Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the King of the NW Tournament!
Please no metal cleats on portable mounds.

16u Division

King of the NW

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Forest Grove, OR • Hillsboro, OR • Hillsboro,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RSP Baseball

16u Division Champion

Sat Jul 13, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 2021 Black (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 7 10 3
NW Diamond Sports (Tualatin, OR) 1 1 0 3 13 10
RSP Baseball (RICHLAND, WA) 1 1 0 -3 7 10
Renegades Baseball 16u (Port Orchard, WA) 1 1 0 0 12 12
Premier Baseball 16u (BATTLE GROUND, WA) 0 2 0 -7 5 12
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vancouver Cardinals (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 10 16 5
Mound Time 14u (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 8 13 5
Bridgetown Baseball 16U (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 -5 10 16
NW Star RCBC 16U (Portland, OR) 0 2 0 -4 11 15
NW Futures 2022 Black (Vancouver, WA) 0 2 0 -9 6 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field NW Futures 2022 Black
5 7 Vancouver Cardinals
P2 8:00 AM Liberty High School - JV Baseball Field Mound Time 14u
5 4 NW Star RCBC 16U
P3 10:15 AM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field Mound Time 14u
8 1 NW Futures 2022 Black
P4 10:15 AM Liberty High School - JV Baseball Field Bridgetown Baseball 16U
10 7 NW Star RCBC 16U
P5 12:30 PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field Premier Baseball 16u
2 5 NW Futures 2021 Black
P6 12:30 PM Liberty High School - JV Baseball Field Bridgetown Baseball 16U
0 9 Vancouver Cardinals
P7 2:45 PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field RSP Baseball
1 5 NW Futures 2021 Black
P8 2:45 PM Liberty High School - JV Baseball Field NW Diamond Sports
6 7 Renegades Baseball 16u
P9 5:00 PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field NW Diamond Sports
7 3 Premier Baseball 16u
P10 5:00 PM Liberty High School - JV Baseball Field RSP Baseball
6 5 Renegades Baseball 16u
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Pacific University [2] Mound Time 14u
8 9 [3] RSP Baseball
B2 10:15 AM Pacific University [2] NW Diamond Sports
8 0 [3] Bridgetown Baseball 16U
B3 12:30 PM Pacific University RSP Baseball
13 8 [1] NW Futures 2021 Black
B6 12:30 PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field [4] Renegades Baseball 16u
2 10 [5] NW Futures 2022 Black
B4 2:45 PM Pacific University NW Diamond Sports
19 1 [1] Vancouver Cardinals
B7 2:45 PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field [5] Premier Baseball 16u
15 4 [4] NW Star RCBC 16U
B5 5:00 PM Pacific University RSP Baseball
5 2 NW Diamond Sports
B8 5:00 PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field NW Futures 2022 Black
13 5 Premier Baseball 16u

Bracket

NW Nations King of the NW- 16u Premier Bracket (1st., 2nd., 3rd. place from each pool)
NW Nations King of the NW- 16u Elite Division (4th., 5th. place from each pool)
[3] RSP Baseball
Champion
[5] NW Futures 2022 Black
Champion
[2] Mound Time 14u - 8
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Pacific University
[3] RSP Baseball - 9
[2] NW Diamond Sports - 8
B2 - Sun 7/14 10:15AM Pacific University
[3] Bridgetown Baseball 16U - 0
RSP Baseball - 13
B3 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Pacific University
[1] NW Futures 2021 Black - 8
NW Diamond Sports - 19
B4 - Sun 7/14 2:45PM Pacific University
[1] Vancouver Cardinals - 1
RSP Baseball - 5
B5 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Pacific University
NW Diamond Sports - 2
[4] Renegades Baseball 16u - 2
B6 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field
[5] NW Futures 2022 Black - 10
[5] Premier Baseball 16u - 15
B7 - Sun 7/14 2:45PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field
[4] NW Star RCBC 16U - 4
NW Futures 2022 Black - 13
B8 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Liberty High School - Varsity Baseball Field
Premier Baseball 16u - 5