Basketball

Boys - 7th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector 3 0 45 152 105
TNE (RI) 2 1 5 110 106
Bay State Jaguars Bollin 2 1 20 118 98
WTU 1 2 3 105 102
Boston Bobcats - Terrell 1 2 -13 83 97
NESB - Kane 0 3 -60 0 60
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New England Storm - Earl 3 0 60 208 127
Rise Above Costa 2 1 20 158 125
Metro West Swarm - Joe 1 2 -35 119 184
South Shore Warriors 0 3 -45 127 176
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Massasoit Warriors - Pedro 3 0 30 147 95
Massasoit Warriors - Paul 3 0 29 158 123
Rise Above Joseph 1 2 2 109 107
Cobras 1 2 -2 145 153
Band of Brothers Basketball 1 2 -4 131 135
Spartans Will 0 3 -55 70 147
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Massasoit Warriors - Plante 3 0 36 106 67
Rise Above Abbott 2 1 13 98 79
Mass Saints Gold 1 2 11 100 68
Starland Supernova 0 3 -60 36 126
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA West - Alex 3 0 50 132 77
Mig's Team 3 0 44 171 107
Blazers Blue 1 2 -6 107 113
Mass Saints Black 1 2 -8 125 133
HST - Silva 1 2 -25 99 133
DB Gladiators Silver (Riley) 0 3 -55 82 153
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Springfield Ragin Bulls 3 0 42 179 137
Fidelity House 2 1 29 145 104
NS Bay State Jaguars - Tyrone 2 1 23 157 106
EVO 2024 (DH) 1 2 -29 120 158
North Shore Sports Academy - Andre 1 2 -5 125 113
Boston Bobcats - Jamal 0 3 -60 40 148
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Lions 3 0 47 154 103
Bay State Jaguars Reyad 3 0 45 154 96
Worcester Sting 1 2 0 106 106
Take Charge 1 2 -25 115 146
Mass Attack 1 2 -32 93 136
Plymouth United 0 3 -35 85 120
Universal Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Massasoit Warriors - Courcy 1 2 -14 103 120
Central Mass Lions - Erik 2 1 31 128 85
Blazers White 2 1 7 103 96
Mass Elite - Amentola 3 0 19 116 97
Metro West Swarm - Anthony 1 2 -2 92 94
Blazers Red 0 3 -41 67 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 8:00 AM MillWorks - Court 5 Fidelity House
45 13 Boston Bobcats - Jamal
P30 8:00 AM MillWorks - Court 4 Springfield Ragin Bulls
63 46 NS Bay State Jaguars - Tyrone
P5 9:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Plante
33 10 Starland Supernova
P10 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Blazers White
41 31 Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
P34 9:00 AM Martin Middle School South Shore Warriors
50 55 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P35 9:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 New England Storm - Earl
68 43 Rise Above Costa
P17 10:00 AM Martin Middle School Bay State Jaguars Reyad
53 31 Take Charge
P18 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 Central Mass Lions
41 34 Worcester Sting
P19 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 1 Mass Attack
41 38 Plymouth United
P7 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 5 EVO 2024 (DH)
37 51 Springfield Ragin Bulls
P8 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Jamal
17 56 NS Bay State Jaguars - Tyrone
P27 11:00 AM Martin Middle School Mass Saints Gold
49 8 Starland Supernova
P54 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Metro West Swarm - Anthony
24 25 Blazers White
P56 11:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Rise Above Costa
58 34 South Shore Warriors
P6 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 Fidelity House
46 26 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
P20 12:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Massasoit Warriors - Paul
56 49 Band of Brothers Basketball
P40 12:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars Reyad
58 27 Mass Attack
P41 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Worcester Sting
34 22 Plymouth United
P45 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 NESB - Kane
0 20 Bay State Jaguars Bollin
P26 1:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Rise Above Abbott
29 38 Massasoit Warriors - Plante
P33 1:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
42 26 Metro West Swarm - Anthony
P44 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Cobras
57 38 Spartans Will
P57 1:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 New England Storm - Earl
77 41 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P1 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE (RI)
57 52 Bay State Jaguars Bollin
P38 2:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Mass Saints Black
31 45 ASA West - Alex
P39 2:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Take Charge
44 68 Central Mass Lions
P43 2:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Massasoit Warriors - Paul
38 36 Rise Above Joseph
P2 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 WTU
30 35 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P4 3:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Mass Saints Gold
23 25 Rise Above Abbott
P9 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Central Mass Lions - Erik
42 13 Blazers Red
P14 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team
59 23 DB Gladiators Silver (Riley)
P28 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 5 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
52 57 EVO 2024 (DH)
P59 4:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 ASA West - Alex
40 24 Blazers Blue
P64 4:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Rise Above Joseph
38 50 Band of Brothers Basketball
P65 4:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Spartans Will
13 55 Massasoit Warriors - Pedro
P25 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
