Basketball

Boys - 5th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector 3 0 14 123 109
New England Storm - Vitulli 2 0 10 71 61
City Hoop Dreams 2 1 19 124 95
TNE (RI) 1 2 0 88 88
Northeast Xtreme Black 0 2 -26 62 98
Bay State Jaguars Bollin 0 3 -17 105 122
International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro West Swarm 3 0 55 128 57
Breakout Basketball 3 0 43 91 39
DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn) 2 1 -5 87 92
Rise Above Butler 1 2 -6 70 79
B2L Silver - Andrews 0 3 -27 62 94
Starland Supernova 0 3 -60 30 107
International Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above Cardoso 3 0 51 110 58
B2L White - Andrews 3 0 27 103 76
Massasoit Warriors - Kardel 2 1 -3 71 74
Central Mass Lions 1 2 -22 77 100
Blazers White 0 3 -14 88 102
Boston Bobcats - Earl 0 3 -39 65 104
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Select - Swain 3 0 57 134 73
Blazers Blue 2 1 24 127 89
North Shore Sports Academy 2 1 17 111 83
Boston Bobcats - Kenny 2 1 9 125 116
Middlesex Magic - Dean 0 3 -47 75 125
ASA - Gallagher 0 3 -60 61 147

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 Starland Supernova
7 32 Breakout Basketball
P20 9:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 3 Massasoit Warriors - Kardel
16 28 B2L White - Andrews
P25 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 New England Storm - Vitulli
42 41 Bay State Jaguars Bollin
P5 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 ASA - Gallagher
13 47 Blazers Blue
P19 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Earl
28 48 Rise Above Cardoso
P34 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 3 B2L Silver - Andrews
25 29 DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn)
P35 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 Breakout Basketball
37 13 Rise Above Butler
P14 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE (RI)
20 29 New England Storm - Vitulli
P2 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
38 35 City Hoop Dreams
P10 12:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Metro West Swarm
44 29 DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn)
P11 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 Rise Above Butler
34 13 Starland Supernova
P17 12:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Dean
21 44 ASA Select - Swain
P29 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Kenny
53 32 ASA - Gallagher
P31 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 B2L White - Andrews
33 19 Boston Bobcats - Earl
P33 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Central Mass Lions
28 32 Massasoit Warriors - Kardel
P1 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 TNE (RI)
37 26 Bay State Jaguars Bollin
P32 1:00 PM Martin Middle School Blazers White
15 26 Rise Above Cardoso
P4 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Dean
24 38 North Shore Sports Academy
P18 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Blazers Blue
37 46 Boston Bobcats - Kenny
P23 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Metro West Swarm
43 18 B2L Silver - Andrews
P26 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 Northeast Xtreme Black
36 42 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P15 4:00 PM MillWorks - Court 3 City Hoop Dreams
56 26 Northeast Xtreme Black
P21 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Central Mass Lions
34 32 Blazers White
P28 4:00 PM MillWorks - Court 1 ASA Select - Swain
43 26 North Shore Sports Academy
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:00 AM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 B2L Silver - Andrews
19 22 Breakout Basketball
P9 12:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 2 B2L White - Andrews
42 41 Blazers White
P30 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Blazers Blue
43 30 Middlesex Magic - Dean
P16 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy
47 16 ASA - Gallagher
P7 2:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Massasoit Warriors - Kardel
23 18 Boston Bobcats - Earl
P8 2:00 PM Martin Middle School Rise Above Cardoso
36 15 Central Mass Lions
P22 2:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn)
29 23 Rise Above Butler
P36 2:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 Starland Supernova
10 41 Metro West Swarm
P3 3:00 PM Martin Middle School New England Storm - Vitulli
0 0 Northeast Xtreme Black
P6 3:00 PM Massasoit Community College - Brockton - Court 3 ASA Select - Swain
47 26 Boston Bobcats - Kenny
B3 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 [1] Rise Above Cardoso
35 24 [2] Breakout Basketball
B4 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 [2] B2L White - Andrews
30 50 [1] Metro West Swarm
P13 4:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars Bollin
38 43 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P27 4:00 PM Martin Middle School City Hoop Dreams
33 31 TNE (RI)
B2 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 [1] ASA Select - Swain
[2] Blazers Blue
B1 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 [1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
[2] New England Storm - Vitulli
B5 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 5 Rise Above Cardoso
Metro West Swarm

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[1] NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
B1 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Taunton High School - Court 4
[2] New England Storm - Vitulli
[1] ASA Select - Swain
B2 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Taunton High School - Court 5
[2] Blazers Blue
[1] Rise Above Cardoso - 35
B3 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Taunton High School - Court 4
[2] Breakout Basketball - 24
[2] B2L White - Andrews - 30
B4 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Taunton High School - Court 5
[1] Metro West Swarm - 50
Rise Above Cardoso
B5 - Sun 10/14 6:00PM Taunton High School - Court 5
Metro West Swarm