Basketball

Boys - 10th

NERR HoopFest

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BW Blue

Boys - 10th Champion

Sat Oct 13, 2018 - Sun Oct 14, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 2 1 31 174 143
Central Mass Shamrocks 2 1 25 224 197
TNE (RI) 2 1 20 176 131
Mass Premier - Intrioni 1 2 1 1 179 178
Metro West Swarm - Joe 1 2 -35 118 178
New England Storm - Oakleaf 0 3 -42 151 195
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BW Blue 2 1 20 182 151
ASA Select - Smith 1 2 -12 140 151
Boston Bobcats - Rudy 1 2 -39 70 121
TNE Gold* 0 0 0 0 0
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite - Neal 3 0 48 109 52
Plymouth United 2 1 32 151 116
DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn) 1 2 -20 82 111
Massasoit Warriors - Siggins 0 3 -60 34 97
International Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite - Polli/Neal 3 0 56 154 84
Rise Above Armstrong 2 1 12 140 131
NESB - Newcomb 1 2 -23 133 156
Boston Bobcats - Chris 0 3 -45 96 152
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Swarm - Minarik 2 1 23 136 113
Boston Bobcats - Markus 2 1 19 94 75
NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector 2 1 0 110 110
EVO 2021 (DH) 0 3 -42 103 145
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HST - Leggett 3 0 46 167 117
Premier Hoops 2 1 32 107 75
EVO 2021 (CS) 1 2 -35 134 170
MV Pride 0 3 -43 91 137
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South Shore Warriors 3 0 52 163 102
Team Sims 3 0 45 224 115
Brockton Reign Elite Gold 2 1 35 196 131
Middlesex Magic - Kevin* 1 2 -17 93 126
Boston Bobcats - Jordan 1 2 -15 143 161
Mass Saints 0 3 -43 103 201
Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins 0 3 -60 101 190
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNE - Hill 3 0 60 217 106
TNE Hart 3 0 42 184 137
Worcester Sting 1 2 4 152 148
North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper 1 2 -17 141 173
Cobras 1 2 -31 141 191
DMV Swarm 0 3 -58 132 212
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above Wilder 3 0 60 199 126
Take Charge 3 0 52 150 84
Massasoit Warriors - Carulli 1 2 -5 134 139
NE Blizz - Fraioli 1 2 -31 111 153
Team Showtime 1 2 -38 141 191
Mass Premier - Intrioni 2 0 3 -38 143 185

