Baseball

10u Division

NW Nations West Regional

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Kennewick, WA • Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Showtime 10u South

10u Division Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tri-City Stars (West Richland, WA) 2 0 0 3 8 5
AIA Athletics 10u (Redmond, OR) 1 1 0 0 7 7
O-Town Bombers (OTHELLO, WA) 0 2 0 -3 5 8
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Showtime 10u South (Battle Ground, WA) 2 0 0 15 28 6
KN 10U Allstars (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 1 16 15
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u (Yakima, WA) 0 2 0 -16 4 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Civic Center Park - Field 1 AIA Athletics 10u
4 3 O-Town Bombers
P2 12:00 PM Civic Center Park - Field 2 KN 10U Allstars
5 12 Showtime 10u South
P3 2:00 PM Civic Center Park - Field 1 AIA Athletics 10u
3 4 Tri-City Stars
P4 2:00 PM Civic Center Park - Field 2 KN 10U Allstars
11 3 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u
P5 4:00 PM Civic Center Park - Field 1 O-Town Bombers
2 4 Tri-City Stars
P6 4:00 PM Civic Center Park - Field 2 Showtime 10u South
16 1 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1 [2] KN 10U Allstars
0 1 [3] O-Town Bombers
B2 12:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 2 [3] Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u
6 4 [2] AIA Athletics 10u
B4 2:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1 [1] Tri-City Stars
9 8 O-Town Bombers
B5 2:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 2 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u
0 15 [1] Showtime 10u South
B3 4:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 2 KN 10U Allstars
15 3 AIA Athletics 10u
B7 4:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1 Tri-City Stars
0 8 Showtime 10u South
B6 6:00 PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1 O-Town Bombers
4 9 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u

Bracket

NW Nations West Regional- 10u Bracket
[1] Showtime 10u South
Champion
[3] Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u
3rd Place
[2] KN 10U Allstars
5th Place
[2] KN 10U Allstars - 0
B1 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1
[3] O-Town Bombers - 1
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u - 0
B5 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 2
[1] Showtime 10u South - 15
O-Town Bombers - 4
B6 - Sun 6/9 6:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1
Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u - 9
Tri-City Stars - 0
B7 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1
Showtime 10u South - 8
[1] Tri-City Stars - 9
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 1
O-Town Bombers - 8
[3] Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 10u - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 2
[2] AIA Athletics 10u - 4
KN 10U Allstars - 15
B3 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM Lawrence Scott Park - Field 2
AIA Athletics 10u - 3