 49 Boston Blazers
P32 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 ASA Select - Lydon
44 56 WrightWay Skills Select
P33 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 RI Magic Blue
53 45 NESB - Newcomb
P67 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Mig's Team White
51 54 Yes!
P71 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 EVO 2019 (RB)
69 70 Brockton Reign Elite
P73 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 2 DB Gladiators
71 68 Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins
P77 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 1 ASA West - Brickley
66 65 Mass Elite - Guererro
P79 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 6 Embargo Basketball
51 56 Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
P65 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
61 58 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P72 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
70 60 NH Rivals 2
P74 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Team Saints
70 57 Fidelity House - Woods
P80 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 Mass Elite - Mott
70 48 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre/Tony
P90 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 Mass Rivals Gold*
65 73 Rise Above Carter II
P92 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 Mass Select
20 0 DBC 17U
B1 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 [1] Rise Above Carter I
20 0 [2] Middlesex Magic - Crotty
B2 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 Rise Above Carter II
64 36 [2] ATR Elite 2020
B6 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 [1] WrightWay Skills Select
61 69 [1] Brockton Reign Elite
B7 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 [2] Team Saints
20 0 [1] Mass Elite - Mott
B11 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 [2] Central Mass Swarm - Peretti
46 56 [2] ASA West - Brickley
B3 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 [1] Rise Above Carter I
75 68 Mass Select
B4 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 [2] Rise Above Carter II
55 69 [1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
B8 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 [1] Brockton Reign Elite
79 92 [1] DB Gladiators
B9 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 [2] Team Saints
64 63 [1] Lakers
B12 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 [1] RI Magic Blue
59 67 [1] HST - Silva
B13 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 [1] Boston Blazers
91 73 [2] ASA West - Brickley
B5 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 [1] Rise Above Carter I
38 58 [1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
B10 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 [1] DB Gladiators
79 77 [2] Team Saints
B14 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 [1] Boston Blazers
58 52 [1] HST - Silva

Bracket

[1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler
Champion
[1] DB Gladiators
Champion
[1] Boston Blazers
Champion
[1] Rise Above Carter I - 20
B1 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Starland Sports - Court 3
[2] Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 0
Rise Above Carter II - 64
B2 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Starland Sports - Court 4
[2] ATR Elite 2020 - 36
[1] Rise Above Carter I - 75
B3 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Starland Sports - Court 4
Mass Select - 68
[2] Rise Above Carter II - 55
B4 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Starland Sports - Court 3
[1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler - 69
[1] Rise Above Carter I - 38
B5 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Starland Sports - Court 3
[1] Boston Bobcats - Tyler - 58
[1] WrightWay Skills Select - 61
B6 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Starland Sports - Court 7
[1] Brockton Reign Elite - 69
[2] Team Saints - 20
B7 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Starland Sports - Court 8
[1] Mass Elite - Mott - 0
[1] Brockton Reign Elite - 79
B8 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Starland Sports - Court 7
[1] DB Gladiators - 92
[2] Team Saints - 64
B9 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Starland Sports - Court 8
[1] Lakers - 63
[1] DB Gladiators - 79
B10 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Starland Sports - Court 8
[2] Team Saints - 77
[1] RI Magic Blue - 59
B12 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Starland Sports - Court 5
[1] HST - Silva - 67
[1] Boston Blazers - 58
B14 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Starland Sports - Court 4
[1] HST - Silva - 52
[1] Boston Blazers - 91
B13 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Starland Sports - Court 6
[2] ASA West - Brickley - 73
[2] Central Mass Swarm - Peretti - 46
B11 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Starland Sports - Court 5
[2] ASA West - Brickley - 56