63 42 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
P37 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team
57 33 HST - Silva
P53 5:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Mass Elite - Amentola
33 27 Blazers Red
P15 6:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Blazers Blue
33 43 Mass Saints Black
P21 6:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Pedro
51 50 Cobras
P24 6:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 TNE (RI)
20 0 NESB - Kane
P32 7:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 Central Mass Lions - Erik
33 42 Mass Elite - Amentola
P46 7:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
21 34 WTU
P58 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 HST - Silva
44 29 DB Gladiators Silver (Riley)
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 4 Metro West Swarm - Joe
23 57 Rise Above Costa
P36 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 DB Gladiators Silver (Riley)
30 50 Blazers Blue
P61 10:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Mass Attack
25 40 Take Charge
P62 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 4 Plymouth United
25 45 Central Mass Lions
P16 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 4 HST - Silva
22 47 ASA West - Alex
P31 11:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Blazers Red
27 42 Metro West Swarm - Anthony
P48 11:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Starland Supernova
18 44 Rise Above Abbott
P51 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 5 NS Bay State Jaguars - Tyrone
55 26 EVO 2024 (DH)
P49 12:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Mass Saints Gold
28 35 Massasoit Warriors - Plante
P50 12:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Jamal
10 47 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
P52 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 Springfield Ragin Bulls
65 54 Fidelity House
P60 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Mass Saints Black
51 55 Mig's Team
P63 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Worcester Sting
38 43 Bay State Jaguars Reyad
P3 1:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 NESB - Kane
0 20 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
P12 1:00 PM Martin Middle School New England Storm - Earl
63 43 South Shore Warriors
P23 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Bay State Jaguars Bollin
46 41 WTU
P47 1:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
54 33 TNE (RI)
B3 2:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 [1] Central Mass Lions
49 54 [2] Mig's Team
B4 2:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 [2] Fidelity House
34 29 [2] Bay State Jaguars Reyad
P22 2:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Rise Above Joseph
35 19 Spartans Will
P42 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Band of Brothers Basketball
32 41 Massasoit Warriors - Pedro
P66 2:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Cobras
38 64 Massasoit Warriors - Paul
B1 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 [2] TNE (RI)
60 66 [1] New England Storm - Earl
P11 3:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Mass Elite - Amentola
41 37 Blazers White
B5 4:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 Mig's Team
53 66 [1] Springfield Ragin Bulls
B6 4:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Fidelity House
66 65 [1] ASA West - Alex
B8 4:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 [1] Massasoit Warriors - Plante
36 45 [2] Massasoit Warriors - Paul
P55 4:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
30 53 Central Mass Lions - Erik
B2 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 [1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
65 38 New England Storm - Earl
B7 6:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Springfield Ragin Bulls
62 29 Fidelity House
B9 6:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 [1] Massasoit Warriors - Pedro
Massasoit Warriors - Paul
B10 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 [1] Massasoit Warriors - Courcy
54 63 [2] Central Mass Lions - Erik

Bracket

[1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
Champion
[1] Springfield Ragin Bulls
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[2] Central Mass Lions - Erik
Champion
[2] TNE (RI) - 60
B1 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Taunton High School - Court 1
[1] New England Storm - Earl - 66
[1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector - 65
B2 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Taunton High School - Court 1
New England Storm - Earl - 38
[1] Central Mass Lions - 49
B3 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1
[2] Mig's Team - 54
[2] Fidelity House - 34
B4 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2
[2] Bay State Jaguars Reyad - 29
Mig's Team - 53
B5 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2
[1] Springfield Ragin Bulls - 66
Fidelity House - 66
B6 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1
[1] ASA West - Alex - 65
Springfield Ragin Bulls - 62
B7 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1
Fidelity House - 29
[1] Massasoit Warriors - Plante - 36
B8 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3
[2] Massasoit Warriors - Paul - 45
[1] Massasoit Warriors - Pedro
B9 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3
Massasoit Warriors - Paul
[1] Massasoit Warriors - Courcy - 54
B10 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Taunton High School - Court 2
[2] Central Mass Lions - Erik - 63