Basketball

Boys - 9th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BABC 3 0 46 196 119
HBSA 2 1 29 115 85
Rise Above Carter 2 1 1 174 173
TNE (RI) Bub 2 1 -3 146 156
Boston Bobcats - Rudy 0 3 -31 121 153
Showtime 0 3 -42 108 174
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
City Hoop Dreams 2022 3 0 42 140 98
Bay State Jaguars Doner 2 1 18 139 121
North Shore Sports Academy - Tony 2 1 7 119 112
New England Storm - Bonilla 1 2 -9 192 201
Nx Level 2022 1 2 2 184 182
Dream Team 0 3 -60 0 60
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNE 2022 3 0 60 263 126
Boston Bobcats - Herer 3 0 35 174 104
Team Sims 2 1 8 178 191
City Hoop Dreams 1 2 -2 151 153
EVO 2022 (LC) 0 3 -41 160 201
Silver City Sharks 0 3 -60 91 242
International Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Brockton Reign Elite Black 3 0 60 172 74
Rise Above Butler* 2 1 19 141 122
South Shore Warriors 1 2 -34 103 161
Premier Hoops 1 2 -23 138 161
Massasoit Warriors - Courcy 0 3 -27 120 161
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Plymouth United 3 0 34 157 123
Massasoit Warriors - Ferris 2 1 11 139 128
RI Knights 1 2 -5 134 139
NESB - Douglas 0 3 -40 112 152
International Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector 3 0 33 165 132
Boston Bobcats - Markus 2 1 5 132 127
NE Blizz - Maida 1 2 -5 121 126
Mass Elite - Guererro 0 3 -33 103 136
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Select - Smith 3 0 60 166 82
Mig's Team 3 0 54 213 121
Worcester Sting 1 2 -15 111 137
HST - Leggett 1 2 -22 142 168
TNE (RI) Mark 1 2 -28 121 149
Boston Bobcats - Dave 0 3 -49 85 181
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Brockton Reign Elite Gold 2 1 18 158 140
Bridgewater Blazers - Rein 2 1 7 178 171
Team Austin 2 1 -5 126 131
Mass Premier - Adams 1 1 2 -3 150 153
Take Charge 1 2 -4 166 170
ASA West - Alex 1 2 -13 131 144
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite - Brewer 3 0 22 148 126
Middlesex Magic - Walch 2 0 38 129 91
WTU 1 1 7 108 97
New England Storm - Ditria 1 2 -9 131 144
New England Storm - Walker 1 2 -16 153 169
North Shore Sports Academy - Reilly 0 3 -42 104 146
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Premier - Adams 2 3 0 27 163 136
One Dream 2 1 28 186 144
Middlesex Magic - Kevin 2 1 14 135 121
Team Saints 1 2 -8 150 158
Rise Above Nunez 1 2 -13 151 164
Bay State Jaguars Mosley 0 3 -48 119 181

