Lacrosse

Middle School

Night Fall Lax Showcase

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
Cartersville, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
West Cobb MS White 4 0 0 60
Seymour MS 2 2 0 32
Jr Wolverines U13 0 3 1 11
Auburn Ladies Lacrosse 0 3 1 11
B
Team W L T P
B12 Girls Lax 4 0 0 60
Warrior MS 2 1 1 41
Jr Wolverines U15 2 1 1 40
Greenlight MS 0 4 0 8

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 5:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 B12 Girls Lax
6 1 Seymour MS
P3 6:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Greenlight MS
4 5 Warrior MS
P4 6:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Jr Wolverines U15
1 7 B12 Girls Lax
P10 6:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Jr Wolverines U13
0 8 Seymour MS
P5 7:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 West Cobb MS White
9 1 Seymour MS
P6 7:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Jr Wolverines U13
4 4 Auburn Ladies Lacrosse
P8 7:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Greenlight MS
1 7 B12 Girls Lax
P9 8:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Auburn Ladies Lacrosse
0 9 West Cobb MS White
P11 8:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 B12 Girls Lax
7 2 Warrior MS
P12 8:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Greenlight MS
2 5 Jr Wolverines U15
P13 9:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 West Cobb MS White
10 1 Greenlight MS
P15 9:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Jr Wolverines U13
0 7 Warrior MS
P16 9:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Jr Wolverines U15
8 0 Auburn Ladies Lacrosse
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Jr Wolverines U13
1 11 West Cobb MS White
P2 10:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Seymour MS
10 1 Auburn Ladies Lacrosse
P7 10:00 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Warrior MS
3 3 Jr Wolverines U15
B2 11:30 AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Jr Wolverines U13
1 4 [2] Warrior MS
B1 12:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] West Cobb MS White
12 2 [4] Greenlight MS
B3 12:30 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Seymour MS
4 1 [3] Jr Wolverines U15
B4 1:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Auburn Ladies Lacrosse
0 7 [1] B12 Girls Lax
B5 1:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2 West Cobb MS White
11 0 Warrior MS
B6 2:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Seymour MS
1 3 B12 Girls Lax
B7 3:00 PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1 West Cobb MS White
5 2 B12 Girls Lax

Bracket

[1] West Cobb MS White
Milky Way Champion
[2] Seymour MS - 4
B3 - Sun 10/14 12:30PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Jr Wolverines U15 - 1
West Cobb MS White - 11
B5 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 2
Warrior MS - 0
West Cobb MS White - 5
B7 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
B12 Girls Lax - 2
[3] Jr Wolverines U13 - 1
B2 - Sun 10/14 11:30AM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Warrior MS - 4
[4] Auburn Ladies Lacrosse - 0
B4 - Sun 10/14 1:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] B12 Girls Lax - 7
Seymour MS - 1
B6 - Sun 10/14 2:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 1
B12 Girls Lax - 3
[1] West Cobb MS White - 12
B1 - Sun 10/14 12:00PM Lake Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Greenlight MS - 2