Baseball

16u Division

NW Nations West Regional

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Kennewick, WA • Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

208 Baseball

16u Division Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

16u pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
208 Baseball (Boise, ID) 2 0 0 16 21 0
River City Athletics (KENNEWICK, WA) 2 0 0 16 29 1
Spokane Expos Blue (Spokane, WA) 2 0 0 15 21 5
BOSS Baseball (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 -1 12 13
Hanford Flames (Richland, WA) 1 1 0 -7 9 17
Bridgetown Baseball 16U (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 -5 6 22
Billings UD Expos A (Billings, MT) 0 2 0 -11 2 14
Premier Baseball 16u (BATTLE GROUND, WA) 0 2 0 -8 7 15
Renegades Baseball 16u (Port Orchard, WA) 0 2 0 -15 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1 River City Athletics
20 1 Bridgetown Baseball 16U
P2 8:00 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2 Hanford Flames
6 5 Premier Baseball 16u
P3 8:00 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 Renegades Baseball 16u
0 13 208 Baseball
P4 10:15 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1 River City Athletics
9 0 Billings UD Expos A
P5 10:15 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2 Premier Baseball 16u
2 9 Spokane Expos Blue
P6 10:15 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 BOSS Baseball
0 8 208 Baseball
P7 12:30 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1 Billings UD Expos A
2 5 Bridgetown Baseball 16U
P8 12:30 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2 Spokane Expos Blue
12 3 Hanford Flames
P9 12:30 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 Renegades Baseball 16u
5 12 BOSS Baseball
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1 [4] BOSS Baseball
6 1 [5] Hanford Flames
B2 8:00 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2 [3] Spokane Expos Blue
4 1 [2] River City Athletics
B7 8:00 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 [6] Bridgetown Baseball 16U
4 8 [9] Renegades Baseball 16u
B3 10:15 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1 [1] 208 Baseball
1 3 BOSS Baseball
B5 10:15 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2 Hanford Flames
4 5 River City Athletics
B8 10:15 AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 [7] Billings UD Expos A
0 10 [8] Premier Baseball 16u
B4 12:30 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1 BOSS Baseball
1 6 Spokane Expos Blue
B6 12:30 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2 208 Baseball
2 1 River City Athletics
B10 12:30 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 Renegades Baseball 16u
2 6 Premier Baseball 16u
B9 2:45 PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3 Bridgetown Baseball 16U
11 8 Billings UD Expos A

Bracket

NW Nations West Regional- 16u Premier Bracket
Consolation Games
NW Nations West Regional- 16u Elite Bracket
[3] Spokane Expos Blue
Champion
[1] 208 Baseball
Third Place
[8] Premier Baseball 16u
Champion
[6] Bridgetown Baseball 16U
Third Place
[3] Spokane Expos Blue - 4
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2
[2] River City Athletics - 1
BOSS Baseball - 1
B4 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1
Spokane Expos Blue - 6
[1] 208 Baseball - 1
B3 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1
BOSS Baseball - 3
[4] BOSS Baseball - 6
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 1
[5] Hanford Flames - 1
Hanford Flames - 4
B5 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2
River City Athletics - 5
208 Baseball - 2
B6 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 2
River City Athletics - 1
[7] Billings UD Expos A - 0
B8 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3
[8] Premier Baseball 16u - 10
Renegades Baseball 16u - 2
B10 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3
Premier Baseball 16u - 6
[6] Bridgetown Baseball 16U - 4
B7 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3
[9] Renegades Baseball 16u - 8
Bridgetown Baseball 16U - 11
B9 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM Hanford Legacy Park - Field 3
Billings UD Expos A - 8