Basketball

Boys - Elementary

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ASA Select - Spinner

Boys - Elementary Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Select - Spinner 3 0 60 130 15
Mass Premier - Killion 2 1 9 57 48
Central Mass Swarm - Nichols 1 2 -11 59 92
Boston Bobcats - Tyler 1 2 -36 27 76
Bay State Jaguars Gelin 0 3 -25 47 92
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Worcester Sting 3 0 60 139 28
ASA Select - Gallagher 2 1 2 84 78
Blazers Blue 1 2 -7 67 94
Plymouth United 0 3 -55 44 134
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Butler Basketball Club 3 0 39 99 53
Blazers White 2 1 -9 58 74
Premier Hoops 1 2 3 68 64
Boston Bobcats - Tyler 3* 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Blazers White
8 35 Butler Basketball Club
P5 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 Blazers Blue
25 27 ASA Select - Gallagher
P6 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 Plymouth United
11 52 Worcester Sting
P9 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Central Mass Swarm - Nichols
2 44 ASA Select - Spinner
P7 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Premier Hoops
17 33 Butler Basketball Club
P8 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Blazers White
28 18 Boston Bobcats - Tyler 3*
P11 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 ASA Select - Gallagher
44 10 Plymouth United
P15 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mass Premier - Killion
17 29 Central Mass Swarm - Nichols
P12 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Blazers Blue
4 44 Worcester Sting
P13 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Tyler 3*
9 30 Premier Hoops
P16 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
4 37 ASA Select - Spinner
P10 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars Gelin
19 23 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
P19 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Mass Premier - Killion
20 19 Bay State Jaguars Gelin
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 Butler Basketball Club
31 28 Central Mass Swarm - Nichols
P1 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Blazers White
22 21 Premier Hoops
P3 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 ASA Select - Spinner
49 9 Bay State Jaguars Gelin
P17 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Worcester Sting
43 13 ASA Select - Gallagher
P4 3:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Mass Premier - Killion
20 0 Boston Bobcats - Tyler
P18 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Blazers Blue
38 23 Plymouth United
B1 5:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 [1] ASA Select - Spinner
43 8 [2] Mass Premier - Killion
B2 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 [1] Worcester Sting
29 12 [1] Butler Basketball Club

Bracket

[1] ASA Select - Spinner
Champion
[1] Worcester Sting
Champion
[1] ASA Select - Spinner - 43
B1 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2
[2] Mass Premier - Killion - 8
[1] Worcester Sting - 29
B2 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Taunton High School - Court 3
[1] Butler Basketball Club - 12