Basketball

Boys - 6th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Blazers Blue

Boys - 6th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Expressions 3 0 51 162 98
DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes) 3 0 44 176 132
ASA Select 2026 - Spinner 1 2 -26 79 105
TNE (RI)* 0 3 -35 73 118
Central Mass Lions - Carlos 0 3 -54 108 166
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
City Hoop Dreams 2 1 1 112 111
TNE 2025 2 1 38 141 91
Boston Bobcats - Herer 1 2 -23 112 146
ASA Select - Spinner 1 2 -16 123 140
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Massasoit Warriors - McDonald 3 0 55 147 87
NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy 2 1 10 78 68
Bay State Jaguars Gelin 2 1 3 111 113
Team Saints 1 2 -7 109 110
Blazers White 1 2 -16 70 86
Central Mass Lions - John 0 3 -45 84 135
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northeast Xtreme 3 0 32 128 96
North Shore Sports Academy - Andre 2 1 22 134 105
East Bay Blue Devils 1 2 -37 89 133
Mass Elite - Brewer 0 3 -17 79 96
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Blazers Blue 3 0 36 135 96
Bay State Jaguars Mosley 3 0 33 130 97
Rise Above Donoghue 2 1 21 121 100
Mass Saints 1 2 3 110 107
Worcester Sting 0 3 -42 76 118
Butler Basketball Club 0 3 -51 85 139
Universal Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Kenny 3 0 28 109 81
B2L Black - Andrews 2 1 25 99 67
Metro West Swarm - Brennan 2 1 15 120 98
Boston Bobcats - Earl* 0 0 0 0 0
Blazers Red 0 3 -28 78 106

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 ASA Select 2026 - Spinner
38 49 Expressions
P2 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes)
56 42 Central Mass Lions - Carlos
P4 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 Rise Above Donoghue
35 23 Worcester Sting
P23 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Earl*
18 45 Metro West Swarm - Brennan
P34 9:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Blazers White
23 39 Massasoit Warriors - McDonald
P18 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
43 31 Butler Basketball Club
P45 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 ASA Select 2026 - Spinner
1 0 TNE (RI)
P6 11:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars Gelin
35 60 Massasoit Warriors - McDonald
P19 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 Worcester Sting
23 36 Blazers Blue
P24 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Kenny
31 21 Blazers Red
P37 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 3 B2L Black - Andrews
39 12 Boston Bobcats - Earl*
P3 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
40 36 Mass Saints
P12 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 ASA Select - Spinner
44 35 City Hoop Dreams
P30 12:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 Central Mass Lions - Carlos
37 60 Expressions
P43 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes)
64 50 TNE (RI)
P9 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Metro West Swarm - Brennan
38 44 Boston Bobcats - Kenny
P10 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 B2L Black - Andrews
38 21 Blazers Red
P21 1:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars Gelin
30 26 Blazers White
P32 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Blazers Blue
50 47 Rise Above Donoghue
P25 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Herer
53 48 ASA Select - Spinner
P31 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 Butler Basketball Club
28 47 Mass Saints
P14 3:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 Northeast Xtreme
24 22 Mass Elite - Brewer
P22 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 Central Mass Lions - John
25 31 NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy
P26 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE 2025
33 35 City Hoop Dreams
P11 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 TNE 2025
56 25 Boston Bobcats - Herer
P13 5:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
52 25 East Bay Blue Devils
P35 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy
30 22 Team Saints
P7 7:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 Team Saints
58 32 Central Mass Lions - John
P27 7:00 PM MillWorks - Court 5 East Bay Blue Devils
39 58 Northeast Xtreme
P28 7:00 PM MillWorks - Court 4 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
47 34 Mass Elite - Brewer
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 4 Expressions
53 23 TNE (RI)
P42 8:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 3 North Shore Sports Academy - Andre
35 46 Northeast Xtreme
P40 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE 2025
52 31 ASA Select - Spinner
P16 12:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 TNE (RI)*
50 29 Central Mass Lions - Carlos
P29 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes)
56 40 ASA Select 2026 - Spinner
P5 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Butler Basketball Club
26 49 Blazers Blue
P17 1:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Mass Saints
27 39 Rise Above Donoghue
P33 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Worcester Sting
30 47 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
P38 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Blazers Red
36 37 Metro West Swarm - Brennan
P39 1:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 1 City Hoop Dreams
42 34 Boston Bobcats - Herer
P41 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Mass Elite - Brewer
23 25 East Bay Blue Devils
P44 1:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 B2L Black - Andrews
22 34 Boston Bobcats - Kenny
P20 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Massasoit Warriors - McDonald
48 29 Team Saints
B1 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 [2] DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes)
54 47 [1] City Hoop Dreams
B3 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 [2] Bay State Jaguars Mosley
58 53 [1] Northeast Xtreme
P8 3:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Blazers White
21 17 NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy
P36 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Central Mass Lions - John
27 46 Bay State Jaguars Gelin
B6 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 [1] Boston Bobcats - Kenny
33 32 [2] B2L Black - Andrews
B2 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 [1] Expressions
56 47 DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes)
B4 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 [1] Blazers Blue
53 36 Bay State Jaguars Mosley
B5 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 [1] Massasoit Warriors - McDonald
27 29 [2] NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy

Bracket

[1] Expressions
Champion
[1] Blazers Blue
Champion
[2] NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy
Champion
[1] Boston Bobcats - Kenny
Champion
[2] DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes) - 54
B1 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5
[1] City Hoop Dreams - 47
[1] Expressions - 56
B2 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4
DB Gladiators Gold (Rhodes) - 47
[2] Bay State Jaguars Mosley - 58
B3 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Taunton High School - Court 2
[1] Northeast Xtreme - 53
[1] Blazers Blue - 53
B4 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Taunton High School - Court 2
Bay State Jaguars Mosley - 36
[1] Massasoit Warriors - McDonald - 27
B5 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Taunton High School - Court 4
[2] NS Bay State Jaguars - Tommy - 29
[1] Boston Bobcats - Kenny - 33
B6 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3
[2] B2L Black - Andrews - 32