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 South Shore Warriors
33 21 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
P8 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Premier Hoops
42 48 HST - Leggett
P19 9:00 AM MillWorks - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
49 57 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P20 9:00 AM MillWorks - Court 5 EVO 2021 (DH)
35 45 Boston Bobcats - Markus
P35 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins
42 62 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
P55 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
26 62 Team Sims
P12 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
62 15 Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins
P42 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
40 29 Boston Bobcats - Markus
P9 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 TNE Gold*
72 52 BW Blue
P67 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 South Shore Warriors
64 37 Mass Saints
P18 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Mass Elite - Neal
40 32 Plymouth United
P29 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 EVO 2021 (CS)
27 45 Premier Hoops
P30 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 MV Pride
31 54 HST - Leggett
P41 1:00 PM MillWorks - Court 5 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
53 41 EVO 2021 (DH)
P56 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
50 73 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
P11 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 1 Mass Saints
28 96 Team Sims
P31 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 2 BW Blue
72 42 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P32 2:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 TNE Gold*
66 54 ASA Select - Smith
P2 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
60 41 New England Storm - Oakleaf
P39 3:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn)
20 49 Mass Elite - Neal
P40 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Massasoit Warriors - Siggins
34 57 Plymouth United
P7 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 MV Pride
60 63 EVO 2021 (CS)
P10 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
27 49 ASA Select - Smith
P21 4:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Chris
40 52 Rise Above Armstrong
P22 4:00 PM Martin Middle School Mass Elite - Polli/Neal
56 40 NESB - Newcomb
P24 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Metro West Swarm - Joe
39 57 Mass Premier - Intrioni 1
P26 4:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper
30 45 Worcester Sting
P6 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 TNE - Hill
73 34 Cobras
P17 5:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Massasoit Warriors - Siggins
0 20 DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn)
P46 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Central Mass Shamrocks
47 61 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P1 6:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Metro West Swarm - Joe
29 74 TNE (RI)
P4 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 4 DMV Swarm
56 74 North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper
P5 6:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 Worcester Sting
49 58 TNE Hart
P59 6:00 PM Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Massasoit Warriors - Carulli
40 49 NE Blizz - Fraioli
P60 6:00 PM Elizabeth Pole School Take Charge
48 21 Team Showtime
P25 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 New England Storm - Oakleaf
63 85 Central Mass Shamrocks
P43 7:00 PM Martin Middle School Rise Above Armstrong
25 48 Mass Elite - Polli/Neal
P44 7:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Chris
37 50 NESB - Newcomb
P58 7:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Mass Premier - Intrioni 2
37 61 Rise Above Wilder
P27 8:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 6 DMV Swarm
35 72 TNE - Hill
P28 8:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 7 TNE Hart
60 47 Cobras
P45 8:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Mass Premier - Intrioni 1
49 47 TNE (RI)
P14 9:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 Team Showtime
60 85 Rise Above Wilder
P15 9:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 NE Blizz - Fraioli
33 60 Take Charge
P16 9:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Mass Premier - Intrioni 2
48 64 Massasoit Warriors - Carulli
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
46 31 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
P33 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Team Sims
66 61 Brockton Reign Elite Gold
P37 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 Team Showtime
60 58 Mass Premier - Intrioni 2
P50 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 6 TNE Hart
66 41 DMV Swarm
P66 8:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Chris
19 50 Mass Elite - Polli/Neal
P36 9:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 5 Rise Above Wilder
53 29 NE Blizz - Fraioli
P52 9:00 AM Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 MV Pride
0 20 Premier Hoops
P57 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Spartans House of Hoops - Atkins
44 66 South Shore Warriors
P47 10:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 2 New England Storm - Oakleaf
47 50 Metro West Swarm - Joe
P53 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 8 ASA Select - Smith
37 58 BW Blue
P54 10:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 7 TNE Gold*
0 1 Boston Bobcats - Rudy
P68 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Mass Saints
38 41 Middlesex Magic - Kevin*
P38 11:00 AM Elizabeth Pole School Take Charge
42 30 Massasoit Warriors - Carulli
P48 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 8 TNE - Hill
72 37 North Shore Sports Academy - Jasper
P49 11:00 AM MillWorks - Court 3 Cobras
60 58 Worcester Sting
P62 11:00 AM Taunton High School - Court 5 Massasoit Warriors - Siggins
0 20 Mass Elite - Neal
P63 11:00 AM Starland Sports - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Markus
20 0 NS Bay State Jaguars - Hector
P3 12:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 8 Mass Premier - Intrioni 1
73 92 Central Mass Shamrocks
P51 12:00 PM Martin Middle School HST - Leggett
65 44 EVO 2021 (CS)
P61 12:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 4 Plymouth United
62 42 DB Gladiators Silver (Glynn)
B3 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 [1] Rise Above Wilder
37 61 [2] Team Sims
B4 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 [2] TNE Hart
41 53 [2] Take Charge
P23 1:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 5 TNE (RI)
55 53 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P65 1:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 2 NESB - Newcomb
43 63 Rise Above Armstrong
P64 2:00 PM MillWorks - Court 6 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
47 27 EVO 2021 (DH)
B1 3:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 [2] Central Mass Shamrocks
65 72 [1] BW Blue
B5 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Team Sims
63 65 [1] TNE - Hill
B6 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Take Charge
36 34 [1] South Shore Warriors
B8 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 [1] HST - Leggett
76 53 [1] Mass Elite - Neal
B9 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 [1] Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
70 64 [1] Mass Elite - Polli/Neal
B2 5:00 PM Starland Sports - Court 3 [1] Middlesex Magic - Crotty
46 55 BW Blue
B7 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 TNE - Hill
62 43 Take Charge
B10 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 HST - Leggett
72 57 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik

Bracket

[1] BW Blue
Champion
[1] TNE - Hill
Champion
[1] HST - Leggett
Champion
[2] Central Mass Shamrocks - 65
B1 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Starland Sports - Court 3
[1] BW Blue - 72
[1] Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 46
B2 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Starland Sports - Court 3
BW Blue - 55
[1] Rise Above Wilder - 37
B3 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
[2] Team Sims - 61
[2] TNE Hart - 41
B4 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
[2] Take Charge - 53
Team Sims - 63
B5 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
[1] TNE - Hill - 65
Take Charge - 36
B6 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
[1] South Shore Warriors - 34
TNE - Hill - 62
B7 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
Take Charge - 43
[1] HST - Leggett - 76
B8 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4
[1] Mass Elite - Neal - 53
[1] Central Mass Swarm - Minarik - 70
B9 - Sun 10/14 4:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5
[1] Mass Elite - Polli/Neal - 64
HST - Leggett - 72
B10 - Sun 10/14 5:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5
Central Mass Swarm - Minarik - 57