Basketball

Tournament Note

Please note: For those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake HS on Sunday morning, there is highway road construction so please leave early to accommodate. Thank you, SYB
Thank you for participating in the 2018 October Overtime Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co
*PLEASE NOTE: Some divisions updated Thursday @ 4:00pm. Please check and see if your game times and/or gym was affected. Thank you.

GIRLS 6TH

2018 OCTOBER OVERTIME

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
AUBURN, WA • BONNEY LAKE, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW HEAT

GIRLS 6TH Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
NW HEAT 2 0 29
SSF SPARTANS 1 1 73
TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE 0 2 81
POOL B
Team W L
PA
SQUIRES WEST 2 0 23
WA SWARM TUPUA 1 1 36
TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE 0 2 74

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 WA SWARM TUPUA
30 10 TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE
P5 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
18 29 SSF SPARTANS
P4 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 SQUIRES WEST
26 11 WA SWARM TUPUA
P3 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 SSF SPARTANS
21 55 NW HEAT
P6 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3 TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE
12 44 SQUIRES WEST
P1 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3 NW HEAT
52 8 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3 [3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
24 20 [3] TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE
B8 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 [1] NW HEAT
51 16 [2] WA SWARM TUPUA
B9 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [2] SSF SPARTANS
21 30 [1] SQUIRES WEST
B10 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
29 33 [2] WA SWARM TUPUA
B11 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [2] SSF SPARTANS
36 20 [3] TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE
B12 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] NW HEAT
39 20 [1] SQUIRES WEST

Bracket

[1] NW HEAT
Champion
[3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE - 29
B10 - Sun 10/7 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[2] WA SWARM TUPUA - 33
[1] NW HEAT - 39
B12 - Sun 10/7 1:20PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[1] SQUIRES WEST - 20
[1] NW HEAT - 51
B8 - Sun 10/7 10:05AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4
[2] WA SWARM TUPUA - 16
[2] SSF SPARTANS - 36
B11 - Sun 10/7 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[3] TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE - 20
[2] SSF SPARTANS - 21
B9 - Sun 10/7 10:05AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[1] SQUIRES WEST - 30
[3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE - 24
B7 - Sun 10/7 10:05AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3
[3] TREE OF HOPE 6 WHITE - 20