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
55 57 Premier Hoops
P25 8:00 AM MillWorks - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Markus
49 61 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P26 8:00 AM MillWorks - Court 1 NE Blizz - Maida
39 36 Mass Elite - Guererro
P1 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 TNE (RI) Bub
57 46 HBSA
P2 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
48 53 Rise Above Carter
P7 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 8 South Shore Warriors
34 55 Rise Above Butler
P66 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 Rise Above Nunez
39 50 One Dream
P67 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 Team Saints
38 54 Mass Premier - Adams 2
P68 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
43 31 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
P51 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 1 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
52 45 NE Blizz - Maida
P52 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Markus
45 29 Mass Elite - Guererro
P6 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 HBSA
49 28 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P15 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 Mass Premier - Adams 2
40 32 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
P16 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 4 Rise Above Nunez
44 62 Team Saints
P59 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
25 59 Brockton Reign Elite Black
P60 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Premier Hoops
46 52 South Shore Warriors
P5 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 Rise Above Carter
75 73 Showtime
P4 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 BABC
65 38 TNE (RI) Bub
P14 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
36 70 One Dream
P81 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 Brockton Reign Elite Black
53 32 Rise Above Butler
P23 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Plymouth United
55 44 RI Knights
P47 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy - Reilly
28 46 New England Storm - Ditria
P3 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 Showtime
35 79 BABC
P5 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 Worcester Sting
26 57 ASA Select - Smith
P35 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Herer
56 47 EVO 2022 (LC)
P54 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Nx Level 2022
77 78 New England Storm - Bonilla
P4 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 HST - Leggett
52 39 TNE (RI) Mark
P50 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Plymouth United
51 43 NESB - Douglas
P2 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 New England Storm - Bonilla
53 55 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P18 5:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Mass Premier - Adams 1
48 41 ASA West - Alex
P21 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 New England Storm - Walker
60 78 Middlesex Magic - Walch
P28 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Dream Team
0 20 City Hoop Dreams 2022
P32 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 ASA Select - Smith
51 22 Boston Bobcats - Dave
P49 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 RI Knights
43 49 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
P9 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 City Hoop Dreams
39 45 Boston Bobcats - Herer
P10 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 EVO 2022 (LC)
59 71 Team Sims
P11 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Silver City Sharks
28 104 TNE 2022
P17 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Team Austin
34 50 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
P19 6:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Take Charge
63 67 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
P20 6:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 North Shore Sports Academy - Reilly
45 49 Mass Elite - Brewer
P22 6:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 New England Storm - Ditria
42 66 WTU
P56 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team
61 42 TNE (RI) Mark
P24 7:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
54 34 NESB - Douglas
P29 7:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
44 59 Nx Level 2022
P53 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 City Hoop Dreams 2022
60 50 Bay State Jaguars Doner
P57 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 Boston Bobcats - Dave
40 49 Worcester Sting
P31 8:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 HST - Leggett
56 71 Mig's Team
P36 8:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 City Hoop Dreams
65 45 Silver City Sharks
P37 8:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Team Sims
44 85 TNE 2022
P43 8:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
55 50 Mass Premier - Adams 1
P44 8:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Team Austin
50 47 Take Charge
P45 8:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 ASA West - Alex
56 54 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
P46 8:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 Mass Elite - Brewer
49 38 New England Storm - Walker
P48 8:00 PM MillWorks - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Walch
0 0 WTU
P1 9:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Dream Team
0 20 Bay State Jaguars Doner
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE (RI) Mark
40 36 Worcester Sting
P40 8:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 One Dream
66 69 Mass Premier - Adams 2
P41 8:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
52 68 Rise Above Nunez
P6 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Mig's Team
81 23 Boston Bobcats - Dave
P7 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 TNE (RI) Bub
51 45 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P58 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 8 ASA Select - Smith
58 34 HST - Leggett
P70 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
57 52 Mass Premier - Adams 1
P74 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 Middlesex Magic - Walch
51 31 North Shore Sports Academy - Reilly
P75 9:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 NESB - Douglas
35 47 RI Knights
P76 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 3 Plymouth United
51 36 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
P3 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 City Hoop Dreams 2022
60 48 Nx Level 2022
P27 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars Doner
69 61 New England Storm - Bonilla
P34 10:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Rise Above Butler
54 35 Premier Hoops
P55 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 1 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
20 0 Dream Team
P62 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE 2022
74 54 EVO 2022 (LC)
P69 10:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Take Charge
56 53 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
P71 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 ASA West - Alex
34 42 Team Austin
P72 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 3 New England Storm - Ditria
43 50 Mass Elite - Brewer
P73 10:00 AM Elizabeth Pole School WTU
42 55 New England Storm - Walker
P8 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 Showtime
0 20 HBSA
P9 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 BABC
52 46 Rise Above Carter
P33 11:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Brockton Reign Elite Black
60 17 South Shore Warriors
P42 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
60 50 Team Saints
P61 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Silver City Sharks
18 73 Boston Bobcats - Herer
P63 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Team Sims
63 47 City Hoop Dreams
B1 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 [1] TNE 2022
62 35 [2] HBSA
B2 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 [2] Bay State Jaguars Doner
48 55 [2] Boston Bobcats - Herer
B6 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 [1] ASA Select - Smith
51 54 [2] One Dream
B7 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 [1] Brockton Reign Elite Gold
63 60 Middlesex Magic - Walch
B8 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 [2] Mig's Team
47 40 [1] Mass Premier - Adams 2
B9 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 [2] Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
42 54 Mass Elite - Brewer
P79 1:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
40 45 Rise Above Butler*
B3 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 TNE 2022
68 59 [1] City Hoop Dreams 2022
B4 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Herer
55 52 [1] BABC
B10 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 One Dream
49 61 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
B11 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 Mig's Team
49 47 Mass Elite - Brewer
P77 3:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Mass Elite - Guererro
38 52 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P78 3:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Markus
38 37 NE Blizz - Maida
B13 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 [1] Brockton Reign Elite Black
65 61 [1] Plymouth United
B5 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 TNE 2022
65 43 Boston Bobcats - Herer
B12 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
61 55 Mig's Team
B14 5:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 [2] Rise Above Butler
48 60 [1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
B15 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Brockton Reign Elite Black
20 0 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector

Bracket

[1] TNE 2022
Champion
[1] Brockton Reign Elite Gold
Champion
[1] Brockton Reign Elite Black
Champion
[1] TNE 2022 - 62
B1 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Starland Sports - Court 7
[2] HBSA - 35
[2] Bay State Jaguars Doner - 48
B2 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Starland Sports - Court 6
[2] Boston Bobcats - Herer - 55
TNE 2022 - 68
B3 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Starland Sports - Court 7
[1] City Hoop Dreams 2022 - 59
Boston Bobcats - Herer - 55
B4 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Starland Sports - Court 6
[1] BABC - 52
TNE 2022 - 65
B5 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Starland Sports - Court 7
Boston Bobcats - Herer - 43
[2] Mig's Team - 47
B8 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Starland Sports - Court 4
[1] Mass Premier - Adams 2 - 40
One Dream - 49
B10 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Starland Sports - Court 2
Brockton Reign Elite Gold - 61
Brockton Reign Elite Gold - 61
B12 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Starland Sports - Court 5
Mig's Team - 55
[1] Brockton Reign Elite Gold - 63
B7 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Starland Sports - Court 2
Middlesex Magic - Walch - 60
[2] Bridgewater Blazers - Rein - 42
B9 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Starland Sports - Court 3
Mass Elite - Brewer - 54
Mig's Team - 49
B11 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Starland Sports - Court 1
Mass Elite - Brewer - 47
[1] ASA Select - Smith - 51
B6 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Starland Sports - Court 8
[2] One Dream - 54
[1] Brockton Reign Elite Black - 65
B13 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Taunton High School - Court 3
[1] Plymouth United - 61
[2] Rise Above Butler - 48
B14 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1
[1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector - 60
Brockton Reign Elite Black - 20
B15 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Taunton High School - Court 3
NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector - 0