Basketball

Boys - 8th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TNE 2023

Boys - 8th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNE 2023 3 0 45 176 98
ASA Select - Alex 2 1 9 157 148
WrightWay Skills 2 1 4 152 148
Rise Above Costa* 0 3 -28 133 174
Team Unguarded 0 3 -41 120 181
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Terrell 3 0 13 143 130
New England Storm - Vitulli/Doucas 2 1 11 131 120
Northeast Xtreme 1 2 0 127 127
North Shore Sports Academy - Tony 0 3 -24 94 118
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNE White 3 0 60 182 47
Mass Elite - Polli I 3 0 52 144 65
Mass Elite - Polli II 2 1 2 121 131
Rise Above Cardoso 1 2 6 119 110
Rise Above Kinback 1 2 -21 75 104
Spartans Will - B* 0 0 0 0 0
Massasoit Warriors - Brown 0 3 -60 55 174
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - M Wilder 3 0 55 180 99
RI Magic 8th 3 0 31 143 105
Central Mass Swarm - Minarik 2 1 25 149 100
B2L Black - Morris 1 2 -18 106 124
Mass Saints - Perry 0 3 -33 105 148
Blazers Blue 0 3 -60 67 174
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Sims 3 0 38 167 129
TNE (RI) 2 1 14 135 121
Braintree Blazers 2 1 12 155 143
Take Charge 2 1 -2 143 145
Spartans Will - A 0 3 -27 134 161
B2L White - Morris 0 3 -35 120 155
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes) 3 0 36 178 118
Silver City Sharks 2 1 22 185 145
HST - Leggett 1 2 2 161 143
Mass Saints - Gardner 0 3 -60 88 206
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Lions 3 0 37 152 115
TNE Black 2 1 -9 134 143
EVO 2023 (MC/BS) 1 2 15 150 120
Boston Bobcats - Bo 0 3 -43 101 159
Universal Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro West Swarm - Harris 3 0 41 130 84
Mass Elite - Amentola 2 1 20 128 98
Blazers White 1 2 -22 103 135
EVO 2023 (CS) 0 3 -39 98 142

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM MillWorks - Court 3 Blazers Blue
22 56 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P19 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 HST - Leggett
39 53 DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes)
P3 9:00 AM Elizabeth Pole School Spartans Will - A
44 56 Braintree Blazers
P20 10:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 WrightWay Skills
52 42 Team Unguarded
P21 10:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 TNE 2023
63 30 Rise Above Costa
P33 10:00 AM MillWorks - Court 3 Blazers Blue
26 72 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
P37 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Silver City Sharks
63 59 HST - Leggett
P38 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Mass Saints - Gardner
28 72 DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes)
P44 10:00 AM Elizabeth Pole School TNE White
61 15 Spartans Will - B*
P41 11:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 TNE (RI)
45 46 Braintree Blazers
P18 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Mass Saints - Gardner
33 71 Silver City Sharks
P24 12:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Team Sims
59 39 B2L White - Morris
P25 12:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Spartans Will - B*
24 43 Rise Above Kinback
P39 12:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 ASA Select - Alex
55 47 WrightWay Skills
P1 1:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Team Unguarded
24 64 TNE 2023
P10 1:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Mass Elite - Amentola
48 18 Blazers White
P23 1:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Spartans Will - A
39 44 TNE (RI)
P51 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
49 34 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P7 2:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 TNE White
64 10 Massasoit Warriors - Brown
P8 2:00 PM Martin Middle School Rise Above Cardoso
49 51 Mass Elite - Polli II
P42 2:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 B2L White - Morris
45 50 Take Charge
P2 3:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 ASA Select - Alex
58 52 Rise Above Costa
P6 3:00 PM Martin Middle School Rise Above Kinback
15 40 Mass Elite - Polli I
P28 3:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Metro West Swarm - Harris
42 31 Mass Elite - Amentola
P29 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 EVO 2023 (CS)
42 50 Blazers White
P4 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Take Charge
39 47 Team Sims
P17 4:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Bo
37 54 Central Mass Lions
P52 4:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 B2L Black - Morris
32 25 Mass Saints - Perry
P9 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 EVO 2023 (CS)
18 43 Metro West Swarm - Harris
P16 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 TNE Black
51 50 EVO 2023 (MC/BS)
P26 5:00 PM Martin Middle School Mass Elite - Polli I
42 30 Rise Above Cardoso
P11 6:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Northeast Xtreme
40 34 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P12 6:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 New England Storm - Vitulli/Doucas
48 55 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
P27 6:00 PM Martin Middle School Massasoit Warriors - Brown
25 48 Mass Elite - Polli II
P34 6:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 RI Magic 8th
40 35 B2L Black - Morris
P35 7:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 EVO 2023 (MC/BS)
61 26 Boston Bobcats - Bo
P36 7:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 TNE Black
39 55 Central Mass Lions
P14 8:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Mass Saints - Perry
51 57 RI Magic 8th
P30 8:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
20 34 New England Storm - Vitulli/Doucas
P31 8:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme
42 44 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P55 8:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 TNE Black
44 38 Boston Bobcats - Bo
P56 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes)
53 51 Silver City Sharks
P57 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 8 Mass Saints - Gardner
27 63 HST - Leggett
P5 9:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 TNE (RI)
46 36 B2L White - Morris
P32 9:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
59 29 Mass Saints - Perry
P43 9:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Team Sims
61 51 Spartans Will - A
P53 9:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 RI Magic 8th
46 19 Blazers Blue
P15 10:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
59 39 B2L Black - Morris
P45 10:00 AM Martin Middle School Rise Above Cardoso
40 17 Rise Above Kinback
P60 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 3 WrightWay Skills
53 51 Rise Above Costa
P22 11:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Braintree Blazers
53 54 Take Charge
P46 11:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Brown
20 62 Mass Elite - Polli I
P48 11:00 AM Martin Middle School EVO 2023 (CS)
38 49 Mass Elite - Amentola
P50 11:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Northeast Xtreme
45 49 New England Storm - Vitulli/Doucas
P40 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Rise Above Costa*
65 54 Team Unguarded
P49 12:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
44 40 North Shore Sports Academy - Tony
P54 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 Central Mass Lions
43 39 EVO 2023 (MC/BS)
P58 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 ASA Select - Alex
44 49 TNE 2023
P59 12:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 TNE White
57 22 Mass Elite - Polli II
B3 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 [1] DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes)
61 43 [2] RI Magic 8th
B4 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 [1] Central Mass Lions
45 49 [2] TNE (RI)
B1 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 [2] ASA Select - Alex
56 41 [1] Boston Bobcats - Terrell
P47 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 Blazers White
35 45 Metro West Swarm - Harris
B5 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes)
60 61 [1] Team Sims
B6 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 TNE (RI)
39 68 [1] Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
B8 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 [1] TNE White
42 41 [2] Mass Elite - Polli I
B2 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 [1] TNE 2023
45 31 ASA Select - Alex
B9 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 [1] Metro West Swarm - Harris
20 0 [2] Mass Elite - Amentola
B7 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Team Sims
58 64 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder

Bracket

[1] TNE 2023
Champion
[1] Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
Champion
[1] TNE White
Champion
[1] Metro West Swarm - Harris
Champion
[2] ASA Select - Alex - 56
B1 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3
[1] Boston Bobcats - Terrell - 41
[1] TNE 2023 - 45
B2 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3
ASA Select - Alex - 31
[1] DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes) - 61
B3 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Taunton High School - Court 2
[2] RI Magic 8th - 43
[1] Central Mass Lions - 45
B4 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Taunton High School - Court 1
[2] TNE (RI) - 49
DB Gladiators Orange (Rhodes) - 60
B5 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Taunton High School - Court 2
[1] Team Sims - 61
TNE (RI) - 39
B6 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Taunton High School - Court 1
[1] Middlesex Magic - M Wilder - 68
Team Sims - 58
B7 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Taunton High School - Court 1
Middlesex Magic - M Wilder - 64
[1] TNE White - 42
B8 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
[2] Mass Elite - Polli I - 41
[1] Metro West Swarm - Harris - 20
B9 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM MillWorks - Court 3
[2] Mass Elite - Amentola - 0