Lacrosse

High School

Night Fall Lax Showcase

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
Cartersville, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
Warrior Red 5 0 0 74
Hounds 3 2 0 52
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 3 2 0 51
B12 Girls Lax Stingers 2 3 0 36
Greenlight HS 2 3 0 36
Sequoyah HS 0 5 0 5
Pool B
Team W L T P
Khaos White 5 0 0 75
Hillgrove Crimson 3 1 1 55
Hotlanta HS Red 3 2 0 45
Seymour HS 2 2 1 41
Woodstock HS 1 4 0 20
Warrior Black 0 5 0 4
Pool C
Team W L T P
B12 Girls Lax 2021 5 0 0 75
Fast and Furious 4 1 0 59
Lambert Crimson 3 2 0 46
Coweta Lacrosse 2 3 0 32
Mountain Brook Spartans 1 4 0 21
Hillgrove Silver 0 5 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Sequoyah HS
1 5 Greenlight HS
P2 2:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 B12 Girls Lax Stingers
1 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
P3 2:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Warrior Red
6 3 Hounds
P7 2:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Warrior Black
1 9 Hillgrove Crimson
P8 2:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Khaos White
10 0 Woodstock HS
P9 2:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Seymour HS
2 4 Hotlanta HS Red
P10 3:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Greenlight HS
4 6 B12 Girls Lax Stingers
P11 3:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Sequoyah HS
0 9 Warrior Red
P12 3:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
3 7 Hounds
P16 3:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Hillgrove Crimson
3 5 Khaos White
P17 3:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Warrior Black
0 9 Seymour HS
P18 3:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Woodstock HS
2 4 Hotlanta HS Red
P19 4:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Warrior Red
8 1 Greenlight HS
P20 4:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Hounds
5 4 B12 Girls Lax Stingers
P21 4:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
7 1 Sequoyah HS
P25 4:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Seymour HS
3 3 Hillgrove Crimson
P26 4:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Hotlanta HS Red
2 7 Khaos White
P27 4:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Woodstock HS
5 2 Warrior Black
P37 5:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
5 1 Greenlight HS
P39 5:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 B12 Girls Lax Stingers
1 11 Warrior Red
P34 5:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Hillgrove Crimson
3 1 Hotlanta HS Red
P35 5:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Seymour HS
7 1 Woodstock HS
P36 5:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Khaos White
12 0 Warrior Black
P4 6:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Mountain Brook Spartans
2 3 Fast and Furious
P5 6:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Hillgrove Silver
1 6 Coweta Lacrosse
P6 6:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Lambert Crimson
1 11 B12 Girls Lax 2021
P13 7:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Fast and Furious
9 0 Hillgrove Silver
P14 7:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Mountain Brook Spartans
2 4 Lambert Crimson
P15 7:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Coweta Lacrosse
0 14 B12 Girls Lax 2021
P22 8:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Lambert Crimson
2 5 Fast and Furious
P23 8:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 B12 Girls Lax 2021
9 0 Hillgrove Silver
P24 8:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Coweta Lacrosse
4 2 Mountain Brook Spartans
P31 9:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Fast and Furious
2 11 B12 Girls Lax 2021
P32 9:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Lambert Crimson
4 2 Coweta Lacrosse
P33 9:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Hillgrove Silver
1 4 Mountain Brook Spartans
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Sequoyah HS
1 10 Hounds
P29 8:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Warrior Red
4 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
P44 8:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Warrior Black
1 4 Hotlanta HS Red
P45 8:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Khaos White
13 0 Seymour HS
P28 9:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Greenlight HS
5 4 Hounds
P30 9:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 B12 Girls Lax Stingers
7 2 Sequoyah HS
P43 9:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Woodstock HS
2 9 Hillgrove Crimson
P40 9:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Coweta Lacrosse
1 4 Fast and Furious
P41 9:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Mountain Brook Spartans
1 16 B12 Girls Lax 2021
P42 9:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Hillgrove Silver
0 8 Lambert Crimson
B8 11:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [17] Warrior Black
3 1 [18] Hillgrove Silver
B9 11:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [16] Sequoyah HS
1 3 [15] Woodstock HS
B12 12:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Hotlanta HS Red
3 0 [17] Warrior Black
B13 12:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [15] Woodstock HS
1 7 [10] Seymour HS
B10 12:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [13] Coweta Lacrosse
2 5 [12] Greenlight HS
B11 12:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [14] Mountain Brook Spartans
5 4 [11] B12 Girls Lax Stingers
B1 1:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] B12 Girls Lax 2021
7 1 [8] Lambert Crimson
B2 1:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Fast and Furious
4 5 [5] Hillgrove Crimson
B3 1:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Warrior Red
5 2 [6] Hounds
B4 1:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] North Gwinnett Bulldogs
1 10 [2] Khaos White
B14 2:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Hotlanta HS Red
2 3 [12] Greenlight HS
B15 2:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [14] Mountain Brook Spartans
2 3 [10] Seymour HS
B5 2:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] B12 Girls Lax 2021
13 1 [5] Hillgrove Crimson
B6 2:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Warrior Red
3 2 [2] Khaos White
B16 3:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [12] Greenlight HS
3 2 [10] Seymour HS
B7 3:15 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] B12 Girls Lax 2021
8 3 [3] Warrior Red

Bracket

[1] B12 Girls Lax 2021
Milky Way Champion
[12] Greenlight HS
Starry Night Champion
[3] Warrior Red - 5
B3 - Sun 10/14 1:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Hounds - 2
[1] B12 Girls Lax 2021 - 13
B5 - Sun 10/14 2:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Hillgrove Crimson - 1
[1] B12 Girls Lax 2021 - 8
B7 - Sun 10/14 3:15PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Warrior Red - 3
[4] Fast and Furious - 4
B2 - Sun 10/14 1:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Hillgrove Crimson - 5
[7] North Gwinnett Bulldogs - 1
B4 - Sun 10/14 1:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Khaos White - 10
[3] Warrior Red - 3
B6 - Sun 10/14 2:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Khaos White - 2
[1] B12 Girls Lax 2021 - 7
B1 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Lambert Crimson - 1
[13] Coweta Lacrosse - 2
B10 - Sun 10/14 12:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] Greenlight HS - 5
[15] Woodstock HS - 1
B13 - Sun 10/14 12:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[10] Seymour HS - 7
[14] Mountain Brook Spartans - 2
B15 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[10] Seymour HS - 3
[14] Mountain Brook Spartans - 5
B11 - Sun 10/14 12:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[11] B12 Girls Lax Stingers - 4
[9] Hotlanta HS Red - 2
B14 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] Greenlight HS - 3
[12] Greenlight HS - 3
B16 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[10] Seymour HS - 2
[16] Sequoyah HS - 1
B9 - Sun 10/14 11:30AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Woodstock HS - 3
[9] Hotlanta HS Red - 3
B12 - Sun 10/14 12:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[17] Warrior Black - 0
[17] Warrior Black - 3
B8 - Sun 10/14 11:30AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[18] Hillgrove Silver